Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER), observes Special Campaign 2.0 for Swachhata in their offices and disposal of Pending Matters from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022
02 NOV 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Development of the North Eastern Region (MDoNER) along with their organisations has actively participated in the Special Campaign 2.0 for Swachhata, from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022.
The campaign focused on the Ministry's field offices at various places in North East States. The cleanliness drives were carried out at 34 identified sites including the offices of MDoNER, NEC, NEDFi, NEHHDC, NERAMAC & NECBDC. The highlight of the campaign was the widespread participation of employees and the general public. Revenue of Rs.1, 07,697/- have been generated from NEDFi & NEC sites from disposal of scraps.
During this campaign, 550 identified physical files have been weeded out. Out of 313 electronic files, 213 have been closed in accordance with DARPG guidelines.
Pictures from Swachhata initiatives have been shared on our social media platforms regularly.
The officer of MDoNER also visited the sites at Guwahati & Shillong identified for Swachhata Campaign to review the progress of the campaign.
MDoNER shall try to carry forward the idea of Swachh Bharat to new heights in coming future.

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय (एमडीओएनईआर) ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक अपने कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 का आयोजन किया
02 NOV 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
उत्‍तरी पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय (एमडीओएनईआर) ने अपने संगठनों के साथ 2 अक्टूबर, 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया है।
यह अभियान पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों के विभिन्न स्थानों पर मंत्रालय के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों पर केंद्रित था। उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय (एमडीओएनईआर), पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र परिषद (एनईसी), पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र वित्त विकास निगम (एनईडीएफआई), पूर्वोत्तर हस्तशिल्प एवं हस्तकरघा विकास निगम लिमिटेड (एनईएचएचडीसी), पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र कृषि विपणन निगम (एनईआरएएमएसी) और पूर्वोत्तर बेंत और बांस विकास परिषद (एनईसीबीडीसी) के कार्यालयों सहित 34 चिन्हित स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए। अभियान का मुख्य आकर्षण इसमें कर्मचारियों और आम जनता की व्यापक भागीदारी थी। स्क्रैप के निपटान से एनईडीएफआई और एनईसी स्थलों (साइटों) से 1,07,697/- रुपए का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया है।
इस अभियान के दौरान 550 चिन्हित भौतिक फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है। 313 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइलों में से 213 को प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार बंद कर दिया गया है।
स्वच्छता पहल के चित्र हमारे सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर नियमित रूप से साझा की जाती रही हैं।
एमडीओएनईआर के अधिकारियों ने अभियान की प्रगति की समीक्षा के लिए स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए चिन्हित गुवाहाटी और शिलांग के स्थलों का भी दौरा किया।
उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय आने वाले समय में स्वच्छ भारत की अवधारणा को नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाने का प्रयास करेगा।