Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Beekeeping is the Medium of Sweet Revolution
More Income can be earned by Joining Beekeeping :- Chairman-KVIC-Manoj Kumar
05 JAN 2023 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Chairman of Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Government of India Manoj Kumar said that beekeeping is the medium of sweet revolution, more income can be earned by joining this work. On the call of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Khadi and village industries are working with commitment to bring Sweet Revolution in the country. So far, 1 lakh 75 thousand bee boxes have been distributed by the Commission after providing beekeeping training to 17 thousand 500 beneficiaries across the country. In Haryana state, 4400 boxes have been distributed by giving training in beekeeping to 440 beneficiaries. Manoj Kumar, Chairman, Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Government of India, was speaking during the distribution of 200 bee boxes to 20 beekeepers in village Devra, Kaithal, Haryana participating in the Khadi Honey Mission dialogue program. On reaching the village, Tehsildar Sudesh Mehra and Sarpanch Vikram Singh and other dignitaries welcomed the Chairman on behalf of the district administration.
Addressing the gathering, Chairman Manoj Kumar said that work is being done in the direction of special promotion of beekeeping in Haryana, so that villagers can get benefited by joining this work in rural areas. 200 bee boxes have been provided to 20 beekeepers in village Devra and 300 bee boxes will be distributed soon to 30 beneficiaries of district Kaithal itself. He said that work will be done to increase Khadi activities in the entire state. In the present scenario, employment is being created in new areas under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Describing the beekeeping industry as the need of the hour, he said that this eco-friendly industry not only produces honey which gives income to the entrepreneurs/farmers, but also increases the productivity of the crop by up to 30 percent due to the pollen grains spread by the bees. In this way, with this mission of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there will definitely be a relative increase in the income of the farmers. He informed that in the second phase, in district Bhiwani and district Sirsa and after that in other districts of Haryana state also, it has been decided to encourage beekeeping industry by distributing bee boxes by giving training to the beekeepers.
On this occasion, Chairman Manoj Kumar interacted with the beneficiaries and other present people and also took suggestions from them. After the program, the Chairman of the commission Shri Manoj Kumar visited the Khadi and Village Industries enterprises and met the beneficiaries of the PMEGP Units. After that he also visited the units established under the Prime Minister's Employment Generation Program and discussed with the beneficiaries.
On this occasion State Director of the Commission, I Jawahar, Tehsildar Sudesh Mehra, Naib Tehsildar Ashish, Sarpanch Vikram Singh, Chandrabhan Devra, Hisam Singh, Labh Singh and other senior officers of the Commission and other dignitaries were present.
Manoj Kumar, Chairman, Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Government of India, distributed boxes to beekeepers under Honey Mission in village Devra.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنا شیریں انقلاب کا ذریعہ ہے
شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنے کا پیشہ اختیار کرکے زیادہ سے زیادہ آمدنی حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے: کے وی آئی سی کے چیئرمین منوج کمار
حکومت ہند میں کھادی اور دیہی صنعتوں کے کمیشن کے چئیر مین منوج کمار نے گاؤں دیورا میں ہنی مشن کے تحت شہدکی مکھیوں کو رکھنے کے باکسز تقسیم کئے
05 JAN 2023 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند میں کھادی اور دیہی صنعتوں کمیشن کے چیئر مین جناب منوج کمار نے کہا کہ شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنا شیریں انقلاب کا ذریعہ ہے اور اس کام سے جُڑ کر زیادہ سے زیادہ آمدنی حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی اپیل پر کھادی اور دیہی صنعتیں ملک میں شیریں انقلاب لانے کے لئے پورے عزم کے ساتھ کام کررہی ہیں۔کمیشن نے ملک بھر میں 17500 استفادہ کنندگان کو شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنے کی تربیت فراہم کرنے کے بعد اب تک ایک لاکھ 75000 شہد کی مکھیوں کے باکسز تقسیم کئے ہیں۔ ہریانہ ریاست میں 440 استفادہ کنندگا ن کو شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنے کی تربیت فراہم کرنے کے بعد 4400 باکسز تقسیم کئے گئے ۔حکومت ہند میں کھادی اور دیہی صنعتوں کے کمیشن کے چیئرمین منوج کمار نے ہریانہ کے کیتھل میں واقع گاؤں دیورا میں کھادی ہنی مشن ڈائیلاگ پروگرام میں شرکت کی اور شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنے والے 20 افراد کو 200 شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنے کے باکسز کی تقسیم کے دوران خطاب کرتے ہوئے یہ بات کہی۔گاؤں پہنچنے پر تحصیل دار سدیش مہرا اور سرپنچ وکرم سنگھ اور دیگر معزز شخصیا ت نے ضلع انتظامیہ کی ایماء پر چیئر مین کا استقبال کیا۔
مجمع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے چیئر مین منوج کمار نے کہا کہ ہریانہ میں شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنے کے تعلق سے خصوصی تشہیر کی سمت میں کام کیا جارہا ہے ۔ لہٰذا دیہی علاقوں کے افراد اس کام سے جُڑ کر فائدہ حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ گاؤں دیور ا میں شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنے والے 20 افراد کو شہد کی مکھیوں کے200 باکسز فراہم کئے گئے ہیں اور ِضلع کیتھل کے 30 استفادہ کنندگان کو شہد کی مکھیوں کے300 باکسز جلد ملیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پوری ریاست میں کھادی سرگرمیوں کو بڑھانے کے لئے کام کیا جائے گا۔ فی الحال وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں نئے شعبوں میں روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کئے جارہے ہیں۔شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنے کی صنعت کو وقت کی ضرورت قرار دیتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ ماحول دوست صنعت نہ صرف شہدپیدا کرتی ہے ، جو صنعت کاروں /کسانوں کو آمدنی حاصل کرنے کا ایک موقع فراہم کرتی ہے، بلکہ شہد کی مکھیوں کے ذریعہ پھیلے پراگ دانے کی وجہ سے 30فیصد تک فصل کی پیداواریت میں اضافہ کرتی ہے۔اس طریقے سے وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کے ا س مشن کے ساتھ کسانوں کی آمدنی میں یقیناََ اضافہ ہوگا۔انہوں نے بتایا کہ دوسرے مرحلے میں ضلع بھوانی اور ضلع سرسا اور اس کے بعد ہریانہ کے دوسرے اضلاع میں بھی شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنے کی تربیت فراہم کرنے کے بعد انہیں شہد کی مکھیو ں کے باکسز فراہم کرکے اس صنعت کی حوصلہ افزائی کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
اس موقع پر چیئر مین منوج کمار نے استفادہ کنندگان اور دیگر موجود افراد سے بات چیت کی اور ان سے مشورے بھی حاصل کئے ۔پروگرام کے بعد کمیشن کے چیئر مین جناب منوج کمار نے کھادی اور دیہی صنعتوں کے اداروں کا دورہ کیا او ر پی ایم ای جی پی یونٹوں کے استفادہ کنندگا ن سے ملاقات کی ۔اس کے بعد انہوں نے ان یونٹوں کا بھی دورہ کیا جو وزیراعظم کے روزگار پیدا کرنے کے تحت قائم کئے گئے ہیں ۔ انہوں نےیہاں استفادہ کنندگان سے تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔
اس موقع پر کمیشن کے ریاستی ڈائریکٹر آئی جواہر ، تحصیل دار سدیش مہرا ، نائب تحصیل دار اشیش ، سرپنچ وکرم سنگھ ، چندر بھان دیورا ، ہسم سنگھ ، لابھ سنگھ اور کمیشن کے دیگر افسران سمیت متعدد معزز شخصیات موجود تھیں ۔
حکومت ہند میں کھادی اور دیہی صنعتوں کے کمیشن کے چیئر منوج کمار نے گاؤں دیورا میں ہنی مشن کے تحت شہد کی مکھیاں پالنے والوں کوباکسز تقسیم کئے