Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah thanked the Prime Minister Narendra Modi for the important decision taken by the cabinet to form three multi-state cooperative societies at the national level
Cooperative is the only sector which touches crores of people and has the potential to bring positive change in their lives, but it was ignored for so many years, for the first time government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has started strengthening it
The Government of India has decided to form three national level multi state cooperative societies: Multi State Co. Seed Society, Multi State Co. Organic Society and Multi State Co. Export Society, this decision will give new power to cooperative sector
National Society of Organic Products will provide unlimited opportunities to Indian farmers to fulfill the growing demand of organic products in the world
It will also act as an umbrella organization for testing and certification of products and for storing, branding and selling them
Multi State Cooperative Seed Society will help farmers in production, purchase, branding, packaging and selling of quality seeds and will also help in new research and development
Through this society, arrangements can also be made for the protection of indigenous natural seeds which are getting extinct
Multi State Cooperative Export Society will help about 8.45 lakh societies in the country to sell their products worldwide, enhance their capabilities and make them a successful commercial enterprise
This will not only increase the income of the farmers, but also generate employment opportunities
11 JAN 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Narendra Modi for the cabinet's decision to form three national level multi-state cooperative societies.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that cooperative is the only sector that touches crores of people and has the potential to bring about a positive change in their lives. But it was ignored for so many years and for the first time the government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi started strengthening it. Today the cabinet has taken three important decisions in the interest of this sector.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that “the Government of India has decided to form three multi-state cooperative societies at the national level:
1. Multi State Co. Seed Society
2. Multi State Co. organic society
3. Multi State Co. Export Society
This decision will give new power to the cooperative sector. I thank Prime Minister Narendra Modi for this decision.”
Shri Amit Shah said that the National Society for Organic Products will provide unlimited opportunities to Indian farmers to fulfill the growing demand for organic products in the world. Along with this, it will act as an umbrella organization for testing and certification of products and for storing, branding and selling them.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister added that the Multi State Cooperative Seed Society will help farmers in production, purchase, branding, packaging and selling of quality seeds and will also help in new research and development. Through this society, arrangements will also be made for the protection of indigenous natural seeds which are becoming extinct.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Multi State Cooperative Export Society will help around 8.45 lakh societies in the country to sell their products across the globe, enhance their capabilities and make them a successful commercial enterprise. This will not only increase the income of the farmers, but will also generate employment opportunities.
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1613136437419061248?s=20&t=CghV0siWC0qlOUyQvRmwgQ
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1613136509192015874?s=20&t=CghV0siWC0qlOUyQvRmwgQ
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1613136603345747968?s=20&t=CghV0siWC0qlOUyQvRmwgQ
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1613136862327238656?s=20&t=CghV0siWC0qlOUyQvRmwgQ
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1613136942505549824?s=20&t=CghV0siWC0qlOUyQvRmwgQ

تعاون کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے قومی سطح پر تین کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز قائم کرنے کے لیے کابینہ کے ذریعے لیے گئے اہم فیصلہ کے لیے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا
کوآپریٹو وہ واحد شعبہ ہے جو کروڑوں لوگوں کی زندگی سے جڑا ہوا ہے اور ان کی زندگیوں میں مثبت تبدیلی لانے کی استطاعت رکھتا ہے، لیکن اتنے سالوں سے اس کی اندیکھی کی جاتی رہی، ایسا پہلی بار ہو رہا ہے کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے اسے مضبوط کرنا شروع کیا ہے
ہندوستانی حکومت نے قومی سطح پر تین کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز قائم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے: کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو بیج سوسائٹی، کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو آرگینک سوسائٹی اور کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ سوسائٹی، یہ فیصلہ کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کو نئی طاقت دے گا
آرگینک مصنوعات کی قومی سوسائٹی دنیا میں آرگینک مصنوعات کی بڑھتی ہوئی مانگ کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ہندوستانی کاشتکاروں کو لا محدود مواقع فراہم کرے گا
یہ مصنوعات کی جانچ اور سند کاری اور ان کے ذخیرہ، برانڈنگ اور فروخت کے لیے ایک وسیع (امبریلا) تنظیم کے طور پر کام کرے گی
کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو بیج سوسائٹی کاشتکاروں کو معیاری بیج کی پیداوار، خرید، برانڈنگ، پیکیجنگ اور فروخت میں مدد کرے گی اور تحقیق و ترقی میں بھی انہیں مدد فراہم کرے گی
اس سوسائٹی کے
11 JAN 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے قومی سطح پر تین کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز قائم کرنے کے لیے کابینہ کے ذریعے لیے گئے فیصلہ کے لیے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
اپنے سلسلہ وار ٹوئٹ میں، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کوآپریٹو وہ واحد شعبہ ہے جو کروڑوں لوگوں کی زندگی سے جڑا ہوا ہے اور ان کی زندگیوں میں مثبت تبدیلی لانے کی استطاعت رکھتا ہے، لیکن اتنے سالوں سے اس کی اندیکھی کی جاتی رہی، ایسا پہلی بار ہو رہا ہے کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے اسے مضبوط کرنا شروع کیا ہے۔ آج کابینہ نے اس شعبہ کے مفاد میں تین اہم فیصلے لیے ہیں۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ’’ہندوستانی حکومت نے قومی سطح پر تین کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز قائم کرنے کا فیصلہ لیا ہے:
1. کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو بیج سوسائٹی
2. کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو آرگینک سوسائٹی
3. کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ سوسائٹی
یہ فیصلہ کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کو نئی طاقت فراہم کرے گا۔ اس فیصلہ کے لیے میں وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔‘‘
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آرگینک مصنوعات کی قومی سوسائٹی دنیا میں آرگینک مصنوعات کی بڑھتی ہوئی مانگ کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ہندوستانی کاشتکاروں کو لا محدود مواقع فراہم کرے گا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی یہ مصنوعات کی جانچ اور سند کاری اور ان کے ذخیرہ، برانڈنگ اور فروخت کے لیے ایک وسیع (امبریلا) تنظیم کے طور پر کام کرے گی۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے مزید کہا کہ کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو بیج سوسائٹی کاشتکاروں کو معیاری بیج کی پیداوار، خرید، برانڈنگ، پیکیجنگ اور فروخت میں مدد کرے گی اور تحقیق و ترقی میں بھی انہیں مدد فراہم کرے گی۔ اس سوسائٹی کے ذریعے دیسی قدرتی بیجوں کی حفاظت کے انتظامات بھی کیے جا سکتے ہیں کیوں کہ یہ بیج اب غائب ہو تے جا رہے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ سوسائٹی ملک کی تقریباً 8.45 لاکھ سوسائٹیز کو پوری دنیا میں اپنی پیداوار بیچنے، اپنی صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ کرنے اور ایک کامیاب کاروباری صنعت کار بننے میں مدد کرے گی۔ اس سے نہ صرف کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ ہوگا، بلکہ روزگار کے مواقع بھی پیدا ہوں گے۔
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1613136437419061248?s=20&t=CghV0siWC0qlOUyQvRmwgQ
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1613136509192015874?s=20&t=CghV0siWC0qlOUyQvRmwgQ
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1613136603345747968?s=20&t=CghV0siWC0qlOUyQvRmwgQ
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1613136862327238656?s=20&t=CghV0siWC0qlOUyQvRmwgQ
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1613136942505549824?s=20&t=CghV0siWC0qlOUyQvRmwgQ