Ministry of Defence
Joint Military Training-2022 With Republic of Singapore Air Force (RSAF) at Air Force Station Kalaikunda
04 NOV 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
On 03 November 2022, the 11th edition of the annual Joint Military Training (JMT) between the Indian Air Force (lAF) and the Republic of Singapore Air Force (RSAF) commenced at Air Force Station, Kalaikunda. The two Air Forces have resumed this training after a gap of two years. The training could not be carried out in the intervening two years due to the COVID-19 pandemic. This edition of JMT would be conducted over a period of six weeks. The bilateral phase of the exercise will be conducted from 09 to 18 November 2022 and will see the two Air Forces engage in advanced air combat simulations.
The RSAF is participating in JMT-2022 with F-16 aircraft, while the IAF would field the Su-30 MKI, Jaguar, MiG-29 and LCA Tejas aircraft. The exercise underscores the strong and longstanding relationship between India and Singapore in the domain of defence cooperation. It seeks to provide the participating contingents with an opportunity to share valuable operational knowledge, experiences and best practices, while strengthening the professional bonds between the two Air Forces.
(1)HC7O.JPG)
(1)4O85.JPG)

وزارت دفاع
ریپبلک آف سنگاپور ایئر فورس (آر ایس اے ایف) کے ساتھ کلائی کنڈا کے ایئر فورس اسٹیشن پر مشترکہ فوجی تربیت 2022
04 NOV 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
تین نومبر 2022 کو ہندوستانی فضائیہ (آئی اے ایف) اور رائل سنگاپور ایئر فورس کے درمیان گیارہویں سالانہ مشترکہ فوجی ٹریننگ (جے ایم ٹی) کا ایئر فورس اسٹیشن کلائی کنڈا میں آغاز ہوا۔ دونوں فضائی افواج نے دو سال کے وقفے کے بعد اس ٹریننگ کا پھر سے آغاز کیا۔ دو سال تک کووڈ اُنیس عالمی وبا کی وجہ سے یہ تربیت نہیں ہو سکی۔ جے ایم آئی کا یہ ایڈیشن چھ ہفتے تک چلے گا۔ مشق کا دو طرفہ مرحلہ نو سے اٹھارہ نومبر 2022 تک ہوگا۔
آر ایس اے ایف، جے ایم ٹی-2022 میں ایف-16 طیارے کے ساتھ حصہ لے رہا ہے، جبکہ ہندوستانی فضائیہ ایس یو-30 ، ایم کے آئی جگوار، مِگ-اُنتیس اور ایل سی اے تیجس، طیاروں کے ساتھ ہے۔ یہ مشق ہندوستان اور سنگاپور کے درمیان دفاعی تعاون کے میدان میں مضبوط اور پرانے رشتوں کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔ اس کےتحت حصہ لینے والے دستوں کو کارروائیوں سے متعلق اپنی جانکاری ایک دوسرے سے شیئر کرنے اور اپنے تجربات اور بہترین طور طریقوں سے ایک دوسرے کو آگاہ کرانے کا موقع ملا ہے۔
(1)HC7O.JPG)
(1)4O85.JPG)