Ministry of Culture
SPIC MACAY and Ministry of Culture collaborates for 'Music in the Park' series under “Shruti Amrut”.
15 JAN 2023 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
SPIC MACAY organizes its very popular 'Music in the Park' series this year under the name “Shruti Amrut”in collaboration with the Ministry of Culture and the New Delhi Municipal Council. The beauty of Indian Classical Music was showcased by eminent artists from across the country.
In this series, the first event of 2023 was held on today at 3pm in Nehru Park, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi.
The concert begun with Sarod performance by Aman Ali Bangash, 7th Generation musician from Senia Bangash Gharana. He was accompanied by Anubrata Chatterjee (Tabla) and Abhishek Mishra (Tabla). Following this, Hindustani Vocal performance by Padma Bhushan Begum Parween Sultana of Patiala Gharana accompanied by Akram Khan (Tabla), Shrinivas Acharya (Harmonium) and Shadaab Sultana (Vocals) were performed.
SPIC MACAY- The Society for Promotion of Indian Classical Music and Culture amongst youth is a voluntary youth movement that promotes the tangible & intangible aspects of Indian & world heritage by organizing programs and workshops of Indian Classical, Folk Music and dance, Yoga, meditation, crafts, and other aspects of Indian culture. It is a movement started in 1977 and has chapters in over 850 towns across the world.

وزارات ثقافت
اسپک میکے اور وزارت ثقافت نے "شروتی امرت" کے تحت 'میوزک ان د پارک' سیریز کے لیے تعاون کیا
15 JAN 2023 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی،15 جنوری،2023 / اسپک میکے اس سال اپنی انتہائی مقبول 'میوزک ان د پارک' سیریز کو وزارت ثقافت اور نئی دلی میونسپل کونسل کے اشتراک سے "شروتی امرت" کے نام سے ترتیب دے رہا ہے۔ اس کے تحت ملک بھر کے نامور فنکار بھارتی کلاسیکی موسیقی کی خوبصورتی کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔
اسی سلسلے میں 2023 کا پہلا پروگرام آج سہ پہر 3 بجے نہرو پارک، چانکیہ پوری، نئی دلی میں ہوا۔
موسیقی کے پروگرام کا آغاز سینیہ بنگش گھرانہ کے ساتویں نسل کے موسیقار امان علی بنگش کی سرود نوازی سے ہوا۔ ان کے ساتھ انوبرت چٹرجی (طبلہ نواز) اور ابھیشیک مشرا (طبلہ نواز) تھے۔
اس کے بعد پٹیالہ گھرانہ کی پدم بھوشن بیگم پروین سلطانہ نے بھارتی کلام پیش کیا۔ ان کے ساتھ اکرم خان (طبلہ)، سری نواس اچاریہ (ہارمونیم) اور شاداب سلطانہ نے گائیکی پیش کی۔
اسپک میکے - نوجوانوں کے مابین بھارتی کلاسیکی موسیقی اور ثقافت کے فروغ کے لیے ایک سوسائٹی ہے، جو نوجوانوں کی ایک رضاکارانہ تحریک ہے جو بھارتی کلاسیکی، لوک موسیقی اور رقص، یوگ، دھیان ، دستکاری اور بھارتی ثقافت کے دیگر پہلوؤں سے متعلق پروگرام اور ورکشاپس کا اہتمام کرتی ہے۔ یہ تحریک 1977 میں شروع کی گئی تھی اور دنیا بھر کے 850 سے زیادہ شہروں میں اس کی شاخیں ہیں۔