Ministry of Labour & Employment
Special Swachhta Campaign 2.0 successfully conducted in the organization of Chief Labour Commissioner (Central)
11637 old files disposed and 1200 Sq.ft. space freed
02 NOV 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Swachhta Campaign 2.0 was successfully conducted in the organization of Chief Labour Commissioner and its 20 regional offices throughout the Nation from October 2nd to October 31st, 2022.
The office of Chief Labour Commissioner (Central) at Shram Shakti Bhawan, New Delhi along with the field offices situated and functioning at Ahmedabad, Ajmer, Asansol, Bengaluru, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Cochin, Dehradun, Dhanbad, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jabalpur, Kanpur, Kolkata, Mumbai, Nagpur, New Delhi, Patna, Raipur and independent offices of LEO(C), ALC(C) and RLC(C) situated in the above regions participated in the Special Campaign 2.0.
During the month-long campaign about 12000 old files were reviewed and total of 11637 files weeded out. Unwanted materials, scrap have been identified and removed. As a result, a total of 1200 Sq. Ft. space has been freed. The surrounding areas of all the office premises situated at different regions have been cleaned of shrubs and weeds. The trees have been trimmed and office premises cleaned to give space a presentable look. The special campaign 2.0 was successfully carried out in the CLC(C) organization with the objective to provide better service to all the stake holders.
Chief Labour Commissioner (Central) Organization:
The organization of the Chief Labour Commissioner (Central), also known as Central Industrial Relations Machinery is an Apex Organization in the country responsible for maintaining harmonious industrial relations mainly in the sphere of Central Government. It is a subordinate office of Ministry of Labour and Employment. The main function of the organization of Chief Labour Commissioner (central) is to facilitate and enforce the labour laws, quasi-judicial functions, prevention and settlement of industrial disputes through conciliation/mediation and verification of trade union membership.

ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಆಯುಕ್ತರ (ಕೇಂದ್ರ) ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ನಡೆದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0
11,637 ಹಳೆಯ ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, 1200 ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
02 NOV 2022 6:57PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರಿಂದ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31, 2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0 ಅನ್ನು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಆಯುಕ್ತರು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ 20 ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ನಡೆಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್, ಅಜ್ಮೀರ್, ಅಸನ್ಸೋಲ್, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರ, ಚಂಡೀಗಢ, ಚೆನ್ನೈ, ಕೊಚ್ಚಿನ್, ಡೆಹ್ರಾಡೂನ್, ಧನ್‌ಬಾದ್, ಗುವಾಹಟಿ, ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್, ಜಬಲ್‌ಪುರದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಶ್ರಮ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಆಯುಕ್ತರ (ಕೇಂದ್ರ) ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ, ಕಾನ್ಪುರ್, ಕೋಲ್ಕತ್ತಾ, ಮುಂಬೈ, ನಾಗ್ಪುರ, ನವದೆಹಲಿ, ಪಾಟ್ನಾ, ರಾಯಪುರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಮೇಲಿನ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿರುವವ ಎಲ್‌ಇಒ (ಸಿ), ಎಲ್‌ಇಒ( ಸಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಆರ್‌ಎಲ್‌ಸಿ (ಸಿ) ಯ ಸ್ವತಂತ್ರ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದವು.
ಒಂದು ತಿಂಗಳ ಕಾಲ ನಡೆದ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು 12,000 ಹಳೆಯ ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಒಟ್ಟು 11637 ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅನಗತ್ಯ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು, ಗುಜರಿ ವಸ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಿ ತೆಗೆಯಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಪರಿಣಾಮವಾಗಿ, ಒಟ್ಟು 1200 ಚ.ಅಡಿ. ಜಾಗವನ್ನು ತೆರವುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ವಿವಿಧ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನೆಲೆಗೊಂಡಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕಚೇರಿ ಆವರಣಗಳ ಸುತ್ತಮುತ್ತಲಿನ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿದ್ದ ಪೊದೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಮರಗಳ ರೆಂಬೆ ಕೊಂಬೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕತ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಚೇರಿ ಆವರಣವನ್ನು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪಾಲುದಾರರಿಗೆ ಉತ್ತಮ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶದಿಂದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0 ಅನ್ನು ಸಿಎಲ್‌ಸಿ(ಸಿ) ಕಚೇರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ನಡೆಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಆಯುಕ್ತರು (ಕೇಂದ್ರ) ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ
ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ ಎಂದೂ ಕರೆಯಲಾಗುವ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಆಯುಕ್ತರ (ಕೇಂದ್ರ) ಸಂಘಟನೆಯು ದೇಶದ ಅಪೆಕ್ಸ್ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಮುಖ್ಯವಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಮರಸ್ಯದ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುವ ಜವಾಬ್ದಾರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ಇದು ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಆಯುಕ್ತರ (ಕೇಂದ್ರ) ಸಂಘಟನೆಯ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯವೆಂದರೆ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಕಾನೂನುಗಳು, ಅರೆ-ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ಕಾರ್ಯಗಳು, ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ವಿವಾದಗಳ ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇತ್ಯರ್ಥವನ್ನು ರಾಜಿ/ಮಧ್ಯಸ್ಥಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಸಂಘಟನೆಗಳ ಸದಸ್ಯತ್ವದ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಸುಗಮಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಜಾರಿಗೊಳಿಸುವುದಾಗಿದೆ.