Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme marking Vigilance Awareness Week on 3rd November
PM to launch new Complaint Management System portal of CVC
Portal to provide end to end information to citizens through regular updates on the status of their complaints
02 NOV 2022 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address programme marking Vigilance Awareness Week of Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) on 3rd November at 11 AM in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
On the occasion, Prime Minister will launch the new Complaint Management System portal of the CVC. The portal is envisioned to provide end to end information to the citizens through regular updates on the status of their complaints. He will also release a series of pictorial booklets on “Ethics and Good Practices”; Compilation of best practices on “Preventive Vigilance” and Special issue “VIGEYE-VANI” on public procurement.
CVC observes Vigilance Awareness Week every year to bring together all stakeholders in spreading the message of integrity in all spheres of life. This year, It is being observed from 31st October to 6th November with the following theme “Corruption free India for a developed nation”. Prime Minister will also award prizes to five students who wrote best essays during a nationwide essay competition conducted by CVC on the above theme of Vigilance Awareness Week.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৩ নভেম্বর ‘ভিজিল্যান্স অ্যাওয়্যারনেস উইক’ উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সিভিসি-র নতুন কমপ্লেইন্ট ম্যানেজমেন্ট সিস্টেম পোর্টালের সূচনা করবেন
02 NOV 2022 3:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ নভেম্বর ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নতুন দিল্লির বিজ্ঞান ভবনে ৩ নভেম্বর সকাল ১১টার সময় সেন্ট্রাল ভিজিল্যান্স কমিশন (সিভিসি)-এর সতর্কতা সচেতনতা সপ্তাহ (ভিজিল্যান্স অ্যাওয়্যারনেস উইক) উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন।
এই উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সিভিসি-র নতুন অভিযোগ ব্যবস্থাপনা পদ্ধতি পোর্টালের সূচনা করবে। এই পোর্টালের লক্ষ্য নাগরিকদের নিয়মিত তথ্য জানিয়ে তাঁদের অভিযোগের পরিস্থিতির বিষয়ে তথ্য দেওয়া। তিনি একগুচ্ছ সচিত্র পুস্তিকা যেমনে ‘এথিক্স অ্যান্ড গুড প্র্যাক্টিসেস’, ‘প্রিভেন্টিভ ভিজিল্যান্স’ বিষয়ক সেরা প্রয়োগের সঙ্কলন এবং জন-সংগ্রহ বিষয়ক ‘VIGEYE-VANI’-র বিশেষ সংস্করণও প্রকাশ করবেন।
সিভিসি প্রতি বছর সতর্কতা সচেতনতা সপ্তাহ পালন করে জীবনের সর্বক্ষেত্রে সংহতির বার্তা প্রচারে সকলকে সামিল করার জন্য। এ বছর এটি উদযাপন করা হচ্ছে ৩১ অক্টোবর থেকে ৬ নভেম্বর। এবারের মূল বিষয় – ‘উন্নত দেশের জন্য দুর্নীতিমুক্ত ভারত’। প্রধানমন্ত্রী পুরস্কৃত করবেন পাঁচজন ছাত্রকে যারা সতর্কতা সচেতনতা সপ্তাহের মূল বিষয়ে সিভিসি আয়োজিত দেশব্যাপী রচনা প্রতিযোগিতায় সেরা প্রবন্ধ লিখেছে।