Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IEPF Authority invites comments from stakeholders for simplifying claims refund process
16 JAN 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Investor Education & Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) invites comments from all stakeholders to simplify and expedite claims settlement process.
The suggestions may be offered through:
1. eConsultation module available at MCA website www.mca.gov.in
2. via email at iepfa.consultation@mca.gov.in.
The last date for receiving comments is January 27, 2023. The Notice inviting comments and the Consultation paper have been uploaded at the website of the Authority www.iepf.gov.in .
About IEPF Authority
IEPF Authority has been established under sub-section (5) of section 125 of Companies Act, 2013 with the objective of promoting Investor Education, Awareness and Protection and for administration of the IEPF fund. It has undertaken a wide gamut of activities to accelerate the pace of investor education among the masses at large.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
आईईपीएफ प्राधिकरण ने दावों के रिफंड की प्रक्रिया को सरल बनाने के लिए विभिन्न हितधारकों से टिप्पणियां आमंत्रित कीं
16 JAN 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
विनिधानकर्ता शिक्षा और संरक्षण निधि प्राधिकरण (आईईपीएफए) ने दावों के निपटारे की प्रक्रिया को सरल और तेज करने के लिए सभी हितधारकों से टिप्पणियां आमंत्रित की हैं।
सुझावों को इन माध्यमों से प्रस्तुत किया जा सकता है:
1. एमसीए की वेबसाइट www.mca.gov.in पर उपलब्ध ई-परामर्श मॉड्यूल के माध्यम से
2. iepfa.consultation@mca.gov.in पर ईमेल के माध्यम से।
टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 27 जनवरी, 2023 है। टिप्पणियां आमंत्रित करने की सूचना और परामर्श-पत्र प्राधिकरण की वेबसाइट www.iepf.gov.in पर अपलोड कर दिए गए हैं।
आईईपीएफ प्राधिकरण के बारे में
आईईपीएफ प्राधिकरण की स्थापना कंपनी अधिनियम, 2013 की धारा 125 की उप-धारा (5) के तहत निवेशक शिक्षा, जागरूकता एवं संरक्षण को बढ़ावा देने और आईईपीएफ निधि को व्यवस्थित करने के उद्देश्य से की गई है। इस प्राधिकरण ने बड़े पैमाने पर जनता के बीच निवेशक शिक्षा की गति को तेज करने के लिए विभिन्न प्रकार की गतिविधियों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला शुरू की है।