Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Dr.L Murugan to review preparations for IFFI 53
Union Minister Dr.L Murugan to review various projects of MPT
06 NOV 2022 3:21PM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji, November 6, 2022
Dr. L. Murugan , Union Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying will arrive in Goa, tonight, November 6th 2022 on an official visit. During his visit, he plans to take a review of the preparations for the 53rd International Film Festival of India (IFFI) to be held from 20th to 28th November and review and assess various projects by Mormugao Port Trust. While the Minister has called for presentations from the various organizations involved in conducting IFFI in the morning on Monday 7th, In the afternoon Dr. L. Murugan will visit the survey vessels MFV Sagarika and MFV Yellowfin berthed at Mormugao Port Trust, following which the Minister will also be sailing for a demo fishing trip.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ एल मुरुगन घेणार 53 व्या इफ्फीच्चा तयारीचा आढावा
केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली मुरगाव पोर्ट ट्रस्टच्या विविध प्रकल्पांची आढावा बैठक
06 NOV 2022 3:21PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 6 नोव्हेंबर 2022
केंद्रीय माहिती व प्रसारण आणि मत्स्यव्यवसाय, पशुपालन आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय खात्याचे राज्यमंत्री डॉ एल. मुरुगन गोवा दौऱ्यावर आहेत. सोमवारी सकाळी केंद्रीय मंत्री 53 व्या आंतरराष्ट्रीय चित्रपट महोत्सवाच्या (इफ्फी) तयारीसंदर्भात आढावा बैठक घेतील. याप्रसंगी इफ्फीच्या तयारीशी संबंधित विविध विभागाचे प्रतिनिधी सादरीकरणाच्या माध्यमातून माहिती देणार आहेत. त्यानंतर दुपारच्या सत्रात डॉ मुरुगन मुरगाव पोर्ट ट्रस्ट येथील विविध प्रकल्पांचा आढावा घेणार आहेत. याप्रसंगी डॉ मुरुगन एमएफव्ही सागरीका आणि एमएफव्ही यलोफीन या सर्वेक्षणासाठीच्या जहाजांची आणि मुरगाव बंदरात मासेमारी क्षेत्राची पाहणी करणार आहेत.