Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Swachhta Special Campaign 2.0 Initiatives undertaken by the Department of Fertilizers
01 NOV 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
During the Special Campaign 2.0, all officers and staff members in the Department of Fertilizers and its 9 PSUs actively participated in the Swachhta related activities from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 with full vigour and enthusiasm for its successful implementation in their respective offices. The Progress of the Special Campaign 2 activities were regularly monitored and reviewed by the Minister of Chemical and Fertilizers and Secretary, Department of Fertilizers from time to time. Secretary, Department of Fertilizers along with Economic Adviser attended the review meeting on Swachhta Campaign 2 activities taken by Secretary, Coordination, Cabinet Secretariat on 19th October, 2022 through Video Conferencing.
Secretary, Department of Fertilizers took a comprehensive review meeting on 25th October, 2022 with Officers in the Department of Fertilizers and CMDs/ MDs of the PSUs through Video Conferencing to review the progress made in the Swachhta Special Campaign 2 activities that were undertaken in the Department of Fertilizers and among its PSUs which are under the administrative control of Department of Fertilizers. Secretary, Department of Fertilizers urged all the Officers in the Department of Fertilizers and CMDs/MDS of all PSUs in the review meeting for the maintenance of cleanliness in office premises, rooms, weeding out of old physical and e- files, identification of scrap and redundant materials for their disposal and to practice a clean and healthy environment and work space in their respective offices.
The launch of the 600 Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samruddhi Kendras (PMKSK) across the country is one of the best practices adopted as part of the Special Campaign 2.0 initiatives by the Department of Fertilizers. 600 existing district level retail shops were remodelled and provided more facilities to the farmers in terms of agri inputs and services. These Kendras were inaugurated by Prime Minister on the occasion of PM Kisan Sammelan. All these centers have become excellent examples of Swachhta Campaign 2 initiatives with clean premises and enhanced facilities for farmers.
.https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image004IUCY.jpg https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image005SQC8.jpg
Awareness was created for widespread people participation in the Swachhta Special Campaign 2.0 activities by the Department of Fertilizers along with its PSUs. In this regard, More than 100 tweets through the social media handles of twitter, facebook, instagram etc were done by the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs relating to the launch of PMKSK centres and other activities undertaken by them on Special Campaign 2 initiatives for wider publicity and creating awareness among the masses.
The progress of Special Campaign 2.0 is also monitored on a dedicated portal www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm22 by DARPG and updated information is uploaded in the SCDPM portal by the Department of Fertilizers on a regular basis. All efforts were made by the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs for making progress towards the review and weeding out of old files both physical and e-files as per the Record Retention Schedule, Parliamentary Assurances, disposal of Public Grievances, References from MPs, digitization of records, reduce paper work, disposal of the e- waste, scrap material etc so that they can improve efficiency and space.
During the Special Campaign 2.0, as on 31st October, 2022, a total number of 21641 physical files have been reviewed and out of which 19610 files have been weeded out in the Department of Fertilizers along with its PSUs. The total revenue earned was Rs. 1.16 Crore due to disposal of scrap/metallic scrap material by the concerned PSUs which are under the administrative control of Department of Fertilizers. The space freed was 22011 sq. ft in this regard. All pending MP references and Public Grievances have been disposed off in the Department of Fertilizers during this period.
Besides, under Special Campaign 2 activities, Secretary, Department of Fertilizer along with Senior Officers in the Department of Fertilizers worked in a clean environment with clean desks and clean corridors and complied with the directions of the DARPG.
Some of the PSUs under Department of Fertilizers had the best practices of Swachhta Campaign 2 initiatives such as disposal of E waste was identified by NFL which included disposal of 134 desktops, Monitors, UPS and other electronic items etc. In BVFCL, which is located in the North Eastern State of Assam, the Special Campaign 2 started with Walkathon, Pushpanjali at Gandhi Statue at Gandhi Maidan followed by Prayer Meeting. A webinar on Special Campaign 2.0 was held on October 20, 2022 by BVFCL. More than 100+ BVFCL dealers from various locations of Assam, West Bengal, Bihar Odisha, Jharkhand, and Chhattisgarh participated in the Webinar on curb on the use of single-use plastic.
As part of the Special Campaign 2 initiatives, on the Cleanliness drive, Madras Fertilizer limited carried out removal of 24 Tonnes of Scrap Material in its premises, RCF has scrap disposal of 14.45 MT, FACT disposed of metallic scrap of about 331 Tonnes. FAGMIL had the best practices of disposal of HDPE bags which generated revenue to the tune of Rs. 34.43 lakhs in this regard.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
کھادوں کے محکمے کی جانب سے صفائی کی خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت اقدامات کئے گئے
01 NOV 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
کھادوں کے محکمے اور اس کے 9 پی ایس یوز میں تمام دفاتر اور عملے کے ارکان نے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت دو اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق سرگرمیوں میں مکمل جوش وخروش کے ساتھ شرکت کی تاکہ متعلقہ دفاتر میں صفائی ستھرائی کے عملی امور کو کامیابی سے انجام دیا جاسکے ۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی سرگرمیوں کا مقصدکیمیاوی اور کھادوں کے وزیر اور کھادوں کے محکمے کے سکریٹری کی جانب سے وقت بروقت پیش رفت کی باقاعدہ نگرانی اور اس کا جائزہ لینا ہے ۔ کھادوں کے محکمے کے سکریٹری نے اقتصادی مشیر کے ساتھ ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ 19 اکتوبر 2022 کو کابینہ سکریٹریٹ میں کوآرڈی نیشن کے سکریٹری کی جانب سے انجام دی گئی صفائی مہم کی سرگرمیوں کی جائزہ میٹنگ میں شرکت کی ۔
کھادوں کے محکمے کے سکریٹری نے 25 اکتوبر 2022 کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ کھادوں کے محکمے میں واقع دفاتر اور پی ایس یوز کے سی ایم ڈیز / ایم ڈیز کے ساتھ ایک جامع جائزہ میٹنگ کی تاکہ صفائی کی خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی سرگرمیوں میں ہورہی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لے سکیں کہ کھادوں کے محکمے اور اس کے پی ایس یوز میں کس طرح کی سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئی ہیں، جو کھادوں کے محکمے کے انتظامی کنٹرول میں ہے۔ کھادوں کے محکمے کے سکریٹری نے جائزہ میٹنگ میں کھادوں کے محکمے میں تمام دفاتر اور تمام پی ایس یوز کے سی ایم ڈیز / ایم ڈیز پر زور دیا ہے کہ وہ دفتری احاطے ، کمرے ، پرانی فزیکل اور ای –فائلز کی چھٹائی ، کباڑ کی شناخت اور غیر ضروری سازوسامان کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور اپنے متعلقہ دفاتر میں کام کی جگہوں پر صفائی ستھرائی اور صحت مند ماحول بنائے رکھنے کا خیال رکھیں۔
ملک بھر میں 600 پردھان منتری کسان سمردھی کیندر ( پی ایم کے ایس کے ) کی شروعات بہترین طور طریقوں میں سے ایک ہے ، جو کھادوں کے محکمے کی جانب سے خصوصی مہم 2.0 اقدامات کے حصے کے طور پر اپنا یاگیا ہے۔600 موجودہ ضلع سطح کی خردہ دوکانوں کی تزئین کاری کی گئی ہے اور زرعی معلومات اور خدمات کے حوالے سے کسانوں کو مزید سہولیات فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پی ایم کسیان سمیلن کے موقع پر ان کیندروں کا افتتا ح کیا تھا۔یہ تمام مراکز صاف ستھرے احاطوں اور کسانوں کے لئے بہترین سہولیات کے ساتھ سوو چھتا مہم 2.0 اقدامات کی عمدہ مثال ہیں۔
.https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image004IUCY.jpg
کھادوں کے محکمے نے اپنے پی ایس یو ز کے ساتھ مل کر سووچھتا کی خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی سرگرمیوں میں بڑے پیمانے پر عوام کی شرکت کی خاطر بیدار ی مہم کو بھی انجام دیا۔اس سلسلے میں کھادوں کے محکمے اور پی ایم کے ایس کے سینٹرس کی شروعات سے متعلق اس کے پی ایس یوز کے ذریعہ ٹویٹر ،فیس بک ، انسٹا گرام وغیرہ کےسوشل میڈیا ہینڈل کے ذریعہ 100سے زیادہ ٹویٹس کئے گئے۔اس کے علاوہ عوامی بیداری اور تشہیر کے لئے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت متعدد دیگر سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی پیش رفت کی معلومات کے لئے ٹی اے آر پی جی کی جانب سے ایک ڈیڈیکیٹیڈ پورٹل www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm22 پر بھی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے اور کھادوں کے محکمے کی جانب سے مستقل بنیاد پر ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر تازہ ترین معلومات کو اپ لوڈ کیا جاتا ہے۔کھادوں کے محکمے اور اس کے پی ایس یوز کی جانب سےریکارڈ ری ٹینشن شیڈیول کے مطابق جائزہ کی سمت میں پیش رفت کرنے اور پرانی فائلوں اور ای –فائلوں کی چھٹنی کرنے ، پارلیمنٹری یقین دہانی ، عوامی شکایات کے نمٹارے ، ایم پیز کے حوالہ جات ، ریکارڈس کو ڈجیٹائز کرنے ، پیپر ورک کو کم کرنے ، ای –فضلہ ، کباڑ کےسازوسامان وغیرہ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کی تمام کوششیں کی گئی ہیں تاکہ کارکردگی کے عمل کو بہتر بنایا جاسکے اور غیر ضروری سامان کو ہٹا کر جگہ بنائی جاسکے ۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت 31 اکتوبر 2022 کو مجموعی طورپر 21641 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور کھادوں کے محکمے اور اس کے پی ایس یوز میں تقریباََ 19610فائلوں کی چھٹنی کی گئی ۔ معلقہ پی ایس یوز کی جانب سے کباڑ –دھات والے کباڑ کے سازوسامان کو ٹھکانے لگانے کی وجہ سے کُل 1.16 کروڑروپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے ، جو کھادوں کے محکمے کے انتظامی کنٹرول میں ہے ۔اس حوالے سے 22011 مربع فٹ کو جگہ کو خالی کرایا گیا۔اس مدت کے دوران کھادوں کے محکمے نے زیر التوا تمام ایم پی حوالہ جات اور عوامی شکایات کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا۔
اس کے علاوہ خصوصی مہم کی سرگرمیوں کے تحت کھاد کے محکمے کےسکریٹری نے اپنے محکمے کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ مل کر ڈیسک اور گلیاروں کی صفائی ستھرائی کے کام میں حصہ لیا اور ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ہدایات کے مطابق عملی امور کو ترتیب دیا۔
کھادوں کے محکمے کے تحت چند پی ایس یوز نے سووچھتا مہم -2 کے اقدامات کی مشق میں حصہ لیا اور اس طرح این ایف ایل کی جانب سے نشان زد ای –فضلہ کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا۔اس مہم کے تحت 134 ڈیسک ٹاپ ، مونیٹر ، یو پی ایس اور دیگر الیکٹرانک اشیا وغیرہ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے عمل کو انجام دیا گیا۔ بی وی ایف سی ایل میں ، جو آسام کی شمال مشرق ریاست میں واقع ہے، خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت دعائیہ اجلاس کے بعد گاندھی میدان میں گاندھی کے مجسمے سے واکتھان ، پشپانجلی کے ساتھ صفائی مہم کی شروعات ہوئی ۔ بی وی ایف سی ایل کی جانب سے 20 اکتوبر 2022 کو خصوصی مہم 2.0 پر ایک ویبنار کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ سنگل یوز پلاسٹک کے استعمال پر قدغن لگانے کے تعلق سے آسام ، مغربی بنگال ، بہار ،اوڈیشہ ، جھارکھنڈ اور چھتیس گڑھ کے مختلف مقامات سے 100سے زائد بی وی ایف سی ایل کے ڈیلروں نے ویبنار میں شرکت کی ۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے اقدامات کے حصے کے طورپر صفائی مہم میں حصہ لیتے ہوئے مدراس فرٹیلائزر لمٹیڈ نے اپنے احاطوں میں 24 ٹن کباڑ کے سامان کو ٹھکانے لگایا ، آر سی ایف نے 14.45 میٹرک ٹن ، ایف اے سی ٹی نے تقریباََ 331 ٹن دھات کے کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کا عمل انجام دیا۔ایف اے جی ایم آئی ایل نے ایچ ڈی پی ای ایکس کو ٹھکانے لگایا جس سے 34.43 لاکھ روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ۔