Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Year-End- Review of DoPT(Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions)-2022
Major achievements/ initiatives of DoPT during calendar year 2022
29 DEC 2022 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
(i) Rojgar Mela: Hon’ble Prime Minister launched Rozgar Mela through video conferencing on 22nd October, 2022. Appointment letters to more than 1.46 lakh candidates issued during the two trenches of the recruitment drive ‘Rozgar Mela’ through Video conferencing across the country. Rozgar Mela is a significant step forward towards fulfilling the continuous commitment of the Central Government to provide job opportunities for the youth. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various Ministries/ Departments of Government of India. The appointees will join the government at various levels viz. Group – A, Group – B (Gazetted), Group – B (Non-Gazetted) and Group – C. These recruitments are being done in mission mode by Ministries and Departments either by themselves or through recruiting agencies such as UPSC, SSC, Railway Recruitment Board. For expeditious recruitment, selection processes have been simplified and made tech enabled.
(ii) Karmayogi Prarambh – To impart online induction training to new recruits, Karmayogi Prarambh has been launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister on 22nd November 2022 for providing behavioral and functional skills such as self-leadership and information technology.
(iii) Consolidation of OMs - As per vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister for transparent and efficient administration, the exercise of consolidation of OMs in digital form was carried out by Department of Personnel & Training. To ease the difficulties being faced by stakeholders, including the General Public, a new Application has, thus, been created under the Heading “OMs”. Eleven major Heads and relevant Sub-Heads have been created to capture the entire journey of Government officials from Recruitment till retirement.
(iv) Special Maternity Leave – Taking into consideration the emotional trauma faced by the women in case of death of a child soon after birth/ stillbirth, instructions regarding grant of 60 days special Maternity Leave were issued vide O.M. No. 13018/1/2021-Estt.(L) dated 02.09.2022.
(v) e-HRMS 2.0 - Fostering the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister, Narendra Modi ji, DoPT launched e-HRMS 2.0 with service to its beneficiaries as core of its development. This one stop solution for HR needs will take the vision of Karmayogi forward and shall empower employees in their service to the nation. With whole of Government approach & service first approach as its core, e-HRMS 2.0 will focus on providing value added services to the employees, based on their profiles, experience and needs.
(vi) iGOT app - integrated Government online learning (iGOT) has been launched on android platform to provide government employees any time, any-where learning. It will provide employees access to the courses available on iGOT portal through their mobiles phones.The app and the platform will allow all government employees, at multiple levels, to undergo continuous training, depending on their domain areas. The app and the platform will provide anytime-anywhere-any-device learning to train about 2 crores users which was hitherto not achievable through traditional measures, i.e. computer based training only.
(vii) Revamping of PROBITY portal - PROBITY portal has been revamped to add more functionalities to improve the user experience and optimizing the Portal to collect the data on new data points/ parameters, which will help in generating comprehensive reports on various modules. All the user Departments will undertake to submit updated data on a monthly basis, which would be made available on Probity portal.
(viii) Large number of promotion in CSS/ CSSS/ CSCS - Promotion of 8000+ CSS/CSSS/CSCS Officers: Promotions were held up in the three services [Central Secretariat Service (CSS), Central Secretariat Stenographers Services (CSSS) and Central Secretariat Clerical Service (CSCS)] in all the grades, due to pending litigations in Hon’ble Supreme Court of India on the twin issues of “Reservation in Promotion” in SLP No.31288/2017 – Union of India and “Promotion of SC/ST on own merit” in SLP No.30621/2011 – Jarnail Singh &Ors. and similar such matters. Based on the Hon’ble Supreme Court Order dated 28.01.2022 & Subsequent direction of Estt. (Res) dated 12.04.2022 promotion exercise was initiated and promotion orders of more than 8,000 officers in different grades of CSS/CSSS/CSCS were issued by 30th June, 2022.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
محکمہ عملہ اور تربیت ( عملے عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت ) کا سال کے اختتام2022 کا جائزہ
کیلنڈر سال 2022 کے دوران ڈی او پی ٹی کی اہم کامیابیاں/اقدامات
29 DEC 2022 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
(i) روزگار میلہ: عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے 22 اکتوبر 2022 کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے روزگار میلے کا آغاز کیا۔ ملک بھر میں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے بھرتی مہم ‘روزگار میلہ’ کے دو ٹرینچ (خندقوں) کے دوران 1.46 لاکھ سے زیادہ امیدواروں کو تقرری کے خطوط جاری کیے گئے۔ روزگار میلہ نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار کے مسلسل مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کے عہد کو پورا کرنے کی جانب ایک اہم قدم ہے۔ ملک بھر سے منتخب ہونے والے نئے بھرتی ہوئے افراد گروپ – اے، گروپ – بی (گزیٹیڈ)، گروپ – بی (نان گزیٹیڈ) اور گروپ – سی حکومت ہند کی وزارتوں/محکموں میں مختلف سطحوں پرشامل ہوں گے۔ یہ بھرتیاں مشن موڈ میں وزارتوں اور محکموں کے ذریعہ یا تو خود یا ایس ایس سی، یو پی ایس سی، ریلوے جیسی ریکروٹنگ ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے کی جا رہی ہیں۔ تیز رفتار بھرتی کے لیے، ریکروٹمنٹ بورڈ کے انتخابی عمل کو آسان بنایا گیا ہے اور ٹیکنالوجی کو فعال بنایا گیا ہے۔
(ii) کرم یوگی پرامبھ: نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں کو آن لائن انڈکشن ٹریننگ فراہم کرنے کے لیے، کرم یوگی پرامبھ کو عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے 22 نومبر 2022 کو خود قیادت اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی جیسی طرز عمل اور عملی مہارت (فنکشنل مہارت) فراہم کرنے کے لیے شروع کیا ہے۔
(iii) او ایم کا استحکام : شفاف اور موثر انتظامیہ کے لیے عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے وژن کے مطابق، او ایمس کو ڈیجیٹل شکل میں مضبوط کرنے کی مشق محکمہ عملہ اور تربیت کے ذریعے کی گئی۔ اسٹیک ہولڈرز بشمول عام عوام کو درپیش مشکلات کو کم کرنے کے لیے، اس طرح، ‘‘ او ایمس’’ عنوان کے تحت ایک نئی ایپلیکیشن بنائی گئی ہے۔ سرکاری افسران کے بھرتی سے لے کر ریٹائرمنٹ تک کے پورے سفر کو دکھانے کے لیے گیارہ بڑے زمرے اور متعلقہ ذیلی زمرے بنائے گئے ہیں۔
(iv) زچگی کے لئے خصوصی چھٹی: مردہ بچے کی پیدائش/ پیدائش کے فوراً بعد بچے کی موت کی صورت میں خواتین کو درپیش جذباتی صدمے کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، او ایم کے ذریعے 60 دن کی خصوصی زچگی کی چھٹی دینے کی ہدایات او ایم نمبر13018/18/2021- مورخہ 02.09.2022 کوجاری کی گئیں۔
(v) ای۔ ایچ آر ایم ایس2.0 : عزت مآب وزیر اعظم، نریندر مودی جی کے وژن کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے، ڈی او پی ٹی نے اس کی ترقی کے بنیادی مقصد کے طور پر اپنے مستفیدین کی خدمت کے ساتھ ای۔ ایچ آر ایم ایس 2.0 کا آغاز کیا۔ ایچ آر کی ضروریات کے لیے یہ ون اسٹاپ حل کرم یوگی کے وژن کو آگے لے جائے گا اور ملازمین کو ان کی قوم کی خدمت میں بااختیار بنائے گا۔ حکومتی نقطہ نظر اور خدمت کے پہلے نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ، ای۔ ایچ آر ایم ایس 2.0 ملازمین کو ان کے پروفائلز، تجربے اور ضروریات کی بنیاد پر ویلیو ایڈڈ خدمات فراہم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا۔
(vi) آئی جی او ٹی ایپ : انٹیگریٹڈ گورنمنٹ آن لائن لرننگ(آئی جی او ٹی) کو اینڈرائیڈ پلیٹ فارم پر شروع کیا گیا ہے تاکہ سرکاری ملازمین کو کسی بھی وقت، کہیں بھی سیکھنے کی سہولت فراہم کی جا سکے۔ یہ ملازمین کو اپنے موبائل فونز کے ذریعے آئی جی او ٹی پورٹل پر دستیاب کورسز تک رسائی فراہم کرے گا۔ ایپ اور پلیٹ فارم تمام سرکاری ملازمین کو، متعدد سطحوں پر، ان کے ڈومین علاقوں کے لحاظ سے،مسلسل تربیت کے عمل سے گزرنے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا۔ ایپ اور پلیٹ فارم تقریباً 2 کروڑ صارفین کو تربیت دینے کے لیے کسی بھی وقت-کہیں بھی-کسی بھی ڈیوائس سے سیکھنے کی سہولت فراہم کرے گی، جو اب تک روایتی اقدامات یعنی صرف کمپیوٹر پر مبنی تربیت کے ذریعے حاصل نہیں کیا جا سکتا تھا ۔
(vii) پروبٹی پورٹل کی از سر نو تشکیل : پرو بٹی پورٹل کو نئے ڈیٹا پوائنٹس/پیرامیٹر پر ڈیٹا اکٹھا کرنے کے لیے صارف کے تجربے کو بہتر بنانے اور پورٹل کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے مزید فعالیتیں(فنکشن) شامل کرنے کے لیے نئے سرے سے تشکیل دیا گیا ہے، جس سے مختلف ماڈیولز پر جامع رپورٹس تیار کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔ تمام صارف محکمے ماہانہ بنیادوں پر تازہ ترین ڈیٹا جمع کرانے کا عہد کریں گے، جو پروبٹی پورٹل پر دستیاب ہوگا۔
viii) ) سی ایس ایس / سی ایس ایس ایس / سی ایس سی ایس میں پروموشن کی بڑی تعداد : 8000+ سی ایس ایس / سی ایس ایس ایس/ سی ایس سی ایس افسران کی پروموشن: تینوں خدمات مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ سروس(سی ایس ایس) ، مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ سٹینوگرافرز سروسز(سی ایس ایس ایس) اور مرکزی ایس ایل پی نمبر 31288/2017 میں ‘‘پروموشن میں ریزرویشن’’ کے جڑواں مسائل پر معزز سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا میں زیر التواء قانونی چارہ جوئی کی وجہ سے تمام گریڈوں میں سیکرٹریٹ کلریکل سروس(سی ایس سی ایس) ایس ایل پی نمبر 30621/2011 میں /ایس ٹی اپنی میرٹ پر جرنیل سنگھ اور آر ایس۔ اور اسی طرح کے دو معاملات۔ 28.01.2022 کے معزز سپریم کورٹ کے حکم اور اس کے بعد کی ہدایت کی بنیاد پر (آر آئی ایس) مورخہ 12.04.2022 کو پروموشن ایکسرسائز کا آغاز کیا گیا اور 30 ​​جون 2022 تک سی ایس ایس/ سی ایس ایس ایس/ سی ایس سی ایس کے مختلف گریڈوں میں 8,000 سے زیادہ افسران کے پروموشن آرڈرز جاری کر دیے گئے۔