Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy Participates in Special Campaign 2.0
Special Campaign 2.0 being run for disposal of Pending Matters from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022
27 OCT 2022 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of New & Renewable Energy alongwith its two CPSUs [Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. & Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. and three Autonomous Institutes [National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) & Sardar Swarn Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE) are conducting Swachhata Campaign and Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022. For monitoring progress of the Campaign, Nodal officers have also been designated for these PSUs and Autonomous Institutions.
Secretary, MNRE reviewed the progress under the Campaign with all Divisional Heads of the Ministry, CMD/MD of PSUs and DGs of the Institutions and issued instructions to dispose of all pending matters on priority.
Weekly review of Swachhata in the premises of Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, Ministry of New & Renewable Energy was also undertaken for SCDPM 2.0 in the Ministry. Special emphasis was given to maintain cleanliness in the office premises, for weeding out of old records, papers etc. and for disposal of redundant scrap materials.
With a view to make a paperless office, e-Office was made fully functional in the Ministry. Compactors were installed in the Record Room of the Ministry for storing physical records and files after weeding out of old records/papers.
To further galvanize participation and thereby achieve progress under the Campaign, all Officers/Officials of the Ministry were directed to dedicate three hours on weekly basis for Swachhata Campaign and Special Campaign 2.0.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم۔ 2.0 میں شرکت کی
یہ خصوصی مہم۔ 2.0 ،دو اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک کے زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے کی غرض سے چلائی جارہی ہے
27 OCT 2022 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک کے زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے کی غرض سے، سووچھتا مہم اور ایک خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا انعقاد کررہی ہے۔ اس مہم کے دوران وزارت کی دو سی پی یو ایس، انڈین رینیو ایبل اینرجی ڈیولپمنٹ ایجنسی لمیٹیڈ اور سولر اینرجی کاپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹیڈ اور وزارت کے تین خود مختار ادارے ّنیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سولر اینرجی (این آئی ایس ای)، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف انڈ اینرجی (این آئی ڈبلیو ای) اور سردار سورن سنگھ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف بائیو اینرجی (ایس ایس ایس۔ این آئی بی ای) بھی وزارت کے ساتھ اس مہم میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ اس خصوصی مہم کی پیش رفت پر نظر رکھنے کی غرض سے ان پی ایس یوز اور خود مختار اداروں کے لئے نوڈل افسران بھی نامزد کئے گئے ہیں۔
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت ایم این آر ای نے سبھی زیر التوا معاملوں کو ترجیحی بنیاد پر نمٹانے کی غرض سے، وزارت کے ڈویژنل سربراہاں پی ایس یوز کے ایم ڈی/ سی ایم ڈی اور اداروں کے ڈی جیز کے ساتھ اس خصوصی مہم کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا اور ہدایات جاری کیں۔
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت نے اٹل اکشے اورجا بھون کے احاطے میں سووچھتا کا ہفتہ وار جائزہ بھی لیا گیا ہے۔ اس مہم کے دوران پرانے ریکارڈس اور کاغذات وغیرہ کی چھٹائی کرنے اور فالتو اور بے کار سامان اور کباڑ وغیرہ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کی غرض سے، دفاتر کے احاطوں میں صفائی ستھرائی کو برقرار رکھنے پر خاص زور دیا گیا ہے۔
دفاتر کو کاغذ کے استعمال سے مبرا بنانے کی خاطر، وزارت میں ای۔ آفس پر پوری طرح عمل درآمد کیا جارہا ہے۔ وزارت میں ریکارڈ روم میں کمپیکٹرس نصب کئے گئے ہیں تاکہ پرانے ریکارڈس اور کاغذات وغیرہ ہٹانے کے بعد، فائلوں اور ضروری ریکارڈس کو اسٹور کیا جاسکے۔
اس خصوصی مہم کے تحت شرکاء میں جوش و خروش پیدا کرنے اور پھر مزید پیش رفتا کرنے کی غرض سے وزارت کے سبھی عہدیداروں اور اہلکاروں کو ہدایت دی گئی ہے کہ وہ سووچھتا مہم اور خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے لئے ہر ہفتے تین گھنٹے مختص کریں۔