பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் 2022-ம் ஆண்டு செயல்பாடுகள் குறித்த கண்ணோட்டம்
29 DEC 2022 1:35PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் 2022-ம் ஆண்டு செயல்பாடுகள் மற்றும் சாதனைகளில் சில:
1. ரோஜ்கார் மேளா எனப்படும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாம்கள்:
• பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 22 அக்டோபர் 2022 அன்று காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமை வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
• நாடு முழுவதும் காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் ஆட்சேர்ப்பு இயக்கமான வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமின் இரண்டு பகுதிகளின் போது 1.46 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு பணி நியமன ஆணைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன.
• ரோஜ்கார் மேளா எனப்படும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாம்கள், இளைஞர்களுக்கு அரசு வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்குவதற்கான மத்திய அரசின் தொடர்ச்சியான உறுதிப்பாட்டை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க நடவடிக்கையாகும். நாடு முழுவதிலும் இருந்து தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டப் புதிய நபர்கள், மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள்/ துறைகளில் சேருகின்றனர்.
• நியமனம் செய்யப்பட்டவர்கள் அரசுப் பணிகளில் பல்வேறு நிலைகளில் இணைகின்றனர்.
• இந்த ஆட்சேர்ப்புகள் விரைந்த முறையில் அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளாலோ அல்லது யுபிஎஸ்சி, எஸ்எஸ்சி, ரயில்வே பணியாளர் தேர்வு வாரியம் போன்ற ஆட்சேர்ப்பு முகமைகள் மூலமாகவோ செய்யப்படுகின்றன. விரைவான ஆட்சேர்ப்பு நடவடிக்கைக்காக, தேர்வு செயல்முறைகள் எளிமைப்படுத்தப்பட்டு தொழில்நுட்பம் பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
1. கர்மயோகி பிரராரம்ப்: புதிதாகப் பணிக்கு தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு இணையதளம் மூலம் பல்வேறு திறன்கள் மற்றும் தலைமைப் பண்புகள் தொடர்பாகப் பயிற்சி வழங்க பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2022 நவம்பர் 22 அன்று கர்மயோகி பிரராரம்ப் என்ற திட்டத்தை தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
2. அலுவலகக் குறிப்பாணைகளை ஒருங்கிணைத்தல்: பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையின் அடிப்படையில், வெளிப்படையான மற்றும் திறமையான நிர்வாகத்திற்காக அலுவலகக் குறிப்பாணைகளை டிஜிட்டல் வடிவில் ஒருங்கிணைப்பதற்கான பயிற்சி, பணியாளர் நலன் மற்றும் பயிற்சி துறையால் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
3. சிறப்புப் பிரசவகால விடுப்பு: குழந்தைப் பிறந்த உடன் இறந்துவிட்டாலோ அல்லது இறந்தேப் பிறந்தாலோ பெண்களின் உணர்வுகள் மற்றும் அதிர்ச்சியைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு 02-09-2022 அன்று சிறப்புப் பிரசவகால விடுப்புத் தொடர்பான அலுவலகக் குறிப்பாணை வெளியிடப்பட்டது.
4. இ-ஹெச்ஆர்எம்எஸ் எனப்படும் மின்னணு முறையிலான மனிதவள மேலாண்மை நடைமுறை 2.0: மின்னணு முறையிலான மனிதவள மேலாண்மை நடைமுறையின் இரண்டாவது கட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஊழியர்களுக்கு பல்வேறு மதிப்புக்கூட்டுச் சேவைகள் வழங்கப்படுவதுடன் அவர்களது அனுபவம் மற்றும் பணித்திறன் அடிப்படையில் அணுகுமுறைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன.
5. ஐஜிஓடி செயலி: ஒருங்கிணைந்த அரசுமுறை இணையதளக் கற்றலுக்கான ஐஜிஓடி செயலி ஆண்ட்ராய்டு தளத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது அரசு ஊழியர்கள் எந்த நேரத்திலும் எங்கிருந்தும் பணித் தொடர்பான தகவல்களை தெரிந்துக் கொண்டு தங்களை மேம்படுத்திக் கொள்வதற்கான வாய்ப்பை வழங்குகிறது.
6. பிராபிடி (PROBITY) இணையதளத்தின் மறுசீரமைப்பு: பிராபிடி இணையதளத்தில் பயணாளர்கள் அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்த இந்த இணையதளம் புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதை பயன்படுத்தும் துறைகள் மாதாந்திர அடிப்படையில் தரவுகளை சமர்ப்பிக்கின்றன.
7. அதிக அளவிலான பதவி உயர்வு: மத்திய செயலக சேவை, மத்திய செயலக ஸ்டெனோகிராஃபர் சேவைகள் மற்றும் மத்திய செயலக எழுத்தர் சேவை ஆகியவற்றில் எட்டாயிரத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட பதவி உயர்வுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும். https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1887250

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Year-End- Review of DoPT(Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions)-2022
Major achievements/ initiatives of DoPT during calendar year 2022
29 DEC 2022 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
(i) Rojgar Mela: Hon’ble Prime Minister launched Rozgar Mela through video conferencing on 22nd October, 2022. Appointment letters to more than 1.46 lakh candidates issued during the two trenches of the recruitment drive ‘Rozgar Mela’ through Video conferencing across the country. Rozgar Mela is a significant step forward towards fulfilling the continuous commitment of the Central Government to provide job opportunities for the youth. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various Ministries/ Departments of Government of India. The appointees will join the government at various levels viz. Group – A, Group – B (Gazetted), Group – B (Non-Gazetted) and Group – C. These recruitments are being done in mission mode by Ministries and Departments either by themselves or through recruiting agencies such as UPSC, SSC, Railway Recruitment Board. For expeditious recruitment, selection processes have been simplified and made tech enabled.
(ii) Karmayogi Prarambh – To impart online induction training to new recruits, Karmayogi Prarambh has been launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister on 22nd November 2022 for providing behavioral and functional skills such as self-leadership and information technology.
(iii) Consolidation of OMs - As per vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister for transparent and efficient administration, the exercise of consolidation of OMs in digital form was carried out by Department of Personnel & Training. To ease the difficulties being faced by stakeholders, including the General Public, a new Application has, thus, been created under the Heading “OMs”. Eleven major Heads and relevant Sub-Heads have been created to capture the entire journey of Government officials from Recruitment till retirement.
(iv) Special Maternity Leave – Taking into consideration the emotional trauma faced by the women in case of death of a child soon after birth/ stillbirth, instructions regarding grant of 60 days special Maternity Leave were issued vide O.M. No. 13018/1/2021-Estt.(L) dated 02.09.2022.
(v) e-HRMS 2.0 - Fostering the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister, Narendra Modi ji, DoPT launched e-HRMS 2.0 with service to its beneficiaries as core of its development. This one stop solution for HR needs will take the vision of Karmayogi forward and shall empower employees in their service to the nation. With whole of Government approach & service first approach as its core, e-HRMS 2.0 will focus on providing value added services to the employees, based on their profiles, experience and needs.
(vi) iGOT app - integrated Government online learning (iGOT) has been launched on android platform to provide government employees any time, any-where learning. It will provide employees access to the courses available on iGOT portal through their mobiles phones.The app and the platform will allow all government employees, at multiple levels, to undergo continuous training, depending on their domain areas. The app and the platform will provide anytime-anywhere-any-device learning to train about 2 crores users which was hitherto not achievable through traditional measures, i.e. computer based training only.
(vii) Revamping of PROBITY portal - PROBITY portal has been revamped to add more functionalities to improve the user experience and optimizing the Portal to collect the data on new data points/ parameters, which will help in generating comprehensive reports on various modules. All the user Departments will undertake to submit updated data on a monthly basis, which would be made available on Probity portal.
(viii) Large number of promotion in CSS/ CSSS/ CSCS - Promotion of 8000+ CSS/CSSS/CSCS Officers: Promotions were held up in the three services [Central Secretariat Service (CSS), Central Secretariat Stenographers Services (CSSS) and Central Secretariat Clerical Service (CSCS)] in all the grades, due to pending litigations in Hon’ble Supreme Court of India on the twin issues of “Reservation in Promotion” in SLP No.31288/2017 – Union of India and “Promotion of SC/ST on own merit” in SLP No.30621/2011 – Jarnail Singh &Ors. and similar such matters. Based on the Hon’ble Supreme Court Order dated 28.01.2022 & Subsequent direction of Estt. (Res) dated 12.04.2022 promotion exercise was initiated and promotion orders of more than 8,000 officers in different grades of CSS/CSSS/CSCS were issued by 30th June, 2022.