Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Solar Energy Corporation of India (SECI) participates in COP 27, Egypt
11 NOV 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
• MD SECI addresses International Conference on Citizen-centric energy transition: Empowering citizens with Mission LiFE
• Highlights achievements, discusses the innovative tenders and future plans of SECI
• Senior government officials, special representatives from all over the country, international developers participate in the conference
Delegation of Solar Energy Corporation of India (SECI) headed by its Managing Director - Ms. Suman Sharma (IRS) visited to COP 27, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt.
Ms. Suman Sharma, MD SECI delivered the speech during the International Conference on Citizen-centric energy transition: Empowering citizens with Mission LiFE (Lifestyles for Environment) held at COP 27, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt.
She highlighted the achievements, discussed the innovative tenders and future plans of SECI.
She expressed her sincere thanks to the Honourable Prime Minister Shri. Narendra Modi Ji for the continuous support & his vision towards combating climate change.
Many senior government officials, special representatives from all over the country, international developers participated in the conference organised by the Government of India at its Indian Pavilion.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
ہندوستانی شمسی توانائی کارپوریشن (ایس ای سی آئی) نے مصر میں منعقد کوپ 27 میں شرکت کی
11 NOV 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
• ہندوستانی شمسی توانائی کارپوریشن کے منیجنگ ڈائریکٹرنے شہریوں پر مرکوز انرجی ٹرانزیشن پر بین الاقوامی کانفرنس سے خطاب کیا: مشن لائف کے ساتھ شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانا ایک ترجیح
• کامیابیوں پر روشنی ڈالی گئی، اختراعی ٹینڈرز اور ایس ای سی آئی کے مستقبل کے منصوبوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا
• کانفرنس میں اعلیٰ سرکاری حکام، ملک بھر سے خصوصی نمائندوں اور بین الاقوامی ڈویلپرز نے شرکت کی۔
ہندوستانی شمسی توانائی کارپوریشن (ایس ای سی آئی) کی منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر محترمہ سمن شرما (آئی آر ایس) کی سربراہی میں ایک وفد نے کوپ-27 میں شرکت کے لیے مصر میں شرم الشیخ کا دورہ کیا۔
ایس ای سی آئی کی منیجنگ ڈائریکٹرمحترمہ سمن شرما نے مصر کے شہر شرم الشیخ میں کوپ-27 میں منعقدہ بین الاقوامی کانفرنس: مشن لائف (ماحول کے لیے طرز زندگی) کے ساتھ شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانے کی ترجیح اور شہریوں پر مرکوز توانائی کی ترسیل پر لیکچر دیا۔
انہوں نے نے کامیابیوں پر روشنی ڈالی، ایس ای سی آئی کے جاری اختراعی ٹینڈرز اور مستقبل کے منصوبوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
انہوں نے آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی سے نمٹنے کے لیے مسلسل تعاون اور مددگار نقطہ نظر کے لیے عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کیا۔
حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ قائم کردہ انڈیا پویلین میں منعقد ہونے والی اس کانفرنس میں کئی سینئر سرکاری افسران، ملک بھر سے خصوصی نمائندوں اور بین الاقوامی ڈویلپرز نے شرکت کی۔