ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਮਿੱਠੀ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਦਾ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਹੈ
ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਨਾਲ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਕਮਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ:- ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ-ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ-ਮਨੋਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ
05 JAN 2023 8:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਮਨੋਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਮਿੱਠੀ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਦਾ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਕੰਮ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜ ਕੇ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਮਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਸੱਦੇ 'ਤੇ ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿੱਠੀ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 17 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ 500 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੇਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ 1 ਲੱਖ 75 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਦੇ ਬਕਸੇ ਵੰਡੇ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ 440 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਕੇ 4400 ਬਕਸੇ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਮਨੋਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਖਾਦੀ ਸ਼ਹਿਦ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਂਦਿਆਂ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੈਥਲ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੇਵੜਾ ਵਿੱਚ 20 ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 200 ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਬਕਸੇ ਵੰਡਣ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਸਨ। ਪਿੰਡ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਤਹਿਸੀਲਦਾਰ ਸੁਦੇਸ਼ ਮਹਿਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਪੰਚ ਵਿਕਰਮ ਸਿੰਘ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ |
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਮਨੋਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਇਸ ਕੰਮ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜ ਕੇ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ। ਪਿੰਡ ਦੇਵੜਾ ਵਿਖੇ 20 ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 200 ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਬਕਸੇ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕੈਥਲ ਦੇ 30 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੇਤੀ ਹੀ 300 ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਬਾਕਸ ਵੰਡੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੂਰੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਦੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪੈਦਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਦੱਸਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਪੱਖੀ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਸ਼ਹਿਦ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ/ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਮਦਨ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਸਗੋਂ ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀਆਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਫੈਲਾਏ ਪਰਾਗ ਦੇ ਕਣਾਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਫ਼ਸਲ ਦੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਕਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ 30 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਤੱਕ ਦਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਪੇਖਿਕ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਦੂਜੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਭਿਵਾਨੀ ਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਸਿਰਸਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਬਕਸੇ ਵੰਡ ਕੇ ਮਧੂ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਮਨੋਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਵੀ ਲਏ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਐੱਮਈਜੀਪੀ ਯੂਨਿਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ (Prime Minister's Employment Generation Program) ਤਹਿਤ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਯੂਨਿਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਸਟੇਟ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਆਈ ਜਵਾਹਰ, ਤਹਿਸੀਲਦਾਰ ਸੁਦੇਸ਼ ਮਹਿਰਾ, ਨਾਇਬ ਤਹਿਸੀਲਦਾਰ ਅਸ਼ੀਸ਼, ਸਰਪੰਚ ਵਿਕਰਮ ਸਿੰਘ, ਚੰਦਰਭਾਨ ਦੇਵੜਾ, ਹਿਸਾਮ ਸਿੰਘ, ਲਾਭ ਸਿੰਘ ਅਤੇ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਸਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਮਨੋਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੇਵੜਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਹਿਦ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਤਹਿਤ ਮੱਖੀ ਪਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਕਸੇ ਵੰਡੇ।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Beekeeping is the Medium of Sweet Revolution
More Income can be earned by Joining Beekeeping :- Chairman-KVIC-Manoj Kumar
05 JAN 2023 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Chairman of Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Government of India Manoj Kumar said that beekeeping is the medium of sweet revolution, more income can be earned by joining this work. On the call of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Khadi and village industries are working with commitment to bring Sweet Revolution in the country. So far, 1 lakh 75 thousand bee boxes have been distributed by the Commission after providing beekeeping training to 17 thousand 500 beneficiaries across the country. In Haryana state, 4400 boxes have been distributed by giving training in beekeeping to 440 beneficiaries. Manoj Kumar, Chairman, Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Government of India, was speaking during the distribution of 200 bee boxes to 20 beekeepers in village Devra, Kaithal, Haryana participating in the Khadi Honey Mission dialogue program. On reaching the village, Tehsildar Sudesh Mehra and Sarpanch Vikram Singh and other dignitaries welcomed the Chairman on behalf of the district administration.
Addressing the gathering, Chairman Manoj Kumar said that work is being done in the direction of special promotion of beekeeping in Haryana, so that villagers can get benefited by joining this work in rural areas. 200 bee boxes have been provided to 20 beekeepers in village Devra and 300 bee boxes will be distributed soon to 30 beneficiaries of district Kaithal itself. He said that work will be done to increase Khadi activities in the entire state. In the present scenario, employment is being created in new areas under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Describing the beekeeping industry as the need of the hour, he said that this eco-friendly industry not only produces honey which gives income to the entrepreneurs/farmers, but also increases the productivity of the crop by up to 30 percent due to the pollen grains spread by the bees. In this way, with this mission of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there will definitely be a relative increase in the income of the farmers. He informed that in the second phase, in district Bhiwani and district Sirsa and after that in other districts of Haryana state also, it has been decided to encourage beekeeping industry by distributing bee boxes by giving training to the beekeepers.
On this occasion, Chairman Manoj Kumar interacted with the beneficiaries and other present people and also took suggestions from them. After the program, the Chairman of the commission Shri Manoj Kumar visited the Khadi and Village Industries enterprises and met the beneficiaries of the PMEGP Units. After that he also visited the units established under the Prime Minister's Employment Generation Program and discussed with the beneficiaries.
On this occasion State Director of the Commission, I Jawahar, Tehsildar Sudesh Mehra, Naib Tehsildar Ashish, Sarpanch Vikram Singh, Chandrabhan Devra, Hisam Singh, Labh Singh and other senior officers of the Commission and other dignitaries were present.
Manoj Kumar, Chairman, Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Government of India, distributed boxes to beekeepers under Honey Mission in village Devra.