Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme marking Vigilance Awareness Week on 3rd November
PM to launch new Complaint Management System portal of CVC
Portal to provide end to end information to citizens through regular updates on the status of their complaints
02 NOV 2022 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address programme marking Vigilance Awareness Week of Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) on 3rd November at 11 AM in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
On the occasion, Prime Minister will launch the new Complaint Management System portal of the CVC. The portal is envisioned to provide end to end information to the citizens through regular updates on the status of their complaints. He will also release a series of pictorial booklets on “Ethics and Good Practices”; Compilation of best practices on “Preventive Vigilance” and Special issue “VIGEYE-VANI” on public procurement.
CVC observes Vigilance Awareness Week every year to bring together all stakeholders in spreading the message of integrity in all spheres of life. This year, It is being observed from 31st October to 6th November with the following theme “Corruption free India for a developed nation”. Prime Minister will also award prizes to five students who wrote best essays during a nationwide essay competition conducted by CVC on the above theme of Vigilance Awareness Week.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 3 नवंबर को सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह के अवसर पर आयोजित कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री सीवीसी के नए शिकायत प्रबंधन प्रणाली पोर्टल का शुभारंभ करेंगे
यह पोर्टल नागरिकों को उनकी शिकायतों की स्थिति के बारे में नियमित अपडेट के माध्यम से शुरू से अंत तक जानकारी प्रदान करेगा
02 NOV 2022 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 3 नवंबर को प्रातः 11 बजे विज्ञान भवन, नई दिल्ली में केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग (सीवीसी) के सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह के अवसर पर आयोजित कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करेंगे।
इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री सीवीसी के नए शिकायत प्रबंधन प्रणाली पोर्टल का भी शुभारंभ करेंगे। पोर्टल की परिकल्पना नागरिकों को उनकी शिकायतों की स्थिति के बारे में नियमित अपडेट के माध्यम से शुरू से अंत तक जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए की गई है। प्रधानमंत्री "नैतिकता और अच्छे व्यवहार" पर सचित्र पुस्तिकाओं की एक श्रृंखला का लोकार्पण करेंगे जो "निवारक सतर्कता" के बारे में श्रेष्ठ प्रथाओं का संकलन है इसके अलावा वे सार्वजनिक खरीददारी पर "विजय-वाणी" का विशेष अंक भी जारी करेंगे।
जीवन के सभी क्षेत्रों में एकता के संदेश को फैलाने के लिए सभी हितधारकों को एक साथ लाने के लिए, केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग हर साल सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह आयोजित करता है। इस वर्ष, यह 31 अक्टूबर से 6 नवंबर तक "एक विकसित राष्ट्र के लिए भ्रष्टाचार मुक्त भारत" विषय के साथ मनाया जा रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह के उपरोक्त विषय पर सीवीसी द्वारा आयोजित एक राष्ट्रव्यापी निबंध प्रतियोगिता के दौरान सर्वश्रेष्ठ निबंध लिखने वाले पांच छात्रों को भी पुरस्कार प्रदान करेंगे।