संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
स्पिक मैके और संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने “श्रुति अमृत” के तहत ‘म्यूजिक इन द पार्क’ श्रृंखला के लिए आपस में सहयोग किया
15 JAN 2023 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
स्पिक मैके इस साल संस्कृति मंत्रालय और नई दिल्ली नगरपालिका परिषद के सहयोग से “श्रुति अमृत” नाम से अपनी बेहद लोकप्रिय ‘म्यूजिक इन द पार्क’ श्रृंखला का आयोजन कर रहा है। इसके तहत देश भर के प्रतिष्ठित कलाकार भारतीय शास्त्रीय संगीत की सुंदरता को प्रदर्शित करते हैं।
इसी कड़ी में, 2023 का पहला कार्यक्रम आज दोपहर 3 बजे नई दिल्ली के चाणक्यपुरी स्थित नेहरू पार्क में हुआ।
संगीत के इस कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत सेनिया बंगश घराने की सातवीं पीढ़ी के संगीतकार अमन अली बंगश के सरोद वादन से हुई। उनका साथ अनुब्रत चटर्जी (तबला) और अभिषेक मिश्रा (तबला) ने दिया।
इसके बाद, पटियाला घराने की पद्म भूषण बेगम परवीन सुल्ताना ने हिंदुस्तानी गायन प्रस्तुत किया। अकरम खान (तबला), श्रीनिवास आचार्य (हारमोनियम) और शादाब सुल्ताना (गायन) ने उनका साथ दिया।
स्पिक मैके- द सोसाइटी फॉर प्रोमोशन ऑफ इंडियन क्लासिकल म्यूजिक एंड कल्चर अमंगस्ट यूथ, एक स्वैच्छिक युवा आंदोलन है जो भारतीय शास्त्रीय, लोक संगीत एवं नृत्य, योग, ध्यान, शिल्प, और भारतीय संस्कृति के अन्य पहलुओं से संबंधित कार्यक्रमों एवं कार्यशालाओं का आयोजन करके भारतीय और विश्व विरासत के मूर्त तथा अमूर्त पहलुओं को बढ़ावा देता है। इस आंदोलन की शुरुआत 1977 में हुई और दुनिया भर के 850 से अधिक शहरों में इसकी शाखाएं हैं।

Ministry of Culture
SPIC MACAY and Ministry of Culture collaborates for 'Music in the Park' series under “Shruti Amrut”.
15 JAN 2023 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
SPIC MACAY organizes its very popular 'Music in the Park' series this year under the name “Shruti Amrut”in collaboration with the Ministry of Culture and the New Delhi Municipal Council. The beauty of Indian Classical Music was showcased by eminent artists from across the country.
In this series, the first event of 2023 was held on today at 3pm in Nehru Park, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi.
The concert begun with Sarod performance by Aman Ali Bangash, 7th Generation musician from Senia Bangash Gharana. He was accompanied by Anubrata Chatterjee (Tabla) and Abhishek Mishra (Tabla). Following this, Hindustani Vocal performance by Padma Bhushan Begum Parween Sultana of Patiala Gharana accompanied by Akram Khan (Tabla), Shrinivas Acharya (Harmonium) and Shadaab Sultana (Vocals) were performed.
SPIC MACAY- The Society for Promotion of Indian Classical Music and Culture amongst youth is a voluntary youth movement that promotes the tangible & intangible aspects of Indian & world heritage by organizing programs and workshops of Indian Classical, Folk Music and dance, Yoga, meditation, crafts, and other aspects of Indian culture. It is a movement started in 1977 and has chapters in over 850 towns across the world.