قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس ریلیز
29 NOV 2022 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
نوٹیفکیشن نمبر کے 13014/06/2021-یو ایس جے مورخہ 29.11.2022 کو آئین ہند کی دفعہ 224 کی شق (1) کے ذریعہ دیے گئے اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے جناب (1) سنتوش گووند راؤ چپل گاؤنکر اور (2) ملند منوہر ستھائے ایڈوکیٹس کو سینیارٹی کی ترتیب کے لحاظ سے دو سال کی مدت کے لیے بمبئی ہائی کورٹ کا ایڈیشنل جج مقرر کیا ہے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
29 NOV 2022 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification no. K.13014/06/2021-USJ dated 29.11.2022, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri (i) Santosh Govindrao Chapalgaonkar and (ii) Milind Manohar Sathaye, Advocates, as Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court, in that order of seniority, for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.