امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے این این پی او کے بارے میں ٹویٹ کیا
04 FEB 2023 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے ٹویٹس میں کہا کہ ’’یہ خوش آئند ہے کہ مودی حکومت پر اعتماد کے اظہار میں ناگالینڈ میں ایسٹرن ناگالینڈ پیپلز آرگنائزیشن (ای این پی او) نے اسمبلی انتخابات کے بائیکاٹ کی اپنی کال واپس لے لی ہے۔ اس فیصلے سے امن اور ترقی کے عمل کو بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے جاری رکھنے میں مدد ملے گی‘‘۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ’’میں جمہوری عمل کے لیے ای این پی او کی وابستگی کی تصدیق کرنے والے ان کے مثبت اشارے کے لیے شکر گزار ہوں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے شمال مشرقی ہندوستان کے لوگوں کو یقین دلانے کی انتھک کوششیں کی ہیں کہ حکومت ان کے ساتھ ہے اور ای این پی او کا یہ قدم ان کوششوں کی ایک منظوری ہے‘‘۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah’s tweet on ENPO
04 FEB 2023 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in his tweets said that “It is heartening that in an expression of trust in the Modi government, the Eastern Nagaland Peoples Organisation (ENPO) in Nagaland has withdrawn its call to boycott the assembly elections. The decision will help in keeping the ongoing process of peace & development unhindered.”
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “I am grateful for their positive gesture reaffirming ENPO's commitment to democratic processes. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has made untiring efforts to assure the people of Northeast India that the government is with them and the ENPO's move is an approval of these endeavours.”