Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organized a special cultural event Divya Kala Shakti today in Guwahati.
The Governor of Assam Jagdisha Mukhi inaugurated the session mentioned that Govt. of Assam extending many programs for the cause of divyangjan and it will certainly boost in to the main stream of the society.
25 cultural items were presented by 102 numbers of divyangjan artist and all the participants were performed their program in most credible way to harness the self-actualization sustainability.
17 DEC 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) (Divyangjan), Government of India, organized a special cultural events DIVYAKALSHAKTI -2022 at GMCH auditorium, Guwahati on today. Divya kala shakti is a self-explanatory classical event contributed by all divyangjan of northeastern states of India in order to show case and witness their ability in disability, this has been hosted by Swami Vivekananda National institute of Rehabilitation Training and Research (SVNIRTAR) olatpur, Cuttack, Odisha. As it was a directive from the former President of India Sh Ramnath Kovind; the DIVYAKALSHAKTI program should reach every region of India. However, the DIVYAKALSHAKTI program have already been held at Mumbai, Itanagar, Chennai and Delhi. The program has been inaugurated by His Excellency Governor of Assam in benign presence of Principal secretary Mr. Mukesh Chandra Sahu (IAS), commissioner and secretary Mr S.S.Meenakshi Sundaram (IAS) , Joint Secretary of (MoSJE) Mr Rajeev Sharma ( IFoS) , Commissioner of disability, Government of Assam Mr. Debeswar Borah (ACS) Mr.Rahul Chandra Das ACSDeputySecretaryTransport Department.Govt.of Assam. , Managing Director Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC) Guwahati Assam and many other dignitaries. The Governor of Assam Prof. Jagdisha Mukhi inaugurated the session vis-a-vis mentioned that Gove. Of Assam extending many programs for the cause of divyangjan and it will certainly boost in to the main stream of the society, and also pointed out that divyangjan brother and sisters are most lovable and adorable. In fact almost 25 cultural items were presented by 102 numbers of divyangjan artist and all the participants were performed their program in most credible way to harness the self-actualization sustainability. In addition to this DIVYAKALSHAKTI is a brisk performance to create mesmerizing ability within inability and it includes the talents in performing arts like classical, folks modern and solo songs from different spectrum of differently abled stake holders. This program imparted a Zeal of incredible feelings among the all presented gathering become more vibrant and it boosts our understanding that divyangjan are boon for our society and without them the society cannot move forward and the differently abled are specially gifted inspiration to one and all.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग ने आज गुवाहाटी में एक विशेष सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम दिव्य कला शक्ति का आयोजन किया
असम के राज्यपाल जगदीश मुखी ने सत्र का उद्घाटन करते हुए कहा कि असम सरकार दिव्यांगजनों के लिए कई कार्यक्रम चला रही है और यह उन्हें निश्चित रूप से समाज की मुख्यधारा में आगे बढ़ायेगा
102 दिव्यांगजन कलाकारों ने 25 सांस्कृतिक प्रस्तुतियां दीं और सभी प्रतिभागियों ने स्थिरता के साथ आत्म-बोध का परिचय देते हुए विश्वसनीय तरीके से अपने कार्यक्रम पेश किए
17 DEC 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग (डीईपीडब्ल्यूडी) (दिव्यांगजन), भारत सरकार ने आज गुवाहाटी के जीएमसीएच सभागार में एक विशेष सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम दिव्य कला शक्ति-2022 का आयोजन किया। दिव्य कला शक्ति भारत के उत्तर-पूर्वी राज्यों के सभी दिव्यांगजनों द्वारा अक्षमता में अपनी क्षमता को दिखाने का एक शास्त्रीय कार्यक्रम है, इसे स्वामी विवेकानंद राष्ट्रीय पुनर्वास प्रशिक्षण और अनुसंधान संस्थान (एसवीएनआईआरटीएआर) ओलतपुर, कटक, ओडिशा द्वारा आयोजित किया गया है। चूंकि यह पूर्व राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद का निर्देश था कि दिव्य कला शक्ति कार्यक्रम भारत के हर क्षेत्र में पहुंचना चाहिए। हालांकि, दिव्य कला शक्ति कार्यक्रम मुंबई, ईटानगर, चेन्नई और दिल्ली में पहले ही किए जा चुके हैं। इस कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन असम के राज्यपाल ने प्रमुख सचिव श्री मुकेश चंद्र साहू (आईएएस), आयुक्त एवं सचिव श्री एस एस मीनाक्षी सुंदरम (आईएएस), सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय के (आईएफओएस) संयुक्त सचिव श्री राजीव शर्मा, असम सरकार के दिव्यांगजन आयुक्त श्री देबेश्वर बोरा (एसीएस), असम के परिवहन विभाग उपसचिव श्री राहुल चंद्र दास (एसीएस), प्रबंध निदेशक, असम राज्य परिवहन निगम (एएसटीसी) गुवाहाटी, असम और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्तियों की उपस्थिति में किया।
असम के राज्यपाल प्रो. जगदीशा मुखी ने सत्र का उद्घाटन करते हुए उल्लेख किया कि असम सरकार दिव्यांगजनों के लिए कई कार्यक्रमों चला रही है और यह उन्हें निश्चित रूप से समाज की मुख्यधारा में आगे बढ़ायेगा तथा यह भी बताया कि दिव्यांगजन भाई और बहन सबसे स्नेही और प्यारे हैं। वास्तव में 102 दिव्यांगजन कलाकारों द्वारा लगभग 25 सांस्कृतिक प्रस्तुतियां दी गईं और सभी प्रतिभागियों ने स्थिरता के साथ आत्म-बोध का परिचय देते हुए हुए विश्वसनीय तरीके से अपने कार्यक्रम पेश किए। इसके अलावा दिव्य कला शक्ति अक्षमता के भीतर मंत्रमुग्ध करने की क्षमता पैदा करने के लिए एक तीव्र प्रदर्शन है और इसमें दिव्यांगजनों के मामलों से संबंधित विभिन्न हितधारकों के शास्त्रीय, लोक आधुनिक और एकल गीतों जैसी पर्फॉर्मिंग आर्ट से जुड़ी प्रतिभाएं शामिल है। इस कार्यक्रम ने सभी उपस्थित लोगों को अतुल्य भावनाओं के उत्साह से भर दिया और यह हमारी समझ को बढ़ाता है कि दिव्यांगजन हमारे समाज के लिए वरदान हैं और उनके बिना समाज आगे नहीं बढ़ सकता है और दिव्यांगजन विशेष रूप से सभी के लिए प्रेरणा है।