Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER), observes Special Campaign 2.0 for Swachhata in their offices and disposal of Pending Matters from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022
02 NOV 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Development of the North Eastern Region (MDoNER) along with their organisations has actively participated in the Special Campaign 2.0 for Swachhata, from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022.
The campaign focused on the Ministry's field offices at various places in North East States. The cleanliness drives were carried out at 34 identified sites including the offices of MDoNER, NEC, NEDFi, NEHHDC, NERAMAC & NECBDC. The highlight of the campaign was the widespread participation of employees and the general public. Revenue of Rs.1, 07,697/- have been generated from NEDFi & NEC sites from disposal of scraps.
During this campaign, 550 identified physical files have been weeded out. Out of 313 electronic files, 213 have been closed in accordance with DARPG guidelines.
Pictures from Swachhata initiatives have been shared on our social media platforms regularly.
The officer of MDoNER also visited the sites at Guwahati & Shillong identified for Swachhata Campaign to review the progress of the campaign.
MDoNER shall try to carry forward the idea of Swachh Bharat to new heights in coming future.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت (MDoNER) نے دو اکتوبر سے اکتیس اکتوبر 2022 تک اپنے دفاتر میں سوچھتا کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 اور زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کا مشاہدہ کیا
02 NOV 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت (MDoNER) نے اپنی تنظیموں کے ساتھ مل کر 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک سوچھتا کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔
یہ مہم شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں مختلف مقامات پر وزارت کے فیلڈ دفاتر پر مرکوز تھی۔ صفائی مہم 34 شناخت شدہ مقامات پر چلائی گئی جن میں MDoNER، NEC، NEDFi، NEHHDC، NERAMAC اور NECBDC کے دفاتر شامل ہیں۔ مہم کی خاص بات ملازمین اور عام لوگوں کی بھر پور شرکت تھی۔ این ای ڈی ایف آئی اور این ای سی سائٹس سے ردی کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 1,07,697 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔
اس مہم کے دوران 550 شناخت شدہ فزیکل فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔ 313 الیکٹرانک فائلوں میں سے 213 کو DARPG کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق بند کر دیا گیا۔
سوچھتا اقدامات کی تصاویر کا ہمارے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارموں پر باقاعدگی سے اشتراک کیا جاتا رہا ہے۔
شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت کے افسر نے مہم کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے گوہاٹی اور شیلانگ میں سوچھتا مہم کے لیے شناخت کیے گئے مقامات کا دورہ بھی کیا۔
شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت آنے والے مستقبل میں سوچھ بھارت کے خیال کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جانے کی کوشش کرے گی۔