Ministry of Heavy Industries
Ministry of Heavy Industries undertakes Special Campaign 2.0
Cleanliness campaigns conducted at 521 sites across the country
50517 files weeded out, 20 lakh sq. feet space freed
Rs. 3.84 crore revenue generated through sale proceeds of the scrap disposal
28 OCT 2022 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Heavy Industries has been conducting Special Campaign 2.0 on Swachhta within the Ministry and its Central Public Sector Enterprises and Autonomous Bodies across the country since 2nd October 2022.
Under the campaign special focus is being given to disposal of pendency and to achieve space management and enhance workplace experience in offices. Great success has been achieved in fulfilling the targets identified during the preparatory phase of the campaign. Ministry has conducted Cleanliness campaigns at 521 sites across the country. There is remarkable achievement in space freed after disposal of scrap and other redundant material. Total 20 lakh sq. feet space has been freed for gainful utilization like office space, gymnasium, library, canteen etc. 79063 files have been reviewed out of which 50517 files have been weeded out. Revenue to the tune of Rs. 3.84 crore have been generated through the sale proceeds of the scrap disposal.
The campaign is in full swing to exceed the targets set by the Ministry for the period. Targets were identified for the campaign period during the preparatory phase which started from 14th to 30th September, 2022. Main campaign is underway since 2nd Oct., 2022 and will last upto 31st Oct. 2022.
Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated Team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Central Public Sector Enterprises and Autonomous Bodies are enthusiastically participating in the campaign and celebrating it as a cleanliness festival.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
بھارت صنعتوں کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم دوئم کاآغاز کیا
پورے ملک میں 521 مقامات پر صفائی کی مہمات انجام دی گئیں
پچاس ہزار 517 فائلوں کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا اور 30 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی
اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کی فروخت کی کارروائی کے ذریعہ 3.84 کروڑروپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی گئی
28 OCT 2022 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
بھاری صنعتو ں کی وزارت دو اکتوبر 2022سے وزارت اور پورے ملک میں اپنے مرکزی عوامی سیکٹر انٹر پرائزز اور خود مختار اداروں میں سووچھتا سے متعلق خصوصی مہم دوئم کا اہتمام کرتی رہی ہے ۔
اس مہم کے تحت زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے ، جگہ کے انتظام کو حاصل کرنے اور دفاتر میں ورک پلیس کے تجربے کو بڑھانے پر خصوصی توجہ دی جارہی ہے ۔ اس مہم کی تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران شناخت شدہ اہداف کو پورا کرنے میں زبردست کامیابی حاصل کی گئی ہے ۔ وزارت نے پورے ملک میں 521 مقامات پر صفائی مہمات کو انجام دیا ہے۔ اسکریپ اور دوسرے بیکار مواد کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے بعد خالی کرائی گئی جگہ کے سلسلے میں نمایاں کامیابی حاصل کی گئی ہے۔کُل 20 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ آفس کی جگہ ، جمنیزیم ، لائبریری ، کنٹین وغیرہ جیسے مقامات کے لئے خالی کرائی گئی ہے ۔79063 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے،جن میں سے 50517 فائلو ں کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا ہے ۔اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کی فروخت کارروائی کے ذریعہ تقریباََ 3.84 کروڑروپے کی آمدنی
حاصل کی گئی ہے۔
اس مدت کے لئے وزارت کے ذریعہ مقرر کردہ اہداف سے تجاوز کرنے کی غرض سے مہم پوری آب وتاب سے جاری ہے۔14 ستمبر سے شروع ہوکر 30 ستمبر 2022 تک جاری رہنے والی تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران مہم کی مدت کے لئے اہداف کی نشاندہی کی گئی تھی ۔ اصل مہم 2 اکتوبر 2022سے جاری ہے اور 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک چلے گی۔
ایک کلی طور پر وقف ٹیم کے ذریعہ روزانہ پیش رفت کی نگرانی کی جارہی ہے اور انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کی میزبانی میں ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کی جارہی ہے۔تمام مرکزی عوامی سیکٹر انٹر پرائزز اور خودمختار ادارے مہم میں پورے جوش وخروش کے ساتھ حصہ لے رہے ہیں اور اس کو صفائی کے ایک تہوار کے طور پر منارہے ہیں۔