Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the light and sound show 'Jai Hind' at Red Fort in New Delhi today
There will also be a Matrubhumi show, in which India's history of thousands of years has been integrated in a wonderful manner
This program is starting in the year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and this journey of making historical places of India a place of inspiration is starting from here today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has organized several programs during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to make our young generation acquainted with the countless martyrs who sacrificed their lives to free India from slavery
To make India topmost country in the world in every field till centenary of Independence, Modi ji has asked all of us to take a resolve for Amrit Kaal
This journey is also a journey of taking resolutions from 75 years of independence till the centenary of independence and it is also a time to take a pledge as to where the country will be at that time
With the collective effort of the 130 crore people of India, we have to show our resolve to make the country first in the world
For last 8 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, strong determination, energy and confidence to walk in one direction can be seen in people of the country
India first, and, India foremost, India should move ahead with these two resolutions
10 JAN 2023 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the light and sound show 'Jai Hind' at Red Fort in New Delhi today. Union Culture Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy, Minister of State for Culture, Smt. Meenakshi lekhi, Lt. Governor of Delhi Shri VK Saxena and several other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
In his address, Union Home Minister said that there will also be a Matrubhumi show, in which India's history of thousands of years has been integrated in a wonderful manner. He said that this program is starting in the year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and this journey of making historical places of India a place of inspiration is starting from here today.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has organized several programs during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to make our young generation acquainted with the countless martyrs who sacrificed their lives to free India from slavery. He said that to make India topmost country in the world in every field till centenary of Independence, Modi ji has asked all of us to take a resolve for Amrit Kaal. Shri Shah said that this journey is also a journey of taking resolutions from 75 years of independence till the centenary of independence and it is also a time to take a pledge as to where the country will be at that time.
Union Home Minister said that with the collective effort of the 130 crore people of India, we have to show our resolve to make the country first in the world. He said that for last 8 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, strong determination, energy and confidence to walk in one direction can be seen in people of the country. Shri Shah said that India should move ahead with two resolutions of India first, and, India foremost.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में लाल क़िले पर लाइट एंड साउंड शो ‘जय हिंद’ का उद्घाटन किया
यहां मातृभूमि शो भी दिखाया जाएगा जिसके माध्यम से भारत के हज़ारों साल के इतिहास को सामंजस्य के साथ समाहित करने का काम किया गया है
आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के वर्ष में ये कार्यक्रम शुरू हो रहा है और भारत के ऐतिहासिक स्थानों को प्रेरणास्थल बनाने की ये यात्रा आज यहां से शुरू हो रही है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने, आज़ादी के अमृत वर्ष में सोने की चिड़िया कहे जाने वाले भारत को गुलामी से मुक्त कराने में अपना सर्वस्व बलिदान देने वाले अनगिनत शहीदों से हमारी युवा पीढ़ी को परिचित कराने के लिए, कई कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया है
भारत को विश्व में हर क्षेत्र में कहां पहुंचना है, मोदी जी ने इसीलिए आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव से आज़ादी की शताब्दी तक के समय को अमृत काल के नाम से हम सबके सामने संकल्पित कराया है
ये यात्रा आज़ादी के 75 सालों से आज़ादी की शताब्दी तक के संकल्प लेने की भी यात्रा है और उस वक्त देश कहां होगा, ये संकल्प लेने का भी समय है
भारत की 130 करोड़ की जनता के सामूहिक पुरूषार्थ से देश को विश्व में सर्वप्रथम बनाने का संकल्प हमें सिद्ध करना है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पिछले 8 सालों में पूरे देश की जनता में आत्मविश्वास, ऊर्जा और विश्वास के साथ एक दिशा में चलने का संकल्प दिखाई दे रहा है
भारत सर्वप्रथम, और, भारत सबसे प्रथम, इन दोनों संकल्पों को लेकर भारत आगे बढ़े
10 JAN 2023 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में लाल क़िले पर लाइट एंड साउंड शो ‘जय हिंद’ का उद्घाटन किया। इस अवसर पर केन्द्रीय संस्कृति मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी, संस्कृति राज्यमंत्री श्रीमती मीनाक्षी लेखी और दिल्ली के उपराज्यपाल श्री वी के सक्सेना सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि यहां मातृभूमि शो भी दिखाया जाएगा जिसके माध्यम से भारत के हज़ारों साल के इतिहास को सामंजस्य के साथ समाहित करने का काम किया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के वर्ष में ये कार्यक्रम शुरू हो रहा है और भारत के ऐतिहासिक स्थानों को प्रेरणास्थल बनाने की ये यात्रा आज यहां से शुरू हो रही है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने, आज़ादी के अमृत वर्ष में सोने की चिड़िया कहे जाने वाले भारत को गुलामी से मुक्त कराने में अपना सर्वस्व बलिदान देने वाले अनगिनत शहीदों से हमारी युवा पीढ़ी को परिचित कराने के लिए, कई कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत को विश्व में हर क्षेत्र में कहां पहुंचना है, मोदी जी ने इसीलिए आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव से आज़ादी की शताब्दी तक के समय को अमृत काल के नाम से हम सबके सामने संकल्पित कराया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि ये यात्रा आज़ादी के 75 सालों से आज़ादी की शताब्दी तक के संकल्प लेने की भी यात्रा है और उस वक्त देश कहां होगा, ये संकल्प लेने का भी समय है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पिछले 8 सालों में पूरे देश की जनता में आत्मविश्वास, ऊर्जा और विश्वास के साथ एक दिशा में चलने का संकल्प दिखाई दे रहा है और भारत की 130 करोड़ की जनता के सामूहिक पुरूषार्थ से देश को विश्व में सर्वप्रथम बनाने का संकल्प हमें सिद्ध करना है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि भारत सर्वप्रथम, और, भारत सबसे प्रथम, इन दोनों संकल्पों को लेकर भारत को आगे बढ़ना है।