Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organized a special cultural event Divya Kala Shakti today in Guwahati.
The Governor of Assam Jagdisha Mukhi inaugurated the session mentioned that Govt. of Assam extending many programs for the cause of divyangjan and it will certainly boost in to the main stream of the society.
25 cultural items were presented by 102 numbers of divyangjan artist and all the participants were performed their program in most credible way to harness the self-actualization sustainability.
17 DEC 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) (Divyangjan), Government of India, organized a special cultural events DIVYAKALSHAKTI -2022 at GMCH auditorium, Guwahati on today. Divya kala shakti is a self-explanatory classical event contributed by all divyangjan of northeastern states of India in order to show case and witness their ability in disability, this has been hosted by Swami Vivekananda National institute of Rehabilitation Training and Research (SVNIRTAR) olatpur, Cuttack, Odisha. As it was a directive from the former President of India Sh Ramnath Kovind; the DIVYAKALSHAKTI program should reach every region of India. However, the DIVYAKALSHAKTI program have already been held at Mumbai, Itanagar, Chennai and Delhi. The program has been inaugurated by His Excellency Governor of Assam in benign presence of Principal secretary Mr. Mukesh Chandra Sahu (IAS), commissioner and secretary Mr S.S.Meenakshi Sundaram (IAS) , Joint Secretary of (MoSJE) Mr Rajeev Sharma ( IFoS) , Commissioner of disability, Government of Assam Mr. Debeswar Borah (ACS) Mr.Rahul Chandra Das ACSDeputySecretaryTransport Department.Govt.of Assam. , Managing Director Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC) Guwahati Assam and many other dignitaries. The Governor of Assam Prof. Jagdisha Mukhi inaugurated the session vis-a-vis mentioned that Gove. Of Assam extending many programs for the cause of divyangjan and it will certainly boost in to the main stream of the society, and also pointed out that divyangjan brother and sisters are most lovable and adorable. In fact almost 25 cultural items were presented by 102 numbers of divyangjan artist and all the participants were performed their program in most credible way to harness the self-actualization sustainability. In addition to this DIVYAKALSHAKTI is a brisk performance to create mesmerizing ability within inability and it includes the talents in performing arts like classical, folks modern and solo songs from different spectrum of differently abled stake holders. This program imparted a Zeal of incredible feelings among the all presented gathering become more vibrant and it boosts our understanding that divyangjan are boon for our society and without them the society cannot move forward and the differently abled are specially gifted inspiration to one and all.

সোসিয়েল জস্তিস অমসুং ইম্পৱার্মেন্ত মন্ত্রালয়
ইমপ্বারমেন্ত ওফ পর্সন্স ৱিথ দিসএবিলিতিস দিপার্তমেন্তনা শীন্দুনা নোংমগী ওইবা অখন্নবা কলচরগী থৌরম দিব্যা কলা শক্তি ঙসি গুৱাহাতিদা পাংথোকখ্রে
অসামগী রাজ্যপালনা থৌরম অদু হৌদোকখি, মহাক্না হায়খি মদুদি দিবয়াংজনশিংগীদমক অসাম সরকারনা থৌরম কয়া পাংথোক্লি অমসুং মসিনা খুন্নাইগী মরক্তা তিনবদা শোইদনা মতেং পাংগনি
দিবয়াংজন কলাকার ১০২না কলচরগী থৌরম ২৫ উৎখি অমসুং শরুক য়াখিবশিংনা মখোয়গী থৌরম অদু মখোয় মশাগী তৌবা ঙম্বশিং উৎথোক্নবা মওংদা পাংথোকখি
17 DEC 2022 7:26PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত সরকারগী ইমপ্বারমেন্ত ওফ পর্সন্স ৱিথ দিসএবিলিতিস দিপার্তমেন্তনা শীন্দুনা নোংমগী ওইবা অখন্নবা কলচরগী থৌরম দিব্যাকলশক্তি-২০২২ ঙসি গুৱাহাতিগী জি.এম.সি.ঐচ ওদিতোরিয়মদা পাংথোকখ্রে। দিব্যা কলা শক্তি অসি অৱাং-নোংপোক রাজ্যশিংগী দিবয়াংজনশিংনা মশাগী তৌবা ঙম্বশিং উৎথোক্নবা ক্লাসিকেল ওইবা থৌরম অমনি অমসুং মসি শ্বামি বিবেকানন্দা নেসনেল ইন্সতিতুৎ ওফ রিহেবিলিতেসন ত্রেনিং এন্দ রিছর্স, ওলাতপুর, কত্তক, ওরিসানা শীনবনি।
ভারতকী হান্নগী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রী রামনাথ কোবিন্দগী পাউতাক অমগী মতুংইন্না, দিব্যাকলশক্তি থৌরম অসি লৈবাক অসিগী মফম খুদিংদা পাংথোক্কদবনি। অদুবু, দিব্যাকলশক্তি থৌরম অসি মমাঙদা মুম্বাই, ইতানগর, চেন্নাই অমসুং দিল্লিদা পাংথোকখ্রে। থৌরম অদু অসামগী রাজ্যপালনা হৌদোকখি অমসুং প্রিন্সিপাল সেক্রেতরি মুকেস চন্দ্রা সাহু, কম্মিসন্নর অমসুং সেক্রেতরি এস.এস মিনাক্সি সুন্দারম, জোইন্ত সেক্রেতরি(এম ও এস জে ই) রজিব শর্ম্মা, অসাম সরকারগী কম্মিসন্নর(দিসএবিলিতি) দেবেশ্বর বোরা অমসুং অতোপ্পা শক্নাইরবশিং শরুক য়াখি।
অসামগী রাজ্যপালনা থৌরম অদু হৌদোকখি, মহাক্না হায়খি মদুদি দিবয়াংজনশিংগীদমক অসাম সরকারনা থৌরম কয়া পাংথোক্লি অমসুং মসিনা খুন্নাইগী মরক্তা তিনবদা শোইদনা মতেং পাংগনি অমসুং দিবয়াংজন ইচিন-ইনাওশিং অমসুং ইচল-ইচেশিং অসি য়াম্না নুংশিবা অমসুং চিংলেম্বা ঙাক্তনি। দিবয়াংজন কলাকার ১০২না কলচরগী থৌরম ২৫ উৎখি অমসুং শরুক য়াখিবশিংনা মখোয়গী থৌরম অদু মখোয় মশাগী তৌবা ঙম্বশিং উৎথোক্নবা মওংদা পাংথোকখি।
দিব্যাকলশক্তি থৌরম অসিদা ক্লাসিকেল, ফোক, মতম ঈশৈ অমসুং নাইতোম ঈশৈগী থৌরমশিং পাংথোকখি। দিবয়াংজনশিং অসি ঐখোয়গী খুন্নাইগী লন অমনি অমসুং মখোয় য়াওদ্রবদি খুন্নাই চাউখৎপা ঙম্লোই অমসুং হকচাংগী ফিবমদা মীমান্নদ্রবশিং অসি অখন্নবা থৌনা লৈরিবা মীওইশিংনি হায়না থৌরম অসিনা উৎলে।