Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme marking Vigilance Awareness Week on 3rd November
PM to launch new Complaint Management System portal of CVC
Portal to provide end to end information to citizens through regular updates on the status of their complaints
02 NOV 2022 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address programme marking Vigilance Awareness Week of Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) on 3rd November at 11 AM in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
On the occasion, Prime Minister will launch the new Complaint Management System portal of the CVC. The portal is envisioned to provide end to end information to the citizens through regular updates on the status of their complaints. He will also release a series of pictorial booklets on “Ethics and Good Practices”; Compilation of best practices on “Preventive Vigilance” and Special issue “VIGEYE-VANI” on public procurement.
CVC observes Vigilance Awareness Week every year to bring together all stakeholders in spreading the message of integrity in all spheres of life. This year, It is being observed from 31st October to 6th November with the following theme “Corruption free India for a developed nation”. Prime Minister will also award prizes to five students who wrote best essays during a nationwide essay competition conducted by CVC on the above theme of Vigilance Awareness Week.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 3 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਜੀਲੈਂਸ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਸਪਤਾਹ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸੀਵੀਸੀ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਇਹ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ-ਤੋਂ-ਅੰਤ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ
02 NOV 2022 3:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 3 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11 ਵਜੇ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਵਿਜੀਲੈਂਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੀਵੀਸੀ) ਦੇ ਵਿਜੀਲੈਂਸ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਸਪਤਾਹ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਵਿਜੀਲੈਂਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੀਵੀਸੀ) ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੀ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਤੋਂ ਅੰਤ ਤੱਕ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਉਹ "ਨੈਤਿਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਗੇ ਵਿਵਹਾਰ" 'ਤੇ ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਕਿਤਾਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ; ਜਨਤਕ ਖਰੀਦ 'ਤੇ "ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਚੌਕਸੀ" 'ਤੇ ਸਰਵਸ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਪ੍ਰਥਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅੰਕ "ਵਿਗੇਏ-ਵਾਨੀ (VIGEYE-VANI)" ਵੀ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਵਿਜੀਲੈਂਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੀਵੀਸੀ) ਹਰ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਵਿਜੀਲੈਂਸ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਸਪਤਾਹ ਮਨਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਖੰਡਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ, ਇਹ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 6 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ "ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਲਈ ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਮੁਕਤ ਭਾਰਤ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਚੌਕਸੀ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਸਪਤਾਹ ਦੇ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਵਿਜੀਲੈਂਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੀਵੀਸੀ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਲੇਖ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਰਬਸ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਲੇਖ ਲਿਖਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪੰਜ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਨਾਮ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।