गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह का ईएनपीओ पर ट्वीट
04 FEB 2023 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा, “यह खुशी की बात है कि मोदी सरकार के प्रति विश्वास की अभिव्यक्ति के रूप में, नागालैंड के ईस्टर्न नागालैंड पीपुल्स ऑर्गनाइजेशन (ईएनपीओ) ने विधानसभा चुनाव का बहिष्कार करने संबंधी अपने आह्वान को वापस ले लिया है। यह निर्णय शांति और विकास की जारी प्रक्रिया को बाधारहित रखने में मदद करेगा।
केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा, “मैं लोकतांत्रिक प्रक्रियाओं के लिए ईएनपीओ की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करने वाले उनकी सकारात्मक भावना के लिए आभारी हूं। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पूर्वोत्तर भारत के लोगों को इस बात पर आश्वस्त करने के लिए अथक प्रयास किए हैं कि सरकार उनके साथ है और ईएनपीओ का यह कदम इन प्रयासों का अनुमोदन है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah’s tweet on ENPO
04 FEB 2023 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in his tweets said that “It is heartening that in an expression of trust in the Modi government, the Eastern Nagaland Peoples Organisation (ENPO) in Nagaland has withdrawn its call to boycott the assembly elections. The decision will help in keeping the ongoing process of peace & development unhindered.”
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “I am grateful for their positive gesture reaffirming ENPO's commitment to democratic processes. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has made untiring efforts to assure the people of Northeast India that the government is with them and the ENPO's move is an approval of these endeavours.”