Ministry of Labour & Employment
Special Swachhta Campaign 2.0 successfully conducted at Labour Bureau
1094 sq. ft. area created and Rs 3.26 Lakhs revenue earned
01 NOV 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Labour Bureau and its Regional Offices conducted various activities during Special Swachhta Campaign for disposal of pending matters from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022. In course of this special campaign, the main attention was given to disposal pending matter, identification of old records for weeding (record management) and cleanliness campaigns.
Under the Special Swachhta Campaign 2.0 (2nd October to 31st October 2022), the old scrap items have been disposed of. About 1094 sq. ft. area was freed and Rs 3,26,000 revenue was earned from scrap disposal. During the Special Campaign 2.0, the Labour Bureau reviewed a total of 2943 physical files, out of which 2828 physical files/records have identified for weeding. Nine Cleanliness Campaigns have been conducted during the Special Campaign by Labour Bureau and its field offices.
Photographs during the Special Campaign 2.0 (2nd October to 31st October 2022)

ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಲೇಬರ್ ಬ್ಯೂರೋದಲ್ಲಿ ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0ʼ ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, 1094 ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ವಿಸ್ತೀರ್ಣದ ಜಾಗವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು 3.26 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ಆದಾಯ ಗಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
01 NOV 2022 5:39PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಲೇಬರ್ ಬ್ಯೂರೋ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು 2022ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2ರಿಂದ 2022ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31ರವರೆಗೆ ಬಾಕಿ ಉಳಿದಿರುವ ಕಡತಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗಾಗಿ ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನʼದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನುನಡೆಸಿದವು. ಈ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಬಾಕಿ ಉಳಿದಿರುವ ಕಡತಗಳ ಇತ್ಯರ್ಥ, ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗಾಗಿ ಹಳೆಯ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸುವುದು (ದಾಖಲೆ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ) ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನವಾಗಿ ಗಮನ ಹರಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0ʼ (2022ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2ರಿಂದ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31ರವರೆಗೆ) ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಹಳೆಯ ಗುಜರಿ ವಸ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸುಮಾರು 1094 ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಗುಜರಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಯಿಂದ 3,26,000 ರೂ.ಗಳ ಆದಾಯವನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0ʼ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಲೇಬರ್ ಬ್ಯೂರೋ ಒಟ್ಟು 2943 ಭೌತಿಕ ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದ್ದು, ಅವುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 2828 ಭೌತಿಕ ಕಡತಗಳು / ದಾಖಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗೆ ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಲೇಬರ್ ಬ್ಯೂರೋ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಿಂದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂಬತ್ತು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ 2.0ʼ ಸಮಯದ ಛಾಯಾಚಿತ್ರಗಳು (2022ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರಿಂದ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31ರವರೆಗೆ)