Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
29 NOV 2022 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification no. K.13014/06/2021-USJ dated 29.11.2022, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri (i) Santosh Govindrao Chapalgaonkar and (ii) Milind Manohar Sathaye, Advocates, as Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court, in that order of seniority, for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
29 NOV 2022 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, अधिसूचना सं. के.13014/06/2021-यूएसजे दिनांक 29.11.2022 के द्वारा, राष्ट्रपति ने श्री/ सर्वश्री (i) संतोष गोविंदराव चपलगाँवकर और (ii) मिलिंद मनोहर सथाये, अधिवक्ता को वरीयता के उक्त क्रम में दो वर्षों की अवधि के लिए बॉम्बे उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। ये नियुक्तियां, संबंधित कार्यालयों का प्रभार ग्रहण करने की तारीख से प्रभावी होंगी।