Ministry of Labour & Employment
Special Swachhta Campaign 2.0 successfully conducted in the organization of Chief Labour Commissioner (Central)
11637 old files disposed and 1200 Sq.ft. space freed
02 NOV 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Swachhta Campaign 2.0 was successfully conducted in the organization of Chief Labour Commissioner and its 20 regional offices throughout the Nation from October 2nd to October 31st, 2022.
The office of Chief Labour Commissioner (Central) at Shram Shakti Bhawan, New Delhi along with the field offices situated and functioning at Ahmedabad, Ajmer, Asansol, Bengaluru, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Cochin, Dehradun, Dhanbad, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jabalpur, Kanpur, Kolkata, Mumbai, Nagpur, New Delhi, Patna, Raipur and independent offices of LEO(C), ALC(C) and RLC(C) situated in the above regions participated in the Special Campaign 2.0.
During the month-long campaign about 12000 old files were reviewed and total of 11637 files weeded out. Unwanted materials, scrap have been identified and removed. As a result, a total of 1200 Sq. Ft. space has been freed. The surrounding areas of all the office premises situated at different regions have been cleaned of shrubs and weeds. The trees have been trimmed and office premises cleaned to give space a presentable look. The special campaign 2.0 was successfully carried out in the CLC(C) organization with the objective to provide better service to all the stake holders.
Chief Labour Commissioner (Central) Organization:
The organization of the Chief Labour Commissioner (Central), also known as Central Industrial Relations Machinery is an Apex Organization in the country responsible for maintaining harmonious industrial relations mainly in the sphere of Central Government. It is a subordinate office of Ministry of Labour and Employment. The main function of the organization of Chief Labour Commissioner (central) is to facilitate and enforce the labour laws, quasi-judicial functions, prevention and settlement of industrial disputes through conciliation/mediation and verification of trade union membership.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
چیف لیبر کمشنر (سنٹرل) کی تنظیم میں خصوصی سوچھتا مہم 2.0 کامیابی سے چلائی گئی
11637 پرانی فائلیں نمٹا دی گئیں اور 1200 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی
02 NOV 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
چیف لیبر کمشنر کی تنظیم اور ملک بھر میں اس کے 20 علاقائی دفاتر میں دو اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی سوچھتا مہم 2.0 کامیابی کے ساتھ چلائی گئی۔
شرم شکتی بھون، نئی دہلی میں چیف لیبر کمشنر (سنٹرل) کا دفتر اور احمد آباد، اجمیر، آسنسول، بنگلورو، بھونیشور، چنڈی گڑھ، چنئی، کوچین، دہرادون، دھنباد، گوہاٹی، حیدرآباد، جبل پور میں واقع فیلڈ دفاتر اور کانپور، کولکاتہ، ممبئی، ناگپور، نئی دہلی، پٹنہ، رائے پور میں کام کرنے والے دفاتر اور مذکورہ علاقوں میں واقع ایل ای او (سی)، اے ایل سی (سی اور آر ایل سی (سی )کے آزاد دفاتر نے خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں حصہ لیا۔
ایک ماہ تک جاری رہنے والی مہم کے دوران تقریباً 12000 پرانی فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور کل 11637 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔ ناپسندیدہ مواد، کچرے کی شناخت کی گئی اورانہیں ہٹا دیا گیا۔نتیجے کے طور پر، کل 1200 مربع فٹ جگہ کو خالی کر دیا گیا ہے۔ مختلف علاقوں میں واقع تمام دفتری احاطوں کے آس پاس کے علاقوں کو جھاڑیوں اور گھاس پھوس سے صاف کر دیا گیا ہے۔ درختوں کو تراشا گیا ہے اور دفتر کے احاطے کو صاف کیا گیا ہے تاکہ جگہ کو ایک قابل نمائش شکل دی جا سکے۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کامیابی کے ساتھ سی ایل سی (سی)تنظیم میں تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو بہتر خدمات فراہم کرنے کے مقصد سے چلائی گئی ہے
چیف لیبر کمشنر (سنٹرل) تنظیم:
چیف لیبر کمشنر (سنٹرل) کی تنظیم، جسے سنٹرل انڈسٹریل ریلیشنز مشینری بھی کہا جاتا ہے، ملک کی ایک اعلیٰ تنظیم ہے جو بنیادی طور پر مرکزی حکومت کے دائرہ کار میں ہم آہنگ صنعتی تعلقات کو برقرار رکھنے کی ذمہ دار ہے۔ یہ وزارت محنت اور روزگار کا ماتحت دفتر ہے۔ چیف لیبر کمشنر (سنٹرل) کی تنظیم کا بنیادی کام مزدور قوانین، نیم عدالتی کاموں، روک تھام اور صنعتی تنازعات کو مصالحت/ثالثی اور ٹریڈ یونین کی رکنیت کی تصدیق کے ذریعے ان کے نفاذ میں سہولت فراہم کرنا ہے۔