Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with students in the 6th Edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha
Students and teachers from around 400 Eklavya Model Residential Schools(EMRS) located across the country attended the Pariksha Pe Charcha session
India is relentlessly striving to achieve its goals based on the mantra of ‘Reform, Perform and Transform’: Shri Arjun Munda
27 JAN 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights
• Over 38 lakh school students and faculty from 150 countries participate with enthusiasm in the 6th Pariksha Pe Charcha Session.
• Participants pose more than 20 lakh questions to PM Modi for guidance on various topics ranging from family pressure, stress management, prevention of unfair means, how to stay healthy and fit to career selection etc.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, interacted with students about upcoming exams today in the 6th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha Programme. The programme was organised at Talkatora Stadium in New Delhi, where school students of grades 9th to 12th, parents, and teachers had heart to heart interaction with the Prime Minister.
Over the years, Pariksha pe Charcha Programme developed by the Prime Minister has evolved as a larger movement- Exam Warriors wherein students, parents, and teachers from all over the country and abroad interact with him enthusiastically on various topics viz. how to cope up with examination stress and celebrate life as an Utsav.
The 38.80 Lakh students, teachers, and parents, who were shortlisted to ask the Prime Minister questions, were selected from an online creative writing competition on an array of subject and topics. The competition was organised through the MyGov platform from 25th November 2022 till 30th December 2022 and participants were presented with a special Pariksha pe Charcha kit comprising of Exam Warrior book written by the Prime Minister and a certificate.
In this edition of Pariksha pe Charcha, 20 lakh questions were received on various topics ranging from family pressure, stress management, prevention of unfair means, how to stay healthy and fit to career selection etc.
The PPC platform provided a unique opportunity to get the exam-related queries and doubts resolved by applying the mantra given by PM. There were bundle of exam-related topics touched during the program, ranged from parents’ pressure to conduct of students in society; from seeking tips to keep away from social media distractions to learning of different languages. He also emphasised on the importance of education for all regardless of gender and the importance of knowing the comprehensive NEP 2020, which will redefine education and provide new learning opportunities.
The program organised by Ministry of Education's Department of School Education and Literacy was telecast live on Doordarshan (DD National, DD News, DD India), radio channels, TV channels, digital media, including YouTube channels of EduMinofIndia, Narendra Modi, PMO India, PIB India, Doordarshan National, MyGovIndia, DD News, Rajya Sabha TV, Swayam Prabha. This programme was witnessed live by crores of students.
Special arrangements were made by Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs) across the country to telecast the program live at school premises. EMRS students and teaching fraternity from around 400 schools across the country attended the program virtually and resolved to follow PM’s words of wisdom and write the exams in a stress and anxiety free manner. Senior officers and staff of the Ministry too virtually attended the Programme to have a taste of the insights and advice shared by the Prime Minister with the students.
Shri Arjun Munda, Hon’ble Minister of Tribal Affairs , on this occasion remarked, “With his unique initiative of "Pariksha Pe Charcha", Hon'ble Prime Minister has set a legacy for generations to come. Under his able guidance, vision and strong leadership, India is relentlessly striving to achieve its goals based on the mantra of 'Reform, Perform and Transform'. I am sure that in the 6th Edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha held today, our Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs), Ashram Schools and lakhs of students who are taking advantage of pre- and post-matric scholarship would have exploited this opportunity to the fullest. I believe that students of our country will no longer be afraid of the examinations and will work hard for their prosperous future. I wish all the very best to our dear students for their upcoming examinations.”
The event has been a valuable and enlightening experience and shall go a long way in alleviation of the stress and pressure associated with exams to a considerable extent.
Links:
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618833496822403072?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618837038702432256?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618858837418860544?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618860973976326144?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618861832307097600?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618863927399706624?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618864386726318080?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618866995151384577?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618867518197878784?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618868320467558400?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618870129315684357?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618873607224201217?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618899555755655169?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618906526558859265?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618912646719496193?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618931446537940992?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने परीक्षा पे चर्चा के छठे संस्करण में छात्रों के साथ बातचीत की
देश भर में स्थित लगभग 400 एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों (ईएमआरएस) के छात्रों और शिक्षकों ने परीक्षा पे चर्चा सत्र में भाग लिया
भारत ‘सुधार, प्रदर्शन और परिवर्तन’ के मंत्र के आधार पर अपने लक्ष्यों को पाने के लिए निरंतर प्रयासरत है: श्री अर्जुन मुंडा
27 JAN 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
मुख्य बातें
• 150 देशों के 38 लाख से अधिक स्कूली छात्रों और शिक्षकों ने परीक्षा पे चर्चा के छठे सत्र में उत्साह के साथ भाग लिया
• प्रतिभागियों ने परिवार के दबाव, तनाव का प्रबंधन, अनुचित साधनों की रोकथाम, स्वस्थ एवं फिट कैसे रहें से लेकर करियर के चयन आदि जैसे विभिन्न विषयों पर मार्गदर्शन के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से 20 लाख से अधिक प्रश्न पूछे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रम के छठे संस्करण में आगामी परीक्षाओं के बारे में छात्रों के साथ बातचीत की। यह कार्यक्रम नई दिल्ली के तालकटोरा स्टेडियम में आयोजित किया गया था, जहां नौवीं से लेकर बारहवीं कक्षा तक के स्कूली छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों ने प्रधानमंत्री के साथ आत्मीय बातचीत की।
पिछले कई वर्षों से, प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा विकसित परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रम एक बड़े आंदोलन के रूप में उभरा है। परीक्षा योद्धा, जिसमें देश भर तथा विदेश से छात्र, अभिभावक और शिक्षक शामिल हैं, परीक्षा के तनाव से कैसे निपटें और जीवन को एक उत्सव के रूप में कैसे मनाएं जैसे विभिन्न विषयों पर उत्साहपूर्वक उनके साथ बातचीत करते हैं।
IMG_256
IMG_256IMG_256
IMG_256IMG_256
IMG_256
प्रधानमंत्री से सवाल पूछने के लिए जिन 38.80 लाख छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों का चयन किया गया था, उन्हें विभिन्न विषयों और मुद्दों पर एक ऑनलाइन रचनात्मक लेखन प्रतियोगिता के जरिए चुना गया था। यह प्रतियोगिता 25 नवंबर 2022 से लेकर 30 दिसंबर 2022 के दौरान मायगव प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से आयोजित की गई थी और प्रतिभागियों को एक विशेष परीक्षा पे चर्चा किट प्रदान किया गया था जिसमें प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा लिखित एग्जाम वारियर्स पुस्‍तक और एक प्रमाण-पत्र शामिल था।
IMG_256IMG_256
IMG_256IMG_256
IMG_256
परीक्षा पे चर्चा के इस संस्करण में परिवार का दबाव, तनाव का प्रबंधन, अनुचित साधनों की रोकथाम, स्वस्थ एवं फिट कैसे रहें से लेकर करियर का चयन आदि जैसे विभिन्न विषयों पर 20 लाख प्रश्न प्राप्त हुए थे।
पीपीसी प्लेटफॉर्म ने प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा दिए गए मंत्र को लागू करके परीक्षा से संबंधित प्रश्नों और शंकाओं को हल करने का एक अनूठा अवसर प्रदान किया। कार्यक्रम के दौरान माता-पिता के दबाव से लेकर समाज में छात्रों के आचरण, सोशल मीडिया की वजह से पैदा होने वाले भटकाव से बचने के लिए टिप्स लेने, विभिन्न भाषाओं को सीखने जैसे परीक्षा से संबंधित विभिन्न विषयों पर चर्चा की गई। उन्होंने बिना किसी लिंग भेद के सभी के लिए शिक्षा के महत्व और व्यापक एनईपी 2020 को जानने के महत्व पर भी जोर दिया, जो शिक्षा को नए सिरे से परिभाषित करेगा और सीखने के नए अवसर प्रदान करेगा।
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग द्वारा आयोजित इस कार्यक्रम का सीधा प्रसारण एडुमिनोफइंडिया, नरेंद्र मोदी, पीएमओ इंडिया, पीआईबी इंडिया, दूरदर्शन नेशनल, मायगव इंडिया, डीडी न्यूज, राज्यसभा टीवी, स्वयं प्रभा के यूट्यूब चैनलों सहित दूरदर्शन (डीडी नेशनल, डीडी न्यूज, डीडी इंडिया), रेडियो चैनलों, टीवी चैनलों, डिजिटल मीडिया पर किया गया। इस कार्यक्रम के सीधे प्रसारण को करोड़ों छात्रों ने देखा।
देश भर में एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों (ईएमआरएस) द्वारा अपने स्कूल परिसरों में इस कार्यक्रम का सीधा प्रसारण देखने के लिए विशेष व्यवस्था की गई थी। देश भर के लगभग 400 ईएमआरएस स्कूलों के छात्रों और शिक्षक समुदाय के सदस्यों ने वर्चुअल माध्यम से इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया और प्रधानमंत्री की ज्ञान भरी बातों का पालन करने और तनाव एवं चिंता मुक्त तरीके से परीक्षा में शामिल होने का संकल्प लिया। मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने भी प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा छात्रों के साथ साझा की गई अंतर्दृष्टि और सलाह से लाभ उठाने के लिए इस कार्यक्रम में वर्चुअल माध्यम से भाग लिया।
इस अवसर पर, माननीय जनजातीय कार्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन मुंडा ने कहा, “माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा’ की अपनी अनूठी पहल के जरिए आने वाली पीढ़ियों के लिए एक विरासत स्थापित की है। उनके सक्षम मार्गदर्शन, विजन और मजबूत नेतृत्व में भारत ‘सुधार, प्रदर्शन और परिवर्तन’ के मंत्र के आधार पर अपने लक्ष्यों को पाने के लिए निरंतर प्रयासरत है। मुझे आशा है कि आज आयोजित परीक्षा पे चर्चा के छठे संस्करण में, हमारे एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालय (ईएमआरएस), आश्रम स्कूल और छात्रवृत्ति का लाभ उठाने वाले मैट्रिक-पूर्व एवं बाद की कक्षा के लाखों छात्रों ने इस अवसर का पूरा लाभ उठाया होगा। मुझे विश्वास है कि हमारे देश के छात्र अब परीक्षाओं से नहीं डरेंगे और अपने समृद्ध भविष्य के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करेंगे। मैं अपने प्रिय छात्रों को उनकी आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।”
यह आयोजन एक मूल्यवान एवं ज्ञानवर्धक अनुभव रहा है और काफी हद तक परीक्षा से जुड़े तनाव एवं दबाव को कम करने में मदद करेगा।
लिंक:
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618833496822403072?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618837038702432256?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618858837418860544?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618860973976326144?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618861832307097600?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618863927399706624?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618864386726318080?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618866995151384577?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618867518197878784?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618868320467558400?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618870129315684357?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618873607224201217?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618899555755655169?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618906526558859265?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618912646719496193?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618931446537940992?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA