Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with students in the 6th Edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha
Students and teachers from around 400 Eklavya Model Residential Schools(EMRS) located across the country attended the Pariksha Pe Charcha session
India is relentlessly striving to achieve its goals based on the mantra of ‘Reform, Perform and Transform’: Shri Arjun Munda
27 JAN 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights
• Over 38 lakh school students and faculty from 150 countries participate with enthusiasm in the 6th Pariksha Pe Charcha Session.
• Participants pose more than 20 lakh questions to PM Modi for guidance on various topics ranging from family pressure, stress management, prevention of unfair means, how to stay healthy and fit to career selection etc.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, interacted with students about upcoming exams today in the 6th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha Programme. The programme was organised at Talkatora Stadium in New Delhi, where school students of grades 9th to 12th, parents, and teachers had heart to heart interaction with the Prime Minister.
Over the years, Pariksha pe Charcha Programme developed by the Prime Minister has evolved as a larger movement- Exam Warriors wherein students, parents, and teachers from all over the country and abroad interact with him enthusiastically on various topics viz. how to cope up with examination stress and celebrate life as an Utsav.
The 38.80 Lakh students, teachers, and parents, who were shortlisted to ask the Prime Minister questions, were selected from an online creative writing competition on an array of subject and topics. The competition was organised through the MyGov platform from 25th November 2022 till 30th December 2022 and participants were presented with a special Pariksha pe Charcha kit comprising of Exam Warrior book written by the Prime Minister and a certificate.
In this edition of Pariksha pe Charcha, 20 lakh questions were received on various topics ranging from family pressure, stress management, prevention of unfair means, how to stay healthy and fit to career selection etc.
The PPC platform provided a unique opportunity to get the exam-related queries and doubts resolved by applying the mantra given by PM. There were bundle of exam-related topics touched during the program, ranged from parents’ pressure to conduct of students in society; from seeking tips to keep away from social media distractions to learning of different languages. He also emphasised on the importance of education for all regardless of gender and the importance of knowing the comprehensive NEP 2020, which will redefine education and provide new learning opportunities.
The program organised by Ministry of Education's Department of School Education and Literacy was telecast live on Doordarshan (DD National, DD News, DD India), radio channels, TV channels, digital media, including YouTube channels of EduMinofIndia, Narendra Modi, PMO India, PIB India, Doordarshan National, MyGovIndia, DD News, Rajya Sabha TV, Swayam Prabha. This programme was witnessed live by crores of students.
Special arrangements were made by Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs) across the country to telecast the program live at school premises. EMRS students and teaching fraternity from around 400 schools across the country attended the program virtually and resolved to follow PM’s words of wisdom and write the exams in a stress and anxiety free manner. Senior officers and staff of the Ministry too virtually attended the Programme to have a taste of the insights and advice shared by the Prime Minister with the students.
Shri Arjun Munda, Hon’ble Minister of Tribal Affairs , on this occasion remarked, “With his unique initiative of "Pariksha Pe Charcha", Hon'ble Prime Minister has set a legacy for generations to come. Under his able guidance, vision and strong leadership, India is relentlessly striving to achieve its goals based on the mantra of 'Reform, Perform and Transform'. I am sure that in the 6th Edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha held today, our Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs), Ashram Schools and lakhs of students who are taking advantage of pre- and post-matric scholarship would have exploited this opportunity to the fullest. I believe that students of our country will no longer be afraid of the examinations and will work hard for their prosperous future. I wish all the very best to our dear students for their upcoming examinations.”
The event has been a valuable and enlightening experience and shall go a long way in alleviation of the stress and pressure associated with exams to a considerable extent.
Links:
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618833496822403072?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618837038702432256?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618858837418860544?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618860973976326144?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618861832307097600?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618863927399706624?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618864386726318080?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618866995151384577?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618867518197878784?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618868320467558400?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618870129315684357?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618873607224201217?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618899555755655169?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618906526558859265?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618912646719496193?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618931446537940992?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پریکشا پہ چرچا کی چھٹی نشست میں طلباء سے بات چیت کی
پریکشا پہ چرچا نشست میں ملک بھر کے تقریباً 400 ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں (ایمرس) کے طلباء اور اساتذہ نے حصہ لیا
ہندوستان ’اصلاحات، کارکردگی اور کایا پلٹ‘ کے منتر پر مبنی اپنے مقاصد کے حصول کے لیے انتھک کوشش میں سرگرداں ہے: جناب ارجن منڈا
27 JAN 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
اہم جھلکیاں
• پریکشا پہ چرچا کی چھٹی نشست میں 150 ممالک سے 38 لاکھ سے زیادہ اسکولی طلباء اور اساتذہ نے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔ شرکاء نے خاندانی دباؤ، تناؤ سے نمٹنے، غیر منصفانہ طریقوں کی روک تھام، صحت مند اور فٹ رہنے کے طریقے سے کیریئر کے انتخاب وغیرہ تک مختلف موضوعات پر رہنمائی کے لیے وزیر اعظم مودی کے سامنے 20 لاکھ سے زیادہ سوالات رکھے۔
• وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پریکشا پہ چرچا پروگرام کے چھٹی نشست میں طلباء سے آئندہ امتحانات کے بارے میں بات چیت کی۔ اس پروگرام کا اہتمام نئی دہلی کے تالکٹورا اسٹیڈیم میں کیا گیا تھا جہاں درجہ نہم سے دوازدہم تک کے اسکولی طلباء، والدین اور اساتذہ نے وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ دل سے بات چیت کی۔
گزرتے برسوں کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ پریکشا پہ چرچا پروگرام امتحان کا مردانہ وار سامنا کرنے والوں کی ایک بڑی تحریک میں تبدیل ہوا ہے جس میں پورے ملک اور بیرون ملک سے طلباء، والدین اور اساتذہ اس کے ساتھ مختلف موضوعات پر جوش و خروش سے بات چیت کرتے ہیں جیسے امتحانی تناؤ سے کیسے نمٹا جائے اور زندگی کو اتسو کے طور پر کیسے منایا جائے۔
38.80 لاکھ طلباء، اساتذہ، اور والدین کا جنہیں وزیر اعظم سے سوالات پوچھنے کے لیے شارٹ لسٹ کیا گیا تھا، انتخاب متعدد مضامین اور موضوعات پر ایک آن لائن تخلیقی تحریری مقابلے کے ذریعہ کیا گیا تھا۔ یہ مقابلہ مائی گوو پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے 25 نومبر 2022 سے 30 دسمبر 2022 تک منعقد کیا گیا تھا اور شرکاء کو وزیر اعظم کی لکھی گئی ایگزام واریر کتاب اور ایک سرٹیفکیٹ پر مشتمل ایک خصوصی پریکشا پہ چرچہ کٹ پیش کی گئی تھی۔
پریکشا پہ چرچا کے اس ایڈیشن میں خاندانی دباؤ، تناؤ سے نمٹنے، غیر منصفانہ طریقوں کی روک تھام، صحت مند اور فٹ رہنے کے طریقے اور کیریئر کے انتخاب وغیرہ تک مختلف موضوعات پر 20 لاکھ سوالات موصول ہوئے۔
پی پی سی پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعہ امتحان سے متعلق سوالات اور شکوک و شبہات کو وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ دیے گئے منتر کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے حل کرنے کا ایک منفرد موقع فراہم کیا گیا۔ پروگرام کے دوران امتحان سے متعلق ڈھیر سارے موضوعات سے نمٹا گیا جن میں والدین کے دباؤ سے لے کر معاشرے میں طلباء کے طرز عمل تک اور سوشل میڈیا کے خلفشار سے دور رہنے کے لیے تجاویز کی تلاش سے لے کر مختلف زبانیں سیکھنے تک کے امور شامل تھے۔ انہوں نے صنفی فرق سے قطع نظر سب کے لیے تعلیم کی اہمیت اور جامع قومی تعلیمی پالیسی مجریہ 2020 کو جاننے کی اہمیت پر بھی زور دیا، جو تعلیم کی نئی تعریف کرنے کے ساتھ لرننگ کے نئے مواقع فراہم کرے گی۔
وزارت تعلیم کے اسکول ایجوکیشن اینڈ لٹریسی کے محکمے کے زیر اہتمام پروگرام کو دوردرشن (ڈی ڈی نیشنل، ڈی ڈی نیوز، ڈی ڈی انڈیا)، ریڈیو چینلز، ٹی وی چینلز، ڈیجیٹل میڈیا بشمول ہندوستانی وزارتِ تعلیم کےیوٹیوب چینلز، نریندر مودی، پی ایم او انڈیا، پی آئی بی انڈیا، دوردرشن نیشنل، مائی گوو انڈیا، ڈی ڈی نیوز، راجیہ سبھا ٹی وی، سویم پربھا پر براہ راست نشر کیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام کو کروڑوں طلباء نے براہ راست دیکھا۔
ملک بھر میں ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں (ایمرس) کی طرف سے اسکول کے احاطے میں پروگرام کو براہ راست ٹیلی کاسٹ کرنے کے خصوصی انتظامات کیے گئے تھے۔ ملک بھر کے تقریباً 400 اسکولوں کے ایمرس طلباء اور تدریسی برادری نے عملی طور پر پروگرام میں شرکت کی اور وزیر اعظم کے دانشمندانہ الفاظ پر عمل کرنے اور تناؤ اور بے چینی سے پاک انداز میں امتحانات میں سوالوں کے جوابات لکھنے کا عزم کیا۔ وزارت کے سینئر افسران اور عملے کے ارکان نے بھی عملی طور پر پروگرام میں شرکت کی تاکہ وہ وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے طلباء کے ساتھ اشتراک کردہ بصیرت اور مشورے سے باخبر ہو سکیں۔
اس موقع پر قبائلی امور کے وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے تبصرہ کیا کہ پریکشا پہ چرچا کی اپنی منفرد پہل کے ساتھ، عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے ایک وراثت قائم کی ہے۔ ان کی قابل رہنمائی اور با بصیرت مضبوط قیادت میں ہندوستان 'اصلاحات، کارکردگی اور کایا پلٹ' کے منتر پر مبنی اپنے مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے انتھک کوشش میں درگرداں ہے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ آج منعقدہ پریکشا پہ چرچہ کے چھٹے ایڈیشن میں ہمارے ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول (ایمرس)، آشرم اسکول اور لاکھوں طلباء جو پری اور پوسٹ میٹرک اسکالرشپ کا فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں، اس موقع کا بھرپور فائدہ اٹھائیں گے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ ہمارے ملک کے طلباء اب امتحانات سے نہیں ڈریں گے اور اپنے خوشحال مستقبل کے لیے سخت محنت کریں گے۔ میں اپنے پیارے طلباء کو ان کے آنے والے امتحانات کے لیے نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
اس تقریب سے ایک قابل قدر اور روشن خیال تجربہ ہوا ہے اور اس سے امتحانات کے تعلق سے تناؤ اور دباؤ کو کافی حد تک کم کرنے میں خاطر خواہ مدد ملے گی۔
لنک:
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618833496822403072?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618837038702432256?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618858837418860544?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618860973976326144?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618861832307097600?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618863927399706624?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618864386726318080?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618866995151384577?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618867518197878784?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618868320467558400?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618870129315684357?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618873607224201217?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618899555755655169?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618906526558859265?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618912646719496193?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1618931446537940992?s=20&t=7nm_HTT-Bn8Y5Tg3JgV0eA