Ministry of Textiles
Special Campaign 2.0 – “Swachhta Abhiyan” in Ministry of Textiles
02 NOV 2022 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Textiles conducted Swachhata Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022 with a focus on reducing pendency and record management. The campaign was organized into two phases: the preparatory phase from 14th September, 2022 to 30th September, 2022 and the implementation phase from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022, covering various parameters for the successful execution of the cleanliness campaign. Special attention was given to field /outstation offices. Senior Officers made visit to the field offices.
Ministry of Textiles took part in the campaign by conducting Special Campaign 2.0 at 333 campaign sites, sensitizing nodal officers, identifying pendency in selected categories, discarding scrap, and managing records. The Ministry of Textiles successfully executed the campaign through enthusiastic participation, regular monitoring, and active involvement with the field offices. Moreover, campaign was made successful by the efforts of Subordinate and Attached offices and Public Sector Undertakings and Statutory Bodies.
The campaign's progress was regularly posted on the SCPDM Portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The Ministry made enormous efforts to meet the goals identified for the campaign.
The progress of the campaign was regularly posted on the social media handles of Ministry of Textiles.
Achievement of Ministry of Textiles is as under-
Sl. No.
References Category
Targets
Achievement as on 31.10.2022
References from MPs
46
37
Parliamentary Assurance
32
2
Public Grievances
24
22
PMO References
1
1
Files Reviewed
30,542
14,424
Files weeded out
12,242
12,242
E-files Closed
697
697
Campaign sites
333
333
Scrap Disposal (Revenue Generated)
-
Rs. 44,46,467
Public Grievances Appeal
21
19
Space Freed
-
48798 sq. ft

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 2.0-- ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت میں ‘‘سووچھتا ابھیان ’’
02 NOV 2022 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت نے 2اکتوبر 2022سے 30اکتوبر 2022تک ‘‘سووچھتا مہم 2.0’’ کاانعقاد کیا۔ اس مہم کے دوران زیرالتوا معاملات میں کمی کرنے اورریکارڈ کے بندوبست پرتوجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے ۔ اس مہم کا انعقاد دومرحلوں میں کیاگیاتھا۔14ستمبر 2022سے 30ستمبر 2022تک تیاری کا مرحلہ اور 17اکتوبر 2022سے 31اکتوبر 2022تک عمل درآمد کا مرحلہ۔ جس کے دوران صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم کے کامیابی سے عمل درآمد کے لئے مختلف پیمانوں کااحاطہ کیاگیا۔ فیلڈ /آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر پرخصوصی توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ۔ سینئرافسران نے فیلڈ دفاتر کے دورے کئے ۔
ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت نے مہم سے متعلق 333مقامات پرخصوصی مہم 2.0کاانعقادکرکے اس مہم میں حصہ لیا۔ جس کے دوران نوڈل افسران کو حساس بنایاگیا، چنندہ زمروں میں التوا میں پڑے یازیرالتوامعاملات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ، فالتو سامان اورکباڑ وغیرہ سے چھٹکارہ حاصل کیاگیا اورریکارڈ س کابندوبست کیاگیا۔ ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت نے، جوش وخروش کے ساتھ مہم میں شرکت کرکے ، باضابطہ نگرانی اور فیلڈ افسران کے ساتھ سرگرمی سے شمولیت اختیارکرکے ، اس خصوصی مہم کو کامیابی سے انجام دیا۔ اس کے علاوہ ذیلی اورمنسلک دفاتر اورسرکاری ملکیت کے کاروباری اداروں پی ایس یوز اور قانونی اہمیت کے حامل اداروں کی کوششوں کی بدولت ، اس مہم کوکامیاب بنایاجاسکاہے ۔
مہم کی پیش رفت اور کامیابی کو انتظامی اصلاحات اورعوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی ) کے پورٹل ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پرباقاعدگی کے ساتھ پوسٹ کیاگیا۔ وزارت نے مہم کے لئے نشانزد اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کی زبردست کوششیں کیں ۔
مہم سے متعلق کی گئی پیش رفت کو ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلزپرباضابطہ طورپر پوسٹ کیاگیا۔
ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت کی حصولیابیاں درج ذیل ہیں :
نمبرشمار
حوالہ جات کازمرہ
اہداف
31.10.2022تک حصولیابی
ارکان پارلیمنٹ سے حوالہ جات
46
37
پارلیمانی یقین دہانی
32
2
عوامی شکایات
24
22
پی ایم او حوالہ جات
1
1
فائلیں جن کا جائزہ لیاگیا
30,542
14,424
جن فائلوں کی چھنٹائی کی گئی
12,242
12,242
بندکی گئیں فائلیں
697
697
مہم کے مقامات
333
333
کباڑ اورفالتواشیاء سے چھٹکارہ حاصل کیاگیا(آمدنی ہوئی)
-
Rs. 44,46,467
عوامی شکایات سے متعلق اپیل
21
19
جگہ (خالی ) کرائی گئی
-
48798 sq. ft