Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Special Campaign 2.0 -Institutionalising Swacchata Ministry of MSME strengthens internal monitoring mechanisms
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Preparatory Phase of the Special Campaign 2.0 had commenced with the launch of the Special Campaign 2.0 portal by Dr.Jitendra Singh at CSOI, Chanakyapuri on 14.9.2022. Ministry of MSME and its organizations also participated in the Preparatory Phase of the Special Campaign 2.0 with full enthusiasm. O/o DC (MSME) working under administrative control of Ministry of MSME organized the ‘SevaPakhwada’ from 17.09.2022 to 02.10.2022.various activities were carried out during the preparatory phase such as One day Entrepreneurship Awareness (EAP) under ESDP was carried out in Aspirational Districts, One day program under PMS to showcase local products focusing on Vocal for Local in collaboration with State Govts and Field Offices and attached organizations of Ministry were organized , Udyam registration campaign from 17th September to 2ndOctober, 2022 by Field Offices and attached organizations of the Ministry were organized and Tree plantation and cleanliness drive by Field Offices and attached organizations of the Ministry were carried out. A part from this on 29th September 2022, Hon’ble Minister (MSME) along with Hon’ble MoS (MSME) inspected the sections of the Ministry to review the implementation of preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0.
As part of the special campaign 2.0, the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprise (MSME) is giving special attention to institutionalising Swacchata, including finalisation of campaign sites, sensitization of nodal officers, identification of pendency in identified categories, scrap disposal, and record management as per laid down procedures. The prime objective of the campaign is to ensure the disposal of pending matters in government offices and Ministries and, further include strengthening internal monitoring mechanisms, training officers in the record management and digitization of the physical records for improved record management. To fulfill the objectives of the campaign Ministry of MSME organized Sevagram Audyogik Mahotsav on 2.10.2022 at MGIRI and inaugurated Swacchta Campaign by distrusting cleanliness kits. Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane also inaugurated MSME Hackathon2.0 to promote innovative ideas in MSME sector. Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, Minister of State for MSME on 17.10.2022 visited Common Facility Center for Foundry Cluster, Ahmedabad established with the financial assistance of Ministry of MSME and inaugurated activities under special campaign 2.0. Ministry is running a special Media campaign on all its social media handles to promote special campaign 2.0. Ministry of MSME and its organizations/field offices are making continuous efforts for successful implementation of the Special Campaign 2.0.
Field offices under the Ministry are regularly holding activities like cleanliness of office campus, Rooms and surroundings office campus, tree plantation etc. MSME DFOs are holding regular meeting with the staff regarding cleanliness campaign.
The Ministry is regularly posting the photographs and various activities on the Social Media i.e. Twitter, Facebook etc.
M/o MSME and its organization has achieved the target set during special campaign 2.0, which are as follow: -
Sl. No.
References Category
Targets
Achievement as on 31.10.2022
1.
References from MPs
34
34
1.
Parliamentary Assurance
0
0
1.
IMC References
3
3
1.
State References
111
110
1.
Public Grievances
54
54
1.
PMO References
6
6
1.
Files Reviewed
73885
73885 (Reviewed)
1.
Files weeded out
-
32000
1.
E-files review
512
512
1.
E-files Closed
512
512
1.
Campaign sites
211
211
1.
Scrap Disposal (Revenue Generated)
-
Rs. 6,91,389
1.
Public Grievances Appeal
135
135
1.
Space Freed
-
11000
As a best practice, Ni-MSME an Autonomous Body under the M/o MSME has inaugurated a Rose Garden to beautify the campus area of the institution.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 2.0—سووچھتایعنی صفائی ستھرائی کو ادارہ جاتی بناکر ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے داخلی نگرانی کے میکانزم کو مستحکم بنایاہے
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ کے ہاتھوں 14ستمبر ، 2022کو سی ایس اوآئی چانکیہ پوری کے مقام پر خصوصی مہم 2.0پورٹل کا آغاز کئے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ، خصوصی مہم 2.0کا تیاری مرحلہ شروع ہوگیاہے ۔ اس خصوصی مہم 2.0کے تیاری مرحلہ میں بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجہ کی صنعتوں ایم ایس ایم ایز کی وزارت اور اس کی تنظیموں نے بھی پورے جوش وخروش کے ساتھ شرکت کی ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کا انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت کام کرنے والے صفرفیصد ڈی سی (ایم ایس ایم ای )نے 17ستمبر،2022سے 02اکتوبر،2022تک ‘‘سیوا پکھواڑہ’’کاانعقاد کیا، جس کے دوران مختلف قسم کی سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں۔ ان سرگرمیوں میں امنگوں سے بھرپور اضلاع میں ای ایس ڈی پی کے تحت صنعت کاری کے بارے میں بیداری پیداکرنے والا(ای اے پی) ایک روزہ پروگرام ، ریاستی سرکاروں اورفیلڈدفاتراوروزارت کی ملحقہ تنظیموں کے اشتراک کے ساتھ ‘‘ووکل فارلوکل ’’ پرتوجہ مرکوز کرنے والی مقامی مصنوعات کو اجاگرکرنے کے مقصد سے پی ایم ایس کے تحت ایک روزہ پروگرام کا بھی انعقاد کیاگیا۔ اس کے علاوہ وزارت کے فیلڈ دفاتراورملحقہ تنظیموں کی جانب سے 17ستمبر 2022سے 02اکتوبر 2022تک اودیم رجسٹریشن مہم کابھی انعقاد کیاگیااور وزارت کے فیلڈ دفاتراور ملحقہ تنظیموں کے ذریعہ شجرکاری اورصفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مہم بھی منعقد کی گئی ۔ ان کے علاوہ 29ستمبر ، 2022کو ایم ایس ایم ای کے عزت مآب وزیرنے ایم ایس ایم ای کے عزت مآب وزیرمملکت کے ہمراہ ، وزات کے سبھی سیکشنوں کا معائنہ کیااور خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تیاری کے مرحلے سے متعلق عملی آوری کا جائزہ لیا۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0کے حصے کے طورپر، بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجہ کی صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم ایس ایم ای) سووچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے پرخاص توجہ مرکوز کررہی ہے ۔ ان میں مہم کے مقامات کو حتمی شکل دینا ، نوڈل افسران کو حساس بنانا، نشانزد زمروں میں التوا میں پڑے معاملوں کی نشاندہی ، کباڑ اورفالتو سامان سے چھٹکارہ حاصل کرنا ، اورمقررہ ضابطوں کے مطابق ریکارڈ کا بندوبست وغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔ اس مہم کا خاص مقصد ، سرکاری دفاتر اوروزارتوں میں زیرالتواء معاملوں سے نمٹنے کو یقینی بنانا اور داخلی نگرانی سے متعلق میکانزم کو مستحکم بنانا ، ریکارڈ کے بندوبست کے بارے میں افسران کو تربتی فراہم کرنا ، ریکارڈ کے بندوبست کے نظام کو بہتربنانے کی غرض سے مادّی ریکارڈس کو ڈجیتل پرمبنی بناناہے ۔ اس خصوصی مہم کے مقاصد کی حصولیابی کی خاطر، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے ایم جی آئی آرآئی کے مقام پر02اکتوبر،2022کو ‘‘سیواگرام آدیوگک مہوتسو’’ کاانعقادکیا اورحفظان صحت سے متعلق کٹس تقسیم کرکے سووچھتا مہم کا افتتاح کیا۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے ایم ایس ایم ای کے شعبے میں اختراعی نظریات وخیالات کو فروغ دینے کی غرض سے ایم ایس ایم ای ہیکاتھن 2.0کا بھی افتتاح کیا۔ ایم ایس ایم ایس کے وزیرمملکت جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے 17اکتوبر 2022کو احمدآباد میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کی مالی مدد سے قائم کئے گئے فاؤنڈری کلسٹرکے لئے یکساں سہولت کے مرکز کا دورہ کیااور وہاں خصوصی مہم 2.0کے تحت مختلف النوع سرگرمیوں کا افتتاح کیا۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت ، خصوصی مہم 2.0کو فروغ دینے کی غرض سے ، اپنے سبھی سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز پرایک خصوصی مہم بھی چلارہی ہے ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت اوراس کی تنظیمیں /فیلڈ دفاتر، خصوصی مہم 2.0کے کامیابی سے نفاذ کے مقصد سے مسلسل کوششیں کررہی ہیں ۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے تحت فیلڈ دفاتر، آفس کیمپس کمروں اور آفس کیمپس کے آس پاس کے علاقوں کی صفائی ستھرائی ، اورشجرکاری وغیرہ جیسی سرگرمیوں کا مسلسل انعقاد کررہے ہیں ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کے ڈی ایف اوز ، صفائی ستھرائی مہم کے سلسلے میں اپنے عملے کے ارکان اوراسٹاف کے ساتھ باضابطہ طورپر میٹنگیں کررہے ہیں ۔
وزارت ، سوشل میڈیا اکاؤنٹس ، ٹوئیٹر، فیس بیک وغیرہ پراپنی مختلف النوع سرگرمیوں اورفوٹوؤں کو باضابطہ پوسٹ کررہی ہے ۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت اوراس کی متعلقہ تنظیموں نے خصوصی مہم 2.0کے دوران طے کئے گئے اہداف کی حصولیابی کی ہے ۔ جو کہ درج ذیل ہیں ۔
-
نمبرشمار
حوالہ جات کا زمرہ
اہداف
31اکتوبر2022تک حصولیابیاں
1
ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات
34
34
2
پارلیمانی یقین دہانی
0
0
3
آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات
3
3
4
ریاستی حوالہ جات
111
110
5
عوامی شکایات
54
54
6
پی ایم اوحوالہ جات
6
6
7
فائلوں کا جائزہ لیاگیا
73885
73885 (جائزہ لیاگیا)
8
فائلوں کی چھنٹائی کی گئی
-
32000
9
ای –فائلوں کا جائزہ
512
512
10
ای-فائلیں بندکی گئی
512
512
11
مہم کے مقامات
211
211
12
کباڑ اورفالتو سامان کو فروخت کیاگیا(آمدنی کی گئی )
-
Rs. 6,91,389
13
عوامی شکایات سے متعلق اپیل
135
135
14
گنجائش پیداکی گئی
-
11000
بہترین طریقہ کارکے طورپر ، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خود مختارادارے ، این آئی –ایم ایس ایم ای نے ادارے کے کیمپس علاقے کو خوبصورت اورجاذب نظربنانے کی خاطر، گلاب کے پھولوں کے ایک باغ کا افتتاح کیا ۔