Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the light and sound show 'Jai Hind' at Red Fort in New Delhi today
There will also be a Matrubhumi show, in which India's history of thousands of years has been integrated in a wonderful manner
This program is starting in the year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and this journey of making historical places of India a place of inspiration is starting from here today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has organized several programs during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to make our young generation acquainted with the countless martyrs who sacrificed their lives to free India from slavery
To make India topmost country in the world in every field till centenary of Independence, Modi ji has asked all of us to take a resolve for Amrit Kaal
This journey is also a journey of taking resolutions from 75 years of independence till the centenary of independence and it is also a time to take a pledge as to where the country will be at that time
With the collective effort of the 130 crore people of India, we have to show our resolve to make the country first in the world
For last 8 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, strong determination, energy and confidence to walk in one direction can be seen in people of the country
India first, and, India foremost, India should move ahead with these two resolutions
10 JAN 2023 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the light and sound show 'Jai Hind' at Red Fort in New Delhi today. Union Culture Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy, Minister of State for Culture, Smt. Meenakshi lekhi, Lt. Governor of Delhi Shri VK Saxena and several other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
In his address, Union Home Minister said that there will also be a Matrubhumi show, in which India's history of thousands of years has been integrated in a wonderful manner. He said that this program is starting in the year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and this journey of making historical places of India a place of inspiration is starting from here today.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has organized several programs during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to make our young generation acquainted with the countless martyrs who sacrificed their lives to free India from slavery. He said that to make India topmost country in the world in every field till centenary of Independence, Modi ji has asked all of us to take a resolve for Amrit Kaal. Shri Shah said that this journey is also a journey of taking resolutions from 75 years of independence till the centenary of independence and it is also a time to take a pledge as to where the country will be at that time.
Union Home Minister said that with the collective effort of the 130 crore people of India, we have to show our resolve to make the country first in the world. He said that for last 8 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, strong determination, energy and confidence to walk in one direction can be seen in people of the country. Shri Shah said that India should move ahead with two resolutions of India first, and, India foremost.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿಯ ಕೆಂಪು ಕೋಟೆಯಲ್ಲಿ 'ಜೈ ಹಿಂದ್' ಬೆಳಕು ಮತ್ತು ಧ್ವನಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಚಾಲನೆ.
ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾವಿರಾರು ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಭಾರತದ ಇತಿಹಾಸವನ್ನು ಅದ್ಭುತ ರೀತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸಲಾದ ಮಾತೃಭೂಮಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನವೂ ಇದೆ
ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು ಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವದ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವು ಇಂದಿನಿಂದ ಈ ಸ್ಥಳದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ್ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಗುಲಾಮಗಿರಿಯಿಂದ ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸಲು ತಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಾಣವನ್ನು ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದ ಅಸಂಖ್ಯಾತ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಯುವ ಪೀಳಿಗೆಗೆ ಪರಿಚಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡಲು ಹಲವಾರು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯೋತ್ಸವದ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸವದವರೆಗೆ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಎಲ್ಲ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲೂ ವಿಶ್ವದಲ್ಲೇ ಅಗ್ರಗಣ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಲು, ಅಮೃತ ಕಾಲಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಮಾಡುವಂತೆ ಮೋದಿ ಜೀ ಅವರು ನಮ್ಮೆಲ್ಲರನ್ನು ಕೇಳಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳಿಂದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸವದವರೆಗಿನ ನಿರ್ಣಯಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಯಾನವಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವು ಎಲ್ಲಿರಬೇಕು ಎಂಬುದರ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆ ಕೈಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಸಮಯವೂ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದ 130 ಕೋಟಿ ಜನರ ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಿಂದ, ದೇಶವನ್ನು ವಿಶ್ವದಲ್ಲಿಯೇ ಮೊದಲ ಸ್ಥಾನವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪವನ್ನು ನಾವು ತೋರಿಸಬೇಕಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 8 ವರ್ಷಗಳಿಂದ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಏಕ ದಿಕ್ಕಿನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಲು ಬಲವಾದ ದೃಢ ನಿಶ್ಚಯ, ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವಾಸವನ್ನು ದೇಶದ ಜನರಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾಣಬಹುದು
ಭಾರತ ಮೊದಲು, ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ಅಗ್ರಗಣ್ಯ ಎಂಬ ಎರಡು ನಿರ್ಣಯಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಭಾರತವು ಮುನ್ನಡೆಯಬೇಕು
10 JAN 2023 9:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿಯ ಕೆಂಪು ಕೋಟೆಯಲ್ಲಿ 'ಜೈ ಹಿಂದ್' ಎಂಬ ಬೆಳಕು ಮತ್ತು ಧ್ವನಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನವನ್ನು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದರು. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಿ.ಕಿಶನ್ ರೆಡ್ಡಿ, ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಖಾತೆ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಮೀನಾಕ್ಷಿ ಲೇಖಿ, ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಲೆಫ್ಟಿನೆಂಟ್ ಗವರ್ನರ್ ಶ್ರೀ ವಿ.ಕೆ.ಸಕ್ಸೇನಾ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಹಲವಾರು ಗಣ್ಯರು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಭಾಷಣದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸಾವಿರಾರು ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಭಾರತದ ಇತಿಹಾಸವನ್ನು ಅದ್ಭುತ ರೀತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸಲಾದ ಮಾತೃಭೂಮಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನವೂ ಇರುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು ಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವದ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಈ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವು ಇಂದಿನಿಂದ ಇಲ್ಲಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದೂ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ್ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಗುಲಾಮಗಿರಿಯಿಂದ ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸಲು ತಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಾಣವನ್ನು ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದ ಅಸಂಖ್ಯಾತ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಯುವ ಪೀಳಿಗೆಗೆ ಪರಿಚಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡಲು ಹಲವಾರು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯೋತ್ಸವದ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸವದ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲೂ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ವಿಶ್ವದಲ್ಲೇ ಅಗ್ರಗಣ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಲು, ಅಮೃತ ಕಾಲಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಮಾಡುವಂತೆ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ನಮ್ಮೆಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಕರೆ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದೂ ಅವರು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. ಈ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳಿಂದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸವದವರೆಗಿನ ನಿರ್ಣಯಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವು ಎಲ್ಲಿರುತ್ತದೆ, ಎಲ್ಲಿರಬೇಕು ಎಂಬುದರ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಸಮಯವೂ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಭಾರತದ 130 ಕೋಟಿ ಜನರ ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದೊಂದಿಗೆ, ದೇಶವನ್ನು ವಿಶ್ವದಲ್ಲೇ ಮೊದಲ ಸ್ಥಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುವ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪವನ್ನು ನಾವು ತೋರಿಸಬೇಕಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಕಳೆದ 8 ವರ್ಷಗಳಿಂದ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಒಂದು ದಿಕ್ಕಿನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಲು ಬಲವಾದ ದೃಢ ನಿಶ್ಚಯ, ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವಾಸವನ್ನು ದೇಶದ ಜನರಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾಣಬಹುದು ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಭಾರತವು ಮೊದಲು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ಅಗ್ರಗಣ್ಯ ಎಂಬ ಎರಡು ನಿರ್ಣಯಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಭಾರತವು ಮುಂದುವರಿಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದೂ ಶ್ರೀ ಷಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು.