Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IEPF Authority invites comments from stakeholders for simplifying claims refund process
16 JAN 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Investor Education & Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) invites comments from all stakeholders to simplify and expedite claims settlement process.
The suggestions may be offered through:
1. eConsultation module available at MCA website www.mca.gov.in
2. via email at iepfa.consultation@mca.gov.in.
The last date for receiving comments is January 27, 2023. The Notice inviting comments and the Consultation paper have been uploaded at the website of the Authority www.iepf.gov.in .
About IEPF Authority
IEPF Authority has been established under sub-section (5) of section 125 of Companies Act, 2013 with the objective of promoting Investor Education, Awareness and Protection and for administration of the IEPF fund. It has undertaken a wide gamut of activities to accelerate the pace of investor education among the masses at large.

ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਆਈਈਪੀਐੱਫ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਦਾਅਵਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਰਿਫੰਡ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ ਮੰਗੀਆਂ
16 JAN 2023 5:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਫੰਡ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ (ਆਈਈਪੀਏਐੱਫ) ਨੇ ਦਾਅਵਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਲ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ ਮੰਗੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਸੁਝਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮਾਧਿਅਮਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ:
1. ਐੱਮਸੀਏ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ www.mca.gov.in ‘ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਈ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਮੌਡਿਊਲ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ
2.iepfa.consultation@mca.gov.in ’ਤੇ ਈਮੇਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ।
ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 27 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2023 ਹੈ। ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ-ਪੱਤਰ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ www.iepf.gov.in ’ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਆਈਈਪੀਐੱਫ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਬਾਰੇ
ਆਈਈਪੀਐੱਫ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਐਕਟ, 2013 ਦੀ ਧਾਰਾ 125 ਦੀ ਉਪ-ਧਾਰਾ (5) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਭਾਲ਼ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਈਪੀਐੱਫ ਨਿਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਵਸਥਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਨੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੈਮਾਨੇ ’ਤੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਸੀਰੀਜ਼ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।