Ministry of Tribal Affairs
On the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu pays tributes to Birsa Munda at Ulihatu
Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar offers floral tributes at statue of Birsa Munda at the Parliament premises
Expressing pride in the tribal heritage of the country through Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas and resolution for the development of the Adivasi community is part of the energy of ‘Panch Praan: Prime Minister
Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda , Parliamentarians and other dignitaries take part Jan Jatiya Gaurav Divas celebrations
The spirit of sacrificing everything in the interest of justice has been the speciality of the tribal society: Smt Droupadi Murmu
The government has decided to celebrate the birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda ji as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas: Arjun Munda
15 NOV 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
Main Highlights:
• President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu, today visited Ulihatu which is the birth place of Bhagwan Birsa Munda.
• Prime Minister in a special message said that the nation is moving with the energy of ‘Panch Praan’ to realize the dreams of Bhagwan Birsa Munda
• The President also addressed a Janjatiya Samagam in Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh today.
• The Vice President & Chairman Rajya Sabha, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar along with other Parliamentarians also paid floral tributes to the legendary tribal freedom fighter, Shri Birsa Munda.
Ministry of Tribal Affairs , Government of India along with other ministries and state governments celebrated the Janjatiya Gaurav divas today across the country.
On the occasion, President of India Smt. Draupadi Murmu, today visited Ulihatu in Khunti, Jharkhand which is the birth place of Bhagwan Birsa Munda.
In Ulihatu, Union Minister for the Ministry of Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda, welcomed the President of India Smt. Draupadi Murmu, in the esteemed presence of Governor of Jharkhand Sh Ramesh Bais, Chief Minister of Jharkhand Shri Hemant Soren, and MoS (Education) Smt. Annapurna Devi.
President along with other dignitaries also paid floral tributes on the statue of Bhagwan Birsa Munda. Shri Arjun Munda, presented the President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu with a Pashmina Shawl from Ladakh and a Statue of Bhagwan Birsa Munda on her visit.
President Smt Droupadi Murmu also interacted with followers of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Ulihatu. President also honored the relatives/descendants and Grandson, Sukhram Munda of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Ulihatu today.
The President also addressed a Janjatiya Samagam in Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh today. Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel, Chief Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan and Union Tribal Affairs Minister, Shri Arjun Munda were also present on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering, the President greeted the fellow citizens on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas. She said that Madhya Pradesh has the largest tribal population in the country. Therefore, organising this Samagam in the state is appropriate.
The President said that the spirit of sacrificing everything in the interest of justice has been the speciality of the tribal society. In our freedom struggle, different ideologies and activities have played important role. The history of freedom struggle also includes several streams of struggles by the tribal communities. Many great personalities like Bhagwan Birsa Munda and Sidhu-Kanhu of Jharkhand, Tantia Bhil and Bhima Nayak of Madhya Pradesh, Alluri Sitarama Raju of Andhra Pradesh, Rani Gaidinliu of Manipur andSaheed Laxman Nayak of Odisha have enhanced tribal pride and also amplified the pride of the country. Many revolutionary warriors of Madhya Pradesh include Kishore Singh, Khajya Nayak, Rani Phool Kunwar, Sitaram Kanwar, Mahua Kol, Shankar Shah and Raghunath Shah. Revered as the 'Gandhi of Chhindwara', Shri Badal Bhoi had chosen the path of non-violence for the freedom struggle. The President paid her tributes to all such freedom fighters.
The President said that tribal communities have been instrumental in enriching the cultural heritage of Chambal, Malwa, Bundelkhand, Baghelkhand and Mahakoshal regions of Madhya Pradesh. She expressed confidence that this region, once full of prosperity during the reign of the tribal kings, will once again write impressive tales of modern development.
The President said that most of the tribal areas have been rich in forest and mineral wealth. Our tribal brothers and sisters live a life based on nature and respectfully protect nature. They had fought fiercely during the British rule to protect this natural wealth from exploitation. Conservation of forest wealth was, to a large extent, possible due to their sacrifices. In today's time, of climate change and global warming, everyone needs to learn from the lifestyle of tribal society and their determination towards forest conservation.
Click here for full details
In his message, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the nation is moving with the energy of ‘Panch Praan’ to realize the dreams of Bhagwan Birsa Munda and crores of Janjatiya bravehearts. “Expressing pride in the tribal heritage of the country through Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas and resolution for the development of the Adivasi community is part of that energy”, he said. The Prime Minister was greeting the nation on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas via a video message today.
The Prime Minister paid tributes to Bhagwan Birsa Munda and said 15th November is a day to celebrate Adivasi tradition as Bhagwan Birsa Munda was not just the hero of our freedom struggle but was a carrier of our spiritual and cultural energy.
The Prime MInister recalled the contribution of the tribal community in the freedom struggle and remembered key tribal movements and wars for Independence. He remembered Damin Sangram led by Tilak Manjhi, Larka movement under Budhu Bhagat, Sidhu-Kanhu Kranti, Tana Bhagat Movement, Vegda Bhil Movement, Naikda Movement, Sant Joriya Parmeshwar and Roop Singh Nayak, Limdi Dahod battle, Govind Guru ji of Mangarh and Rampa movement under Alluri Sitaram Raju.
The Prime Minister listed measures to acknowledge and celebrate the tribal contribution. he talked about the tribal museums in various parts of the country and schemes like Jan Dhan, Gobardhan, Van Dhan, Self-help Groups, Swachh Bharat, PM Awas Yojna, Matrutva Vandana Yojana, Gramin Sadak Yojan, Mobile connectivity, Eklavya Schools, MSP for up to 90 percent forest products, Sickle-cell Anemia, tribal research institutes, free corona vaccine, and Mission Indradhanush that have benefitted the tribal community a great deal.
The Prime Minister highlighted the valour, community life and inclusion of the Adivasi Samaj. “India has to give shape to its future by learning from this grand legacy. I am sure that Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas will become an opportunity and medium for this”, the Prime Minister concluded.
In another event, the Vice President & Chairman Rajya Sabha, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar along with other Parliamentarians paid floral tributes to the legendary tribal freedom fighter, Shri Birsa Munda, at Parliament House premises today.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PMO=3&PRID=1875984
Shri Birsa Munda made an invaluable contribution to the freedom struggle by spearheading the tribal movement against the oppressive British rule and made tireless efforts to protect the rights of the tribals.
In the Janjatiya Samagam in Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh today Shri Arjun Munda said that the government has decided to celebrate the birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda ji as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas. In the last eight years, the government is continuously making efforts for the development of the tribal society. Union Minister for tribal Affairs said that good work is going on for the implementation of the Forest Rights Act in the state as well as whole of the country. He said that it will be further strengthened so that the natural life of the tribals remains intact.
Speaking on the importance of PESA he said “PESA, 1996 is about aligning constitutional system with customary system and need is to further strengthen it.” He also remarked that the PESA law explains the basic principle of Swaraj. He said that in the field of education also Tribals should not be left behind and for this the work of further strengthening the Eklavya Model Residential Schools is going on with full enthusiasm. To celebrate JanJatiya Gaurav Divas 2022 in the spirit of Jan Bhagidari, an online ‘Best Essay’ Competition on the theme of ‘My Inspiration from Birsa Munda’ is being conducted by Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in coordination with MyGov. Citizens are invited to participate in Dress Up Your Kids as Birsa Munda, an online ‘Best Costume’ Competition on the theme of ‘Unsung Tribal Heroes’ is being conducted by Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in coordination with MyGov as a part of the JanJatiya Gaurav Divas 2022 celebrations.
This Competition series requires children to dress up as Birsa Munda and upload a photo on the MyGov platform. In this fancy dress competition, children of the age group of 2 to 10 years can participate. As a part of JanJatiya Gaurav Divas Celebrations, 2022, an online ‘Best Jingle’ Competition on the theme of ‘Philosophies of Birsa Munda’ is being conducted by Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in coordination with MyGov. Also an online Quiz Competition on the theme of ‘Tribal Freedom Fighters’ is being conducted by Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in coordination with MyGov.
Government of India has decided to celebrate November 15 as 'Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas' to mark the birth anniversary of Tribal Freedom Fighter "Birsa Munda" from year 2021 onwards, who was not only a freedom fighter but also social reformer and led tribal movement, namely Ulgulan (Revolt) against exploitative systems of British Colonial Govt. He is also known as Dharti Abba as he encouraged tribals to understand their cultural roots & observe unity.
Janjtiya Gaurav Diwas was celebrated with patriotic fervor throughout Scheduled Areas with festivities viz. several cultural programs, Swacchta Campaigns, tribal songs, dance, painting competitions.
It was celebrated with great fervour in Himachal Pradesh especially in Pangi region, where main attractions were Jhankis & processions of Fulyatra, Jokaru, showcasing traditional lifestyle, indigenous agricultural practices. Around 300 people participated in the event wearing traditional attires.In Lahaul-Spiti, the event organized in Schools of the Distt with debate, slogans, poster making competitions and cultural items as main attractions.
Related Links:
Essay Writing : My Inspiration from Janjatiya Nayak Birsa Munda | MyGov.in
Dress Up Your Kids as Janjatiya Nayak Birsa Munda | MyGov.in
Compose a Jingle on ‎ Janjatiya Nayak Birsa Munda and his Philosophies | MyGov.in
Janjatiya Gaurav Divas Quiz | MyGov Quiz
Click here to see pdf

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
جن جاتیہ گورو دوس کے موقع پر ، اولی ہاتومیں صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے برسا منڈ اکو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب جگدیب دھنکھڑ نے پارلیمنٹ کے احاطے میں برسا منڈا کے مجسمے پر عقیدت کے پھول چڑھائے
جن جاتیہ گورَو دوس کی تقریب کے ذریعہ اور قبائلی برادری کی ترقی کے عزم کے ساتھ ملک کی قبائلی وراثت پر اپنے فخر کا اظہار کرنا پنچ پران کی توانائی کا حصہ ہے:وزیر اعظم
مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا،ارکان پارلیمنٹ اور دیگر معزز شخصیات نے جن جاتیہ گورو دوس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی
انصاف کے مفاد کے لئے ہر چیز کو قربان کردینے کا جذبہ قبائلی معاشرے کا خاصہ رہا ہے : محترمہ دروپدی مرمو
حکومت نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کے یوم پیدائش کو جن جاتیہ گورَو دوس کے طور پر منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے:ارجن منڈا
اہم جھلکیاں:
15 NOV 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
• صدجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج اولی ہاتو کا دورہ کیا جو بھگوان برسا منڈا کی جائے پیدائش ہے ۔
• وزیر اعظم نے ایک خصوصی پیغام میں کہا کہ بھگوان برسا منڈا کے خواب کو حقیقت کا روپ دینے کے لئے ملک پنچ پران کی توانائی کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے ۔
• صدر جمہوریہ نے آج شہڈول ،مدھیہ پردیش میں بھی ایک جن جاتیہ سماگم سے خطاب کیا۔
• نائب صدرجمہوریہ اور راجیہ سبھا کے چیئر مین جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ نے بھی دیگر ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے ساتھ مثالی قبائلی مجاہد آزادی جناب برسا منڈا کو گلہائے عقیدت پیش کی ہے۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت ، حکومت ہند نے دیگر وزارتوں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ مل کر آج ملک بھر میں جن جاتیہ گورو دوس منایا ۔اس موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج جھارکھنڈ کے کھنٹی علاقے میں اولی ہاتو کا دورہ کیا جو کہ بھگون برسا منڈا کی جائے پیدائش ہے۔
اولی ہاتو میں ،قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کا استقبال کیا اس موقع پر جھارکھنڈ کے گورنر جناب رمیش بیس ، جھارکھنڈ کے وزیر اعلی جناب ہیمنت سورین اور وزیر مملکت برائے تعلیم محترمہ ان پورنا دیوی بھی موجود تھے۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے دیگر معزز شخصیات کے ساتھ بھگوان برسا منڈا کے مجسمہ پر عقیدت کے پھول بھی چڑھائے ۔جناب ارجن منڈا نے صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کو لداخ کی تیار کردہ ایک پشمینہ شال اور بھگوان برسا منڈا کا ایک مجسمہ بھی ان کے دورے کے موقع پر پیش کیا۔
صدرجمہوریہ محترمہ مرمو نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کے پیروکاروں سے گفتگو بھی کی۔صدرجمہوریہ نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کےاعزا /اولادوں اور پوتے سکھرام منڈا کو آج اولی ہاتو میں اعزاز سے بھی نوازا ۔
صدر محترمہ نے آج شہڈول، مدھیہ پردیش میں ایک جن جاتیہ سماگم سے خطاب بھی کیا۔ مدھیہ پردیش کے گورنر جناب منگو بھائی پٹیل ،وزیر اعلیٰ جناب شیو راج سنگھ چوہان اور قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔ اس اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے صدر محترمہ نے علاقے کےلوگوں کو جن جاتیہ گورو دوس کی مبارکباد دی۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک میں سب سے زیادہ قبائلی آبادی مدھیہ پردیش میں ہے اس لئے اس ریاست میں اس سماگم کا انعقاد کیا جانا بالکل مناسب ہے۔
صدرمحترمہ نےکہا کہ انصاف کے حصول کے خاطر اپنا سب کچھ داؤ پر لگادینا قبائلی معاشرے کاخاصہ رہا ہے۔ ہماری جد و جہد آزادی میں بہت سے نظریات اور سرگرمیوں کا بہت اہم کردار رہا ہے۔آزادی کی جدو جہد کی تاریخ میں قبائلی افراد کی بہت سی تحریکیں بھی شامل نظر آتی ہیں۔ بھگوان برسا منڈا اور جھارکھنڈ کے سدھو کانہو ،مدھیہ پردیش کے تانتیہ بھی اور بھیما نائک آندھرا پردیش کے الوری سیتا راما راجو ،منی پور کی رانی گائیدین لیو اور اڈیشہ کے شہید لکشمن نائک جیسی عظیم شخصیتوں نے قبائلی افتخار میں اضافہ کیا ہے اور اسی کے ساتھ ساتھ پورے ملک کے افتخار میں بھی اضافہ کیا ہے۔مدھیہ پردیش کے بہت سارے انقلابی سرماؤں میں کشور سنگھ ،کھاجیہ نائک ،رانی پھول کنور ، سیتا رام کنور،مہوا کول،شنکر شاہ اور رگھوناتھ شاہ جنہیں چھندواڑہ کے گاندھی کی حیثیت سے عزت دی جاتی ہے ،جناب بادل بھوئی نے آزادی کی جدوجہد کے لئے عدم تشدد کا راستہ اپنایا ۔صدر محترمہ نے ایسے تمام مجاہدین آزادی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
صدر محترمہ نے کہا کہ چمبل،مالوا،بندیل کھنڈ ،بگھیل کھنڈ اور مہاکوشل کے علاقوں کی ثقافتی وراثت کو مالا مال کرنے میں قبائلی برادریاں بہت بڑا کردار ادا کرتی رہی ہے۔انہوں نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار بھی کیا کہ یہ خطہ ،جو قبائلی راجاؤں کی حکمرانی کے دوران خوشحالی سے لبریز تھا ،ایک بار پھر سے جدید ترقی کی اثر انگیز کہانیاں مرتب کرنے جارہا ہے۔
صدر محترمہ نے کہا کہ زیادہ تر قبائلی علاقے جنگلاتی اور معدنیاتی دولت سے مالامال ہیں۔ہمارے قبائلی بھائی اور بہنیں فطرت پر مبنی زندگی گزارتے ہیں اور بہت احترام کرتے ہوئے فطرت کا تحفظ بھی کرتے ہیں ۔انہوں نے اس قدرتی دولت کو استحصالی ہاتھوں میں پڑنے سے بچانے کے لئے برطانوی راج کے دوران زبردست جنگ لڑی تھی۔جنگلاتی دولت کا تحفظ بڑی حد تک ان کی قربانیوں کی ہی بنا پر ممکن ہوسکا۔آج کے دور میں جو کہ موسمیاتی تبدیلی اور عالمی درجہ حرارت میں اضافہ کا دور ہے ،ہر شخص کو قبائلی معاشرے کے طرز زندگی اور جنگلات کے تحفظ کے لئے ان کے پختہ عزم سے سبق حاصل کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔
اپنے پیغام میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ بھگوان برسا منڈا اور کروڑوں جن جاتیہ جیالوں کے خوابوں کو حقیقت کا روپ دینے کے لئے ملک پنج پران کی توانائی کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے ۔انہوں نے کہا’’ جن جاتیہ گورو دوس کی تقریب کے ذریعہ اور قبائلی برادری کی ترقی کے عزم کے ساتھ ملک کی قبائلی وراثت پر اپنے فخر کا اظہار کرنا پنچ پران کی توانائی کا حصہ ہے۔‘‘ وزیر اعظم آج ریڈیو میسیجنگ کے ذریعہ قوم کو جن جاتیہ گورو دوس کے موقع پر مبارکباد دے رہے تھے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور کہا کہ 15 نومبر قبائلی روایتوں کی تقریب کا دن ہے کیونکہ بھگوان برسا منڈا ہماری جدو جہد آزادی کے صرف ایک ہیرو ہی نہیں تھے بلکہ وہ ہماری روحانی اور ثقافتی توانائی کے پرچم بردار بھی تھے۔
وزیر اعظم نے آزادی کی جدو جہد میں قبائلی برادری کے تعاون کا ذکر کیا اور اس سلسلے میں آزادی کے لئے قبائلی تحریکوں اور جنگوں کی یاد دلائی ۔انہوں نے تلک مانجھی کے زیر قیادت دامن سنگرام ،بدھو بھگت کے زیر قیادت لکرا تحریک ،سدھو کانہو کرانتی ،تانا بھگت تحریک ،ویگدا بھیل تحریک ،نائیکڑا تحریک،سنت جوریا پرمیشور اور روپ سنگھ نائک ، لمدی دا ہود جنگ ،مانگڑھ کے گووند گرو جی اور الوری سیتا رام راجو کے زیر قیادت رمپا تحریک کا ذکر کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے قبائلی خدمات کا اعتراف کرنے اور ان کی یاد منانے کے لئے انہوں نے ملک کے بہت سے حصوں میں قبائلی میوزیموں اور اسکیموں جیسے جن دھن ، گووردھن ، ون دھن ،خود امدادی گروپس ،سوچھ بھارت ،پی ایم آواس یوجنا ، میترتو وندھنا یوجنا ،گرام سڑک یوجنا ،موبائل کنکٹوٹی ،ایک لاویہ اسکولس ،90 فیصد جنگلاتی پیداوار کے لئے ایم ایس پی ،سکل سیل اینیمیا ،قبائلی تحقیقی ادارے ،کورونا کی فری ویکسین اور مشن اندر دھنوش کا بھی ذکر کیا جن سے قبائلی برادری کو بڑے پیمانے پرفائدہ پہنچا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے قبائلی معاشرے کی بہادری ،باہمی زندگی اور شمولیت پر روشنی ڈالی ۔وزیر اعظم نے اپنی گفتگو کا اختتام کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ’’ہندوستان کو اس عظیم وراثت سے سیکھتے ہوئے اپنے مستقبل کی تشکیل کرنی ہے مجھے یقین ہے کہ جن جاتیہ گورو دوس اس مقصد کے لئے ایک موقع اور وسیلہ ثابت ہوگا‘‘۔
ایک اور تقریب میں نائب صدر جمہوریہ اور راجیہ سبھا کے چیئر مین جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ نے دیگر ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے ساتھ مثالی قبائلی مجاہد آزادی جناب برسا منڈا کو پارلیمنٹ کے احاطے میں دیگر ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے ساتھ گلہائے عقیدت پیش کئے۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PMO=3&PRID=1875984
جناب برسا منڈا نے قبائلی تحریک ظالمانہ برطانوی سامراج کے خلاف تحریک چلا کر آزادی کی جنگ میں بیش قیمتی تعاون پیش کیااور قبائلیوں کے حقوق کے تحفظ کے لئے انتھک کوششیں کیں۔
شہڈول ،مدھیہ پردیش میں جن جاتیہ سماگم میں جناب ارجن منڈا نے کہا کہ حکومت نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کے یوم پیدائش کو جن جاتیہ گورو دوس کے طور پر منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔گذشتہ 8 برسوں کے دوران ،حکومت قبائلی معاشرے کی ترقی کے لئے مسلسل کوششیں کررہی ہے۔ قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ریاست اور پورے ملک میں جنگلاتی حقوق سے متعلق قانون پر عمل درآمد کے لئے بہت اچھے پیمانے پر کام جاری ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کو مزید تقویت دی جائے گی تاکہ قبائلیوں کی قدرتی زندگی ٹھیک ٹھاک رہ سکے۔
پی ای ایس اے کی اہمیت پر بولتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہاکہ ’’پی ای ایس اے 1996 آئینی نظام کو روائیتی نظام کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرنے کے بارے میں ہے اور اس کو مزید مضبوط کئے جانے کی ضرورت ہے‘‘۔انہوں نے یہ اظہار خیال بھی کیا کہ پی ایس اے قانون سے سوراج کے بنیادی اصول کی تشریح ہوتی ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ تعلیم کے شعبہ میں بھی قبائلیوں کو پیچھے نہ چھوڑا جائے اور اس مقصد کے لئے ایکلاویہ ماڈل ریزڈینشل اسکول کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کا کام پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ جاری ہے۔جنگ بھاگیداری کے جذبے کے ساتھ جن جاتیہ گورو دوس 2022 کا جشن منانے کے لئے ایک آن لائن ’بہترین مضمون‘ مسابقت ’برسا منڈا سے مجھے حاصل ہونے والی تحریک‘ کے موضوع پر قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی طرف سے مائی گو کے تعاون کے ساتھ منعقد کی جارہی ہے۔شہریوں کو دعوت دی گئی ہے کہ وہ اپنے بچوں کو برسا منڈا کے لباس میں ملبوس کرکے اس مسابقت میں حصہ لیں جو کہ گمنام قبائلی سورماؤں کے عنوان پر قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی طرف سے مائی گو کے تعاون کے ساتھ جن جاتیہ گورو دوس 2022 کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر منعقد کی جارہی ہے۔
مسابقت کے اس سلسلے میں بچوں کو اپنےآ پ کو برسا منڈا کی طرح ملبوس کرنا ہے اور مائی گو پلیٹ فارم پر اپنی فوٹو اپلوڈ کرنی ہے اس فینسی ڈریس کمپٹیشن میں دو سے دس برس درمیانی عمر والے بچےشرکت کرسکتے ہیں۔ جن جاتیہ دوس تقریبات 2022 کے ایک حصہ کے طور پر ایک آن لائن بیسٹ جنگل کمپٹیشن ’برسا منڈا کا فلسفہ ‘کے موضوع پر قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے ذریعہ ،مائی گو کے تعاون کے ساتھ منعقد کیا جارہا ہے ۔ایک آن لائن کوئیز مسابقت بھی قبائلی مجاہدین آزادی کے عنوان پر مائی گو کے تعاون سے قبائلی امو ر کی وزارت کی طرف سے منعقد کی جارہی ہے۔
بھارتی حکومت نے 2021 سے قبائلی مجاہد آزادی برسا منڈا کے یوم پیدائش کو جن جاتیہ گورو دوس 15 نومبر کو منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے ۔برسا منڈا ایک مجاہد آزادی تھے ساتھ ہی ساتھ ایک سماجی ریفارمر بھی تھے اور انہوں نے قبائلی تحریک کی قیادت کی ،یعنی اول گولن(بغاوت) کی ،جو کہ برطانوی سامراجی حکومت کے خلاف تھی۔ان کو دھرتی ابا کے نام سے بھی جانا جاتا ہے۔کیونکہ انہوں نے قبائلیوں کو اپنے ثقافتی جڑوں کو پہنچاننے اور اتحاد پیدا کرنے کے لئے ابھارا ۔
جن جاتیہ گورو دوس درج فہرست افراد کے تمام علاقوں میں وطن پرستانہ گرمجوشی کے ساتھ منایا گیا یعنی ثقافتی پروگرام ،سوچھتا مہم ،قومی نغمات ،رقص ،پینٹنگ مقابلے وغیرہ منعقد کئے گئے۔یہ خاص طور پر ہماچل پردیش کے پنگی علاقے میں بڑے جوش و جذبے کےساتھ جہاں فل یاترا ،جوکاروکی جھانکیا ں اور جلوس توجہ کا خاص مرکز تھے۔ ان میں روائیتی طرز زندگی ،دیسی زراعتی طور طریقے پیش کئے گئے تھے۔تقریباً 300 لوگوں نے اس تقریب میں حصہ لیا جوکہ روائیتی لباس پہنے ہوئے تھے۔ لاہول جذبے کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے اس تقریب کا اہتمام ضلع کے اسکولوں میں کیا گیا جن میں مذاکرے ،نعرے ،پوسٹر سازی کے مقابلے اور ثقافتی آئٹمس خاص توجہ کا مرکز رہیں۔
متعلقہ لنکس:
Essay Writing : My Inspiration from Janjatiya Nayak Birsa Munda | MyGov.in
Dress Up Your Kids as Janjatiya Nayak Birsa Munda | MyGov.in
Compose a Jingle on ‎ Janjatiya Nayak Birsa Munda and his Philosophies | MyGov.in
Janjatiya Gaurav Divas Quiz | MyGov Quiz
Click here to see pdf