Ministry of Science & Technology
Union Minister, Dr. Jitendra Singh visits CBC’s 3-day multimedia exhibition on AKAM at Kathua
The Minister appreciates efforts of CBC, J&K for showcasing history of India’s freedom struggle through photo exhibits, audio-visual aids & documentary screenings
19 JAN 2023 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh today visited the concluding day of the 3-day long multimedia exhibition at Government Degree College, Kathua.
The exhibition is being organized by the Central Bureau of Communication, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India, Field Office, Kathua as part of a series of awareness programmes being organized across different districts of J&K under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
During his visit, Dr. Jitendra Singh appreciated the efforts of Central Bureau of Communication, J&K for showcasing the history of India’s freedom struggle through photo exhibits, audio-visual aids, printed Information Education and Communication (IEC) material and documentary screenings.
Apart from this, a special section in the exhibition has been dedicated to G20 India. Separate corner for Azadi Quest-recently lunched online educational video game and Swaraj, a 75 episode mega serial of Doordarshan portraying stories of unsung heroes of India’s freedom struggle is also part of the exhibition display.
The Components of today’s programme were a drawing competition, patriotic song singing competition, a seminar and expert lectures from ICDS officers.
Besides Anganwadi workers, PRIs, CDPOs, students, the program was attended by DDC Vice Chairman Kathua, Sh. Raghunandan Singh Babloo, Deputy Commissioner, Kathua, Sh. Rahul Pandey, Joint Director, CBC J&K, Sh. Gh. Abbas, M&CO, PIB, Jammu, Sh. Sheikh Mudasir Amin, DIO Kathua, Sh. Neeraj Bhargav and FPA Kathua, Sh. Rajesh Sharma.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزہر ،ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نےکٹھوعہ میں اے کے اے ایم پر سی بی سی کی سہ روزہ ملٹی میڈیا نمائش کا دورہ کیا
وزیر موصوف نے تصویری نمائش ،آڈیو –ویژؤل ایڈز اور دستاویزی اسکریننگ کے ذریعہ بھارت کی جدوجہد آزادی کی تاریخ کی پیش کش کےلئے سی بی سی ،جے اینڈ کے کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی
19 JAN 2023 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی؛ وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ارتھ سائنسز؛ پی ایم او، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلائی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج گورنمنٹ ڈگری کالج کٹھوعہ میں 3 روزہ ملٹی میڈیا نمائش کے اختتامی دن کا دورہ کیا۔
یہ نمائش سنٹرل بیورو آف کمیونیکیشن، وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات، حکومت ہند، فیلڈ آفس، کٹھوعہ کی طرف سے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے زیراہتمام جموں و کشمیر کے مختلف اضلاع میں منعقد کیے جانے والے بیداری پروگراموں کے سلسلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر منعقد کی جا رہی ہے۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے تصویری نمائشوں، آڈیو ویژول ایڈز، پرنٹ شدہ انفارمیشن ایجوکیشن اینڈ کمیونیکیشن (آئی ای سی ) کے مواد اور دستاویزی فلموں کے ذریعے ہندوستان کی جدوجہد آزادی کی تاریخ کو دکھانے کے لیے سینٹرل بیورو آف کمیونیکیشن، جے اینڈ کے کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی۔
اس کے علاوہ نمائش میں ایک خصوصی سیکشن جی 20 انڈیا کے لیے وقف کیا گیا ہے۔ آزادی کویسٹ کے لیے الگ گوشہ - حال ہی میں شروع کیا گیا آن لائن تعلیمی ویڈیو گیم اور سوراج، دوردرشن کے 75 ایپیسوڈ کا میگا سیریل جس میں ہندوستان کی جدوجہد آزادی کے گمنام ہیروز کی کہانیاں پیش کی گئی ہیں، بھی نمائش کا حصہ ہیں۔
آج کے پروگرام کے اجزاء میں ڈرائنگ مقابلہ، حب الوطنی پر مبنی گیت گانے کا مقابلہ، ایک سیمینار اور آئی سی ڈی ایس افسران کے ماہرانہ لیکچرز تھے۔
آنگن واڑی کارکنوں، پی آر آئیز، سی ڈی پی اوز، طلباء کے علاوہ اس پروگرام میں ڈی ڈی سی کے وائس چیئرمین کٹھوعہ رگھونندن سنگھ ببلو، ڈپٹی کمشنر، کٹھوعہ، ایس ایچ راہول پانڈے، جوائنٹ ڈائریکٹر، سی بی سی جے اینڈ کے،جناب عباس، ایم اینڈ سی او، پی آئی بی، جموں، جناب شیخ مدثر امین، ڈی آئی او کٹھوعہ، جناب نیرج بھارگو اور ایف پی اے کٹھوعہ،جناب راجیش شرما نے شرکت کی