Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the light and sound show 'Jai Hind' at Red Fort in New Delhi today
There will also be a Matrubhumi show, in which India's history of thousands of years has been integrated in a wonderful manner
This program is starting in the year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and this journey of making historical places of India a place of inspiration is starting from here today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has organized several programs during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to make our young generation acquainted with the countless martyrs who sacrificed their lives to free India from slavery
To make India topmost country in the world in every field till centenary of Independence, Modi ji has asked all of us to take a resolve for Amrit Kaal
This journey is also a journey of taking resolutions from 75 years of independence till the centenary of independence and it is also a time to take a pledge as to where the country will be at that time
With the collective effort of the 130 crore people of India, we have to show our resolve to make the country first in the world
For last 8 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, strong determination, energy and confidence to walk in one direction can be seen in people of the country
India first, and, India foremost, India should move ahead with these two resolutions
10 JAN 2023 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the light and sound show 'Jai Hind' at Red Fort in New Delhi today. Union Culture Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy, Minister of State for Culture, Smt. Meenakshi lekhi, Lt. Governor of Delhi Shri VK Saxena and several other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
In his address, Union Home Minister said that there will also be a Matrubhumi show, in which India's history of thousands of years has been integrated in a wonderful manner. He said that this program is starting in the year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and this journey of making historical places of India a place of inspiration is starting from here today.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has organized several programs during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to make our young generation acquainted with the countless martyrs who sacrificed their lives to free India from slavery. He said that to make India topmost country in the world in every field till centenary of Independence, Modi ji has asked all of us to take a resolve for Amrit Kaal. Shri Shah said that this journey is also a journey of taking resolutions from 75 years of independence till the centenary of independence and it is also a time to take a pledge as to where the country will be at that time.
Union Home Minister said that with the collective effort of the 130 crore people of India, we have to show our resolve to make the country first in the world. He said that for last 8 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, strong determination, energy and confidence to walk in one direction can be seen in people of the country. Shri Shah said that India should move ahead with two resolutions of India first, and, India foremost.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਸਾਉਂਡ ਸ਼ੋਅ ‘ਜੈ ਹਿੰਦ’ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਇੱਥੇ ਮਾਤ੍ਰਭੂਮੀ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਵੀ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ
ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਸਥਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ, ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਨੇ ਦੀ ਚਿੜੀ ਕਹੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਲਾਮੀ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਸਭ ਕੁਝ ਬਲੀਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿੱਥੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਾ ਹੈ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਤੋਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਦੇ ਨਾਮ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਭ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਸੰਕਲਪਿਤ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ
ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਕਿੱਥੇ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਇਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਂ ਹੈ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਵਪ੍ਰਥਮ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਿੱਧ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮ
10 JAN 2023 9:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਸਾਉਂਡ ਸ਼ੋਅ ‘ਜੈ ਹਿੰਦ’ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀ. ਕਿਸ਼ਨ ਰੇੱਡੀ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਮੀਨਾਕਸ਼ੀ ਲੇਖੀ ਅਤੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ ਕੇ ਸਕਸੈਨਾ ਸਹਿਤ ਅਨੇਕ ਗਣਮਾਣ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇੱਥੇ ਮਾਤ੍ਰਭੂਮੀ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਵੀ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਸਥਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅੱਜ ਕਿੱਥੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ, ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਨੇ ਦੀ ਚਿੜੀ ਕਹੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਲਾਮੀ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਸਭ ਕੁਝ ਬਲੀਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿੱਥੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਾ ਹੈ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਨਾਲ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਦੇ ਨਾਮ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਭ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਸੰਕਲਪਿਤ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਕਿੱਥੇ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਇਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਂ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 8 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਜਨਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਤਮਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ, ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਦੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਵਪ੍ਰਥਮ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਿੱਧ ਕਰਨ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਵਪ੍ਰਥਮ, ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਥਮ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੋਨਾਂ ਸੰਕਲਪਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣਾ ਹੈ।