Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah’s tweet on ENPO
04 FEB 2023 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in his tweets said that “It is heartening that in an expression of trust in the Modi government, the Eastern Nagaland Peoples Organisation (ENPO) in Nagaland has withdrawn its call to boycott the assembly elections. The decision will help in keeping the ongoing process of peace & development unhindered.”
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “I am grateful for their positive gesture reaffirming ENPO's commitment to democratic processes. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has made untiring efforts to assure the people of Northeast India that the government is with them and the ENPO's move is an approval of these endeavours.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહનું ENPO પર ટ્વીટ
04 FEB 2023 9:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે તેમના ટ્વીટમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે "તે ખુશીની વાત છે કે મોદી સરકારમાં વિશ્વાસની અભિવ્યક્તિમાં, નાગાલેન્ડમાં ઇસ્ટર્ન નાગાલેન્ડ પીપલ્સ ઓર્ગેનાઇઝેશન (ENPO) એ વિધાનસભા ચૂંટણીના બહિષ્કારનું પોતાનું એલાન પાછું ખેંચ્યું છે. આ નિર્ણય શાંતિ અને વિકાસની ચાલી રહેલી પ્રક્રિયાને અવરોધ વિના રાખવામાં મદદ કરશે.”
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે “હું લોકશાહી પ્રક્રિયાઓ પ્રત્યે ENPOની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટ કરવા માટે તેમના સકારાત્મક સંકેત માટે આભારી છું. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીએ ઉત્તરપૂર્વ ભારતના લોકોને ખાતરી આપવાના અથાક પ્રયાસો કર્યા છે કે સરકાર તેમની સાથે છે અને ENPOનું પગલું આ પ્રયાસોની મંજૂરી છે.