Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Year-End- Review of DoPT(Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions)-2022
Major achievements/ initiatives of DoPT during calendar year 2022
29 DEC 2022 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
(i) Rojgar Mela: Hon’ble Prime Minister launched Rozgar Mela through video conferencing on 22nd October, 2022. Appointment letters to more than 1.46 lakh candidates issued during the two trenches of the recruitment drive ‘Rozgar Mela’ through Video conferencing across the country. Rozgar Mela is a significant step forward towards fulfilling the continuous commitment of the Central Government to provide job opportunities for the youth. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various Ministries/ Departments of Government of India. The appointees will join the government at various levels viz. Group – A, Group – B (Gazetted), Group – B (Non-Gazetted) and Group – C. These recruitments are being done in mission mode by Ministries and Departments either by themselves or through recruiting agencies such as UPSC, SSC, Railway Recruitment Board. For expeditious recruitment, selection processes have been simplified and made tech enabled.
(ii) Karmayogi Prarambh – To impart online induction training to new recruits, Karmayogi Prarambh has been launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister on 22nd November 2022 for providing behavioral and functional skills such as self-leadership and information technology.
(iii) Consolidation of OMs - As per vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister for transparent and efficient administration, the exercise of consolidation of OMs in digital form was carried out by Department of Personnel & Training. To ease the difficulties being faced by stakeholders, including the General Public, a new Application has, thus, been created under the Heading “OMs”. Eleven major Heads and relevant Sub-Heads have been created to capture the entire journey of Government officials from Recruitment till retirement.
(iv) Special Maternity Leave – Taking into consideration the emotional trauma faced by the women in case of death of a child soon after birth/ stillbirth, instructions regarding grant of 60 days special Maternity Leave were issued vide O.M. No. 13018/1/2021-Estt.(L) dated 02.09.2022.
(v) e-HRMS 2.0 - Fostering the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister, Narendra Modi ji, DoPT launched e-HRMS 2.0 with service to its beneficiaries as core of its development. This one stop solution for HR needs will take the vision of Karmayogi forward and shall empower employees in their service to the nation. With whole of Government approach & service first approach as its core, e-HRMS 2.0 will focus on providing value added services to the employees, based on their profiles, experience and needs.
(vi) iGOT app - integrated Government online learning (iGOT) has been launched on android platform to provide government employees any time, any-where learning. It will provide employees access to the courses available on iGOT portal through their mobiles phones.The app and the platform will allow all government employees, at multiple levels, to undergo continuous training, depending on their domain areas. The app and the platform will provide anytime-anywhere-any-device learning to train about 2 crores users which was hitherto not achievable through traditional measures, i.e. computer based training only.
(vii) Revamping of PROBITY portal - PROBITY portal has been revamped to add more functionalities to improve the user experience and optimizing the Portal to collect the data on new data points/ parameters, which will help in generating comprehensive reports on various modules. All the user Departments will undertake to submit updated data on a monthly basis, which would be made available on Probity portal.
(viii) Large number of promotion in CSS/ CSSS/ CSCS - Promotion of 8000+ CSS/CSSS/CSCS Officers: Promotions were held up in the three services [Central Secretariat Service (CSS), Central Secretariat Stenographers Services (CSSS) and Central Secretariat Clerical Service (CSCS)] in all the grades, due to pending litigations in Hon’ble Supreme Court of India on the twin issues of “Reservation in Promotion” in SLP No.31288/2017 – Union of India and “Promotion of SC/ST on own merit” in SLP No.30621/2011 – Jarnail Singh &Ors. and similar such matters. Based on the Hon’ble Supreme Court Order dated 28.01.2022 & Subsequent direction of Estt. (Res) dated 12.04.2022 promotion exercise was initiated and promotion orders of more than 8,000 officers in different grades of CSS/CSSS/CSCS were issued by 30th June, 2022.

പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
വർഷാന്ത്യ അവലോകനം - പേഴ്സണൽ & ട്രെയിനിംഗ് വകുപ്പ് - 2022
29 DEC 2022 1:35PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
(i) റോസ്‌ഗർ മേള: 2022 ഒക്ടോബർ 22-ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗിലൂടെ റോസ്ഗർ മേളയ്ക്ക് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചു. റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ രണ്ട് ഘട്ടങ്ങളിലായി 1.46 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്കുള്ള നിയമന കത്തുകൾ വിതരണം ചെയ്തു. രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട പുതിയ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റുകൾ കേന്ദ്രഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വിവിധ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളിൽ/ വകുപ്പുകളിൽ വിവിധ തലങ്ങളിൽ, അതായത് ഗ്രൂപ്പ് - എ, ഗ്രൂപ്പ് - ബി (ഗസറ്റഡ്), ഗ്രൂപ്പ് - ബി (നോൺ-ഗസറ്റഡ്), ഗ്രൂപ്പ് - സി യിൽ ചേരും . ഈ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റുകൾ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളും വകുപ്പുകളും സ്വയം അല്ലെങ്കിൽ യുപിഎസ്‌സി, എസ്എസ്‌സി, റെയിൽവേറിക്രൂട്ട്മെന്റ് ബോർഡ് തുടങ്ങിയ റിക്രൂട്ടിംഗ് ഏജൻസികൾ വഴി മിഷൻ മോഡിൽ നടത്തി വരുന്നു . വേഗത്തിലുള്ള റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റിനായി, തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ പ്രക്രിയകൾ ലളിതമാക്കുകയും സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യ പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തുകയും ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്.
(ii) കർമ്മയോഗി പ്രാരംഭ് - പുതുതായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടവർക്ക് നേതൃത്വം പോലുള്ള പെരുമാറ്റപരവും വിവര സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യ പോലെ പ്രവർത്തനപരവുമായ പരിശീലനം ഓൺലൈൻ ആയി നൽകുന്നതിനായി 2022 നവംബർ 22-ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കർമ്മയോഗി പ്രാരംഭ് ആരംഭിച്ചു.
(iii) OM-കളുടെ ഏകീകരണം - OM-കളുടെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ രൂപത്തിലുള്ള ഏകീകരണ നടപടികൾ പേഴ്സണൽ & ട്രെയിനിംഗ് വകുപ്പ് നടത്തി. അങ്ങനെ, "OMs" എന്ന ശീർഷകത്തിന് കീഴിൽ ഒരു പുതിയ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ സൃഷ്ടിച്ചു. ഗവൺമെന്റ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് മുതൽ വിരമിക്കൽ വരെയുള്ള മുഴുവൻ വിവരങ്ങളും രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി സൂക്ഷിക്കാൻ പതിനൊന്ന് പ്രധാന ശീർഷകങ്ങളും അനുബന്ധ ഉപ ശീർഷകങ്ങളും സൃഷ്ടിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
(iv) പ്രത്യേക പ്രസവ അവധി - ജനിച്ച ഉടനെ കുഞ്ഞു മരിക്കുന്ന അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ജീവനില്ലാതെ കുഞ്ഞ് ജനിക്കുന്ന സാഹചര്യത്തിൽ സ്ത്രീകൾ നേരിടുന്ന വൈകാരിക ആഘാതം കണക്കിലെടുത്ത്, 60 ദിവസത്തെ പ്രത്യേക പ്രസവാവധി അനുവദിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ ഒ.എം. നമ്പർ 13018/1/2021-Estt.(L) തീയതി 02.09.2022. യിൽ പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു
(v) ഇ-എച്ച്ആർഎംഎസ് 2.0 -.e-HRMS 2.0.
മനുഷ്യ വിഭവശേഷി ആവശ്യങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള ഈ ഒറ്റത്തവണ പരിഹാരം കർമ്മയോഗിയുടെ കാഴ്ചപ്പാട് മുന്നോട്ട് കൊണ്ടുപോകുകയും രാജ്യ സേവനത്തിൽ ജീവനക്കാരെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും. e-HRMS 2.0 ജീവനക്കാർക്ക് അവരുടെ പ്രൊഫൈലുകൾ, അനുഭവം, ആവശ്യങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കി മൂല്യവർദ്ധിത സേവനങ്ങൾ നൽകുന്നതിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കും.
(vi) iGOT ആപ്പ് - ഗവൺമെന്റ് ജീവനക്കാർക്ക് എപ്പോൾ വേണമെങ്കിലും എവിടെയും പഠന സൗകര്യം നൽകുന്നതിനായി ആൻഡ്രോയിഡ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിൽ സംയോജിത ഗവൺമെന്റ് ഓൺലൈൻ ലേണിംഗ് (iGOT) പോർട്ടൽ സമാരംഭിച്ചു.
(vii) പ്രോബിറ്റി പോർട്ടലിന്റെ നവീകരണം - ഉപയോക്തൃ അനുഭവം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും പുതിയ ഡാറ്റാ പോയിന്റുകൾ/ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങളിലെ ഡാറ്റ ശേഖരിക്കുന്നതിനും പോർട്ടൽ കുറ്റമറ്റതാക്കുന്നതിന് കൂടുതൽ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ ചേർക്കുന്നതിനും പ്രൊബിറ്റി പോർട്ടൽ നവീകരിച്ചു. ഇത് വിവിധ മൊഡ്യൂളുകളിൽ സമഗ്രമായ റിപ്പോർട്ടുകൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കാൻ സഹായിക്കും. എല്ലാ ഉപയോക്തൃ വകുപ്പുകളും പ്രതിമാസ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ നവീകരിച്ച ഡാറ്റ സമർപ്പിക്കും , അത് പ്രോബിറ്റി പോർട്ടലിൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കും.
(viii) CSS/ CSSS/ CSCS-ൽ ധാരാളം പ്രമോഷൻ - 8000+ CSS/CSSS/CSCS ഓഫീസർമാരുടെ പ്രമോഷൻ
കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് ലിങ്ക് സന്ദർശിക്കുക