Ministry of Steel
MOIL’s production and sales jump in November 2022.
Registered a 60% growth in the production of Manganese ore.
On the sales front, MOIL recorded a growth of 82%.
02 DEC 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
With a production of 1.2 lakh tones of Manganese Ore in November, 2022, MOIL has registered a significant growth of 60% during the month over October, 2022. On the sales front, MOIL has recorded a growth of 82% during the period over the previous month, in spite of challenging market conditions.
Smt. Usha Singh, Director (Human Resource) & CMD (Addl. Charge), attributed the improved performance of the company to the great team effort exhibited by all concerned and reiterated that MOIL is geared up for much better performance in the remaining period of the financial year.
MOIL Limited is a Schedule-A, Miniratna Category-I CPSE under the administrative control of Ministry of Steel, Government of India. MOIL is the largest producer of manganese ore in the country and operates eleven mines in the states of Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh. MOIL holds about 34% of the manganese ore reserves of the country and is contributing approximately 45% of the domestic production. The company has an ambitious vision of almost doubling its production to 3.00 million tonnes by 2030. MOIL is also exploring business opportunities in the states of Gujarat, Rajasthan and Odisha besides other areas in the state of Madhya Pradesh

اسٹیل کی وزارت
نومبر 2022 کے دوران ایم او آئی ایل کی پیداوار اور فروخت میں زبردست اضافہ دیکھا گیا
مینگنیز کی پیداوار میں 60 فیصد اضافہ
ایم او آئی ایل نے فروخت میں 82فی صداضافہ درج کیا
02 DEC 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
نومبر، 2022 میں 1.2 لاکھ ٹن مینگنیز اورز (کچی دھات) کی پیداوار کے ساتھ، ایم او آئی ایل نے اکتوبر 2022 کے مقابلے میں اس مہینے کے دوران 60 فیصد کی نمایاں ترقی درج کی ہے۔
کمپنی کے ڈائریکٹر (ایچ آر) اور سی ایم ڈی (ایڈیشنل چارج) نے اس کی وجہ کمپنی کی بہتر کارکردگی کے لیے تمام متعلقہ افراد کی زبردست اجتماعی کوششوں کو قرار دیا اور اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ ایم او آئی ایل باقی ماندہ مدت میں بہتر کارکردگی کا منتظر ہے۔
ایم او آئی ایل لمیٹڈ ایک شیڈول-اے، منی رتنا زمرہ-1 مرکزی پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائز ہے جو اسٹیل کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت ہے۔ ایم او آئی ایل مینگنیز خام دھات کا سب سے بڑا پروڈیوسر ہے اور مہاراشٹر اور مدھیہ پردیش جیسی ریاستوں میں گیارہ کانیں چلاتا ہے۔
ایم او آئی ایل کے پاس ملک کے خام مینگنیز کے تقریباً 34فیصد ذخائر ہیں اور یہ ملکی پیداوار میں تقریباً 45 فیصد کا تعاون دیتی ہے۔ کمپنی کا سال 2030 تک اپنی پیداوار کو تقریباً دوگنا کرکے 3.00 ملین ٹن کرنے کا پرجوش منصوبہ ہے۔ ایم اوآئی ایل ریاست مدھیہ پردیش کے دیگر علاقوں کے علاوہ گجرات، راجستھان اور اڈیشہ ریاستوں میں بھی کاروباری مواقع تلاش کر رہی ہے۔