Ministry of Home Affairs
Budget Allocation to Institutions of National Importance
20 DEC 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
In reply to a written question in the Lok Sabha today, on ‘Budget Allocation to Institutions of National Importance’ the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra gave details of the budgetary allocation to the Rashtriay Raksha University (RRU) and the National Forensic Sciences University (NFSU) in the last three years.
The details with breakdown of revenue and capital are as follows:
(in Rs.Crores)
Year
Head
RRU
NFSU
2019-20*
Revenue
-
-
Capital
-
-
2020-21
Revenue
14.09
Nil
Capital
28.15
Nil
2021-22
Revenue
30.00
77.00
Capital
40.00
10.00
*Note: RRU and NFSU were set up in the year 2020; NFSU did not receive Central assistance in the year 2020-2021.
Allocation disbursed to the RRU and the NFSU till 1stDecember, 2022 are as follows:
Year
Head
RRU
NFSU
2022-23
Revenue
22.12 (55.30%)
60.00 (100%)
Capital
18.00 (60%)
10.00 (100%)
There is no proposal for revision of Budget Estimates for the financial year 2022-2023 in respect of NFSU. In respect of the RRU the tentative Revised Estimates in Capital head is Rs. 40.00 Crore for the financial year 2022-2023. The funds are disbursed as per the laid down procedure based on the utilisation by the institution.
The infrastructure at present is adequate, but further upgradation in the infrastructure as per requirements is a continuous endeavour.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
قومی اہمیت کے حامل اداروں کے لیے بجٹ مختص کرنا
20 DEC 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری سوال کے جواب میں، 'قومی اہمیت کے حامل اداروں کو بجٹ مختص کرنے' سے متعلق وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ، جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے راشٹریہ رکشا یونیورسٹی (آر آر یو) اور نیشنل فرانزک سائنسز یونیورسٹی (این ایف ایس یو) کوگزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران بجٹ مختص کرنے کی تفصیلات بتائیں۔
آمدن اور سرمایے کے گوشوارےکے ساتھ تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
سال
مد
آر آر یو
این ایف ایس یو
2019-20*
آمدن
-
-
سرمایہ
-
-
2020-21
آمدن
14.09
Nil
سرمایہ
28.15
Nil
2021-22
آمدن
30.00
77.00
سرمایہ
40.00
10.00
• نوٹ::آر آر یو اور این ایف ایس یو سال 2020 میں قائم کیے گئے تھے۔ این ایف ایس یو کو سال 21-2020 میں مرکزی امداد نہیں ملی۔
یکم دسمبر 2022 تک آر آر یو اور این ایف ایس یوکو تقسیم کی گئی مختص رقم حسب ذیل ہے:
سال
مد
آر آر یو
این ایف ایس یو
2022-23
آمدن
22.12 (55.30 فیصد)
60.00 (100 فیصد)
سرمایہ
18.00 (60 فیصد)
10.00 (100 فیصد)
این ایف ایس یو کے سلسلے میں مالی سال 23-2022 کے بجٹ تخمینوں پر نظر ثانی کی کوئی تجویز نہیں ہے۔آر آر یو کے سلسلے میں کیپٹل ہیڈ میں عارضی نظرثانی شدہ تخمینہ مالی سال 23- 2022 کے لیے 40.00 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ فنڈز ادارے کے استعمال کی بنیاد پر طے شدہ طریقہ کار کے مطابق تقسیم کیے جاتے ہیں۔
اس وقت بنیادی ڈھانچہ کافی ہے، لیکن ضروریات کے مطابق انفر اسٹرکچر میں مزید اپ گریڈیشن ایک مسلسل کوشش ہے۔