Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme marking Vigilance Awareness Week on 3rd November
PM to launch new Complaint Management System portal of CVC
Portal to provide end to end information to citizens through regular updates on the status of their complaints
02 NOV 2022 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address programme marking Vigilance Awareness Week of Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) on 3rd November at 11 AM in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
On the occasion, Prime Minister will launch the new Complaint Management System portal of the CVC. The portal is envisioned to provide end to end information to the citizens through regular updates on the status of their complaints. He will also release a series of pictorial booklets on “Ethics and Good Practices”; Compilation of best practices on “Preventive Vigilance” and Special issue “VIGEYE-VANI” on public procurement.
CVC observes Vigilance Awareness Week every year to bring together all stakeholders in spreading the message of integrity in all spheres of life. This year, It is being observed from 31st October to 6th November with the following theme “Corruption free India for a developed nation”. Prime Minister will also award prizes to five students who wrote best essays during a nationwide essay competition conducted by CVC on the above theme of Vigilance Awareness Week.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 3જી નવેમ્બરે તકેદારી જાગૃતિ સપ્તાહ નિમિત્તે કાર્યક્રમને સંબોધિત કરશે
પીએમ સીવીસીના નવા કમ્પ્લેઇન્ટ મેનેજમેન્ટ સિસ્ટમ પોર્ટલને લોન્ચ કરશે
પોર્ટલ નાગરિકોને તેમની ફરિયાદોની સ્થિતિ પર નિયમિત અપડેટ દ્વારા અંતથી અંત સુધીની માહિતી પ્રદાન કરશે
02 NOV 2022 3:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 3જી નવેમ્બરે વિજ્ઞાન ભવન, નવી દિલ્હીમાં સવારે 11 વાગ્યે સેન્ટ્રલ વિજિલન્સ કમિશન (CVC)ના તકેદારી જાગૃતિ સપ્તાહ નિમિત્તે કાર્યક્રમને સંબોધશે.
આ પ્રસંગે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી CVCના નવા ફરિયાદ વ્યવસ્થાપન સિસ્ટમ પોર્ટલને લોન્ચ કરશે. પોર્ટલની કલ્પના નાગરિકોને તેમની ફરિયાદોની સ્થિતિ અંગે નિયમિત અપડેટ દ્વારા અંતથી અંત સુધીની માહિતી પૂરી પાડવા માટે કરવામાં આવી છે. તે “એથિક્સ એન્ડ ગુડ પ્રેક્ટિસીસ”; જાહેર પ્રાપ્તિ પર "પ્રિવેન્ટિવ વિજિલન્સ" અને વિશેષ અંક "VIGEYE-VANI" પર શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રયાસોનાં સંકલન પર સચિત્ર પુસ્તિકાઓની શ્રેણી પણ બહાર પાડશે.
જીવનના તમામ ક્ષેત્રોમાં અખંડિતતાનો સંદેશ ફેલાવવા માટે તમામ હિતધારકોને સાથે લાવવા માટે CVC દર વર્ષે તકેદારી જાગૃતિ સપ્તાહનું અવલોકન કરે છે. આ વર્ષે, તે 31મી ઓક્ટોબરથી 6ઠ્ઠી નવેમ્બર સુધી નીચેની થીમ "વિકસિત રાષ્ટ્ર માટે ભ્રષ્ટાચાર મુક્ત ભારત" સાથે મનાવવામાં આવી રહી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી તકેદારી જાગૃતિ સપ્તાહની ઉપરોક્ત થીમ પર CVC દ્વારા આયોજિત રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી નિબંધ સ્પર્ધા દરમિયાન શ્રેષ્ઠ નિબંધ લખનારા પાંચ વિદ્યાર્થીઓને ઇનામ પણ આપશે.