Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IEPF Authority invites comments from stakeholders for simplifying claims refund process
16 JAN 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Investor Education & Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) invites comments from all stakeholders to simplify and expedite claims settlement process.
The suggestions may be offered through:
1. eConsultation module available at MCA website www.mca.gov.in
2. via email at iepfa.consultation@mca.gov.in.
The last date for receiving comments is January 27, 2023. The Notice inviting comments and the Consultation paper have been uploaded at the website of the Authority www.iepf.gov.in .
About IEPF Authority
IEPF Authority has been established under sub-section (5) of section 125 of Companies Act, 2013 with the objective of promoting Investor Education, Awareness and Protection and for administration of the IEPF fund. It has undertaken a wide gamut of activities to accelerate the pace of investor education among the masses at large.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
ری فنڈ کے دعووں کے عمل کو آسان بنانے کے لیے آئی ای پی ایف اتھارٹی نے متعلقین سے ان کی آراء طلب کیں
16 JAN 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
سرمایہ کاروں کی تعلیم اور فنڈ کی حفاظت سے متعلق اتھارٹی (آئی ای پی ایف اے) دعووں کے تصفیے کے عمل کو آسان اور تیز کرنے کے لیے تمام متعلقین سے تبصرے طلب کرتی ہے۔
تجاویز درج ذیل کے ذریعے پیش کی جا سکتی ہیں:
1. ایم سی اے کی ویب سائٹ www.mca.gov.in پر دستیاب ای کنسل ٹیشن ماڈیول کے ذریعے
2. iepfa.consultation@mca.gov.in پر ای میل کے ذریعے
تجاویز وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 27 جنوری، 2023 ہے۔ تجاویز طلب کرنے والی نوٹس اور مشاورتی کاغذ اتھارٹی کی ویب سائٹ www.iepf.gov.in پر اپ لوڈ کر دیا گیا ہے۔
آئی ای پی ایف اتھارٹی کے بارے میں
آئی ای پی ایف اتھارٹی، کمپنیز ایکٹ 2013 کے سیکشن 125 کی ذیلی دفعہ (5) کے تحت قائم کی گئی ہے، جس کا مقصد سرمایہ کاروں کی تعلیم، بیداری اور تحفظ کو فروغ دینا اور آئی ای پی ایف فنڈ کا بندو بست کرنا ہے۔ اس نے بڑے پیمانے پر عوام میں سرمایہ کاروں کی تعلیم کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے کے لیے وسیع پیمانے پر سرگرمیاں شروع کی ہیں۔