Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Dr.L Murugan to review preparations for IFFI 53
Union Minister Dr.L Murugan to review various projects of MPT
06 NOV 2022 3:21PM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji, November 6, 2022
Dr. L. Murugan , Union Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying will arrive in Goa, tonight, November 6th 2022 on an official visit. During his visit, he plans to take a review of the preparations for the 53rd International Film Festival of India (IFFI) to be held from 20th to 28th November and review and assess various projects by Mormugao Port Trust. While the Minister has called for presentations from the various organizations involved in conducting IFFI in the morning on Monday 7th, In the afternoon Dr. L. Murugan will visit the survey vessels MFV Sagarika and MFV Yellowfin berthed at Mormugao Port Trust, following which the Minister will also be sailing for a demo fishing trip.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन इफ्फी-53 की तैयारियों की समीक्षा करेंगे
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन एमपीटी की विभिन्न परियोजनाओं की समीक्षा करेंगे
06 NOV 2022 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण तथा मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन आज रात 6 नवंबर 2022 को आधिकारिक दौरे पर गोवा पहुंचेंगे। अपनी यात्रा के दौरान, उनकी 20 से 28 नवंबर तक आयोजित होने वाले 53वें भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव (इफ्फी) की तैयारियों की समीक्षा करने और मोरमुगाओ पोर्ट ट्रस्ट की विभिन्न परियोजनाओं की समीक्षा तथा आकलन करने की योजना है। जबकि मंत्री महोदय ने सोमवार 7 तारीख को सुबह इफ्फी के आयोजन में शामिल विभिन्न संगठनों से प्रस्तुतियां मांगी हैं, दोपहर में डॉ. एल. मुरुगन मोरमुगाओ पोर्ट ट्रस्ट में खड़े सर्वेक्षण जहाजों एमएफवी सागरिका और एमएफवी येलोफिन का दौरा करेंगे, जिसके बाद वे डेमो फिशिंग ट्रिप के लिए नौकायन करेंगे।