Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Schemes under North East Council
15 DEC 2022 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The State-wise funds disbursed under Schemes of NEC and NERSDS during the last three (3) years is given in Annexure – I.
The list of the Non-Governmental Organizations and financial assistance provided to them for promotion of Socio-cultural activities during last three (3) years is given in Annexure-II.
A total of 11,378.88 kms of road have been constructed/upgraded/ rehabilitated under ‘Schemes of NEC’ and ‘NERSDS’ since inception of NEC. The State-wise details are given in Annexure-III.
Annexure-I
Details of State-wise funds disbursed by NEC under Schemes of NEC and NERSDS for last three (3) years
Rs. (in crore)
State
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Arunachal Pradesh
51.26
19.35
94.00
Assam
14.54
16.89
66.19
Manipur
45.13
22.10
97.41
Meghalaya
54.18
15.76
206.42
Mizoram
52.82
57.40
97.82
Nagaland
36.91
35.63
239.74
Sikkim
33.02
5.85
71.73
Tripura
17.14
14.03
184.93
Other Agencies
938.28
665.51
75.03
Total
1243.28
852.52
1133.27
Annexure-II
List of the Non-Governmental Organisations and financial assistance provided to them for promotion of socio-cultural activities during last three (03) years
Sl. No.
Name of NGO
State
Financial assistance provided (Rs. in Lakh)
Ayang Music Society
Assam
10.00
Jeevan Initiative
Assam
10.00
Ranglong Youth Association
Manipur
8.00
Ankon, Assam
Assam
129.25
Manipur Writers Forum
Manipur
4.80
Debadhara
Delhi
6.40
North East Christian University
Nagaland
6.40
My Home India
Delhi
8.00
DorbarShnong, Nongrim Hills, Shillong
Meghalaya
1.50
Kanglei Mime Repertory
Manipur
7.50
1.
Divya Jeevan Foundation
Meghalaya
10.00
Total
201.85
Annexure-III
Length of roads constructed/upgraded/ rehabilitated under the Schemes of NEC & NERSDS since inception
Sl. No.
State
Roads (in kms)
1
Arunachal Pradesh
1906.42
2
Assam
2370.32
3
Manipur
1280.77
4
Meghalaya
1290.05
5
Mizoram
1705.11
6
Nagaland
1806.45
7
Sikkim
827.45
8
Tripura
192.31
Total
11378.88
This information was given by Minister of Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی کونسل کے تحت اسکیمیں
15 DEC 2022 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ گزشتہ تین سال کے دوران این ای سی اوراین ای آر ایس ڈی ایس کی اسکیموں کے تحت تقسیم کئے گئے ریاست وار فنڈس ضمیمہ 1 میں دئے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ تین سال کے دوران سماجی – ثقافتی سرگرمیوں کوفروغ دینے کے لئے غیرسرکاری تنظیموں کی فہرست اور انہیں مہیا کردہ مالی امداد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ -2 میں ہیں۔
این ای سی کے آغاز سےاین ای سی اور این ای آر ایس ڈی ایس کی اسکیموں کے تحت کل 11378.88 کلومیٹر کے سڑکیں تعمیر کی گئیں / اپ گریڈ کی گئیں/بحال کی گئیں۔ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ -3 میں درج ہیں۔
ضمیمہ-
گزشتہ تین سال کے دوران این ای سی اوراین ای آر ایس ڈی ایس کی اسکیموں کے تحت این ای سی کے ذریعہ تقسیم کردہ ریاست وار فنڈس کی تفصیلات
(کروڑمیں)روپے
ریاست
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
اروناچل پردیش
51.26
19.35
94.00
آسام
14.54
16.89
66.19
منی پور
45.13
22.10
97.41
میگھالیہ
54.18
15.76
206.42
میزورم
52.82
57.40
97.82
ناگالینڈ
36.91
35.63
239.74
سکم
33.02
5.85
71.73
تریپورہ
17.14
14.03
184.93
دیگر ایجنسیاں
938.28
665.51
75.03
میزان
1243.28
852.52
1133.27
1. ضمیمہ-2
گزشتہ تین سال کے دوران سماجی –ثقافتی سرگرمیوں کو فروغ دینے کے لئے غیرتنظیموںکی فہرست اورانہیں مہیا کی جانے والی امداد کی تفصیلات
نمبرشمار
غیرسرکاری تنظیم کا نام
ریاست
مہیا کی گئی مالی امداد روپے (لاکھ میں)
1
آینگ میوزک سوسائٹی
آسام
10.00
2
جیون انیشیٹو
آسام
10.00
3
رینگ لانگ یوتھ ایسوسی ایشن
منی پور
8.00
4
ان کون آسام
آسام
129.25
5
منی پور رائٹرس فورم
منی پور
4.80
6
دیبادھرا
دہلی
6.40
7
نارتھ ایسٹ کرشچئن یونیورسٹی
ناگالینڈ
6.40
8
مائی ہوم انڈیا
دہلی
8.00
9
دربار شنونگ ، نان گرم ہلس،شیلانگ
میگھالیہ
1.50
10
کانگلنگ مائم ریپرٹوری
منی پور
7.50
1.
دویا جیون فاؤنڈیشن
میگھالیہ
10.00
میزان
201.85
ضمیمہ-3-
آغاز کے بعد سے این ای سی اور این ای آر ایس ڈی ایس کی اسکیموں کے تحت تعمیر شدہ / اپ گریڈ کردہ / بحال کردہ سڑکوں کی لمبائی
نمبر شمار
ریاست
سڑکیں (کلومیٹر میں )
1
اروناچل پردیش
1906.42
2
آسام
2370.32
3
منی پور
1280.77
4
میگھالیہ
1290.05
5
میزورم
1705.11
6
ناگالینڈ
1806.45
7
سکم
827.45
8
تریپورہ
192.31
میزان
11378.88