Ministry of Railways
Results for Computer Based Test for filling up of 1,03,769 Level -1 (erstwhile Group D) vacancies for shortlisting of candidates for next stage are being declared by RRBs for all Zonal Railways from 22.12.2022 onwards
23 DEC 2022 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Computer Based Test (CBT) of CEN RRC 01/2019 for filling up of 1,03,769 Level -1 (erstwhile Group D) vacancies was conducted by RRBs in five phases from 17th August, 2022 to 11th October, 2022 on 33 days in 99 shifts for about 1.11 crore candidates in 15 languages including English and Hindi in more than 400 centers all across the country. All out efforts were made to accommodate all candidates at Exam centers nearer to their home. Female and Divyang candidates were given highest priority. Half of the candidates were allotted centers with limited movement upto 100-150 km and most of the candidates were allotted centers within the state with movement of upto 200- 400 Km. With this examination, RRBs have also taken lead in implementing Aadhaar based authentication on voluntary basis for competitive exams at all India level. This has helped a lot in eliminating impersonation in RRB exams. Candidates were given opportunity to raise objections against the tentative answer keys from 14th October, 2022 to 19th October, 2022.
Now after finalization of answer keys, results for short listing of candidates for next stage of Physical Efficiency Test (PET), at three times the notified vacancies for the category, are being declared by RRBs for all 16 Zonal Railways from 22.12.2022 onwards.

ریلوے کی وزارت
اگلے مرحلے کے لیے امیدواروں کی شارٹ لسٹنگ کے لیے 1،03،769 لیول -1 (سابقہ گروپ ڈی) کی اسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کے لیے کمپیوٹر پر مبنی ٹیسٹ کے نتائج کا اعلان آر آر بی کے ذریعہ تمام زونل ریلوے کے لیے 22.12.2022 سے کیا جا رہا ہے
23 DEC 2022 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
سی ای این آر آرسی 01/2019کا کمپیوٹرپر مبنی ٹیسٹ (سی بی ٹی) 1،03،769لیول -1 (سابقہ گروپ ڈی) کی اسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کے لیے آر آر بی کے ذریعہ 17 اگست 2022 سے 11 اکتوبر 2022 تک ملک بھر کے 400 سے زیادہ مراکز میں انگریزی اور ہندی سمیت 15 زبانوں میں تقریباً 1.11 کروڑ امیدواروں کے لیے پانچ مرحلوں میں 33 دنوں میں 99 شفٹ میں منعقد کیا گیا۔ تمام امیدواروں کو ان کے گھر کے قریب واقع امتحان مراکز میں ہی سہولت فراہم کرنے کی پوری کوشش کی گئی تھی۔ خواتین اور معذور امیدواروں کو سب سے زیادہ ترجیح دی گئی۔ نصف امیدواروں کو 100-150 کلومیٹر تک محدود آمد و رفت والے مراکزمختص کیے گئے تھے اور زیادہ تر امیدواروں کو ریاست کے اندر 200-400 کلومیٹر تک کی آمد و رفت والے مراکز مختص کیے گئے تھے۔ اس امتحان کے ساتھ، آر آر بی نے تمام ہندوستانی سطح پر مسابقتی امتحانات کے لیے رضاکارانہ بنیادوں پر آدھار پر مبنی تصدیق کو لاگو کرنے میں بھی برتری حاصل کی ہے۔ اس سےآر آر بی امتحانات میں نقالی کو ختم کرنے میں بہت مدد ملی ہے۔ امیدواروں کو 14 اکتوبر 2022 سے 19 اکتوبر 2022 تک عارضی جواب کی کنجی کے خلاف اعتراضات درج کرانے کا موقع دیا گیاتھا۔
اب جواب کی کنجی کو حتمی شکل دینے کے بعد، 22.12.2022 کے بعد سے تمام 16 زونل ریلوے کے لیے آر آر بی کی جانب سے جسمانی کارکردگی ٹیسٹ (پی ای ٹی) کے اگلے مرحلے کےاس زمرہ کے لیے لیے امیدواروں کی مختصر فہرست کے نتائج، مطلع کردہ خالی آسامیوں کے تین گنا امیداواروں کی شارٹ لسٹنگ کے لیے نتائج کا اعلان کیا جا رہا ہے۔