Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Key Highlights of Special Campaign 2.0 of Department of Personnel and Training
26 OCT 2022 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
As per Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances’ instruction, the Department of Personnel & Training is conducting a ‘Special campaign for Disposal of Pending matters’ (SCDPM 2.0) from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022. Swachhta activities are also being undertaken as a part of this campaign in the Office buildings of DoPT located at North Block, Lok Nayak Bhavan and Old JNU Campus. In addition, these activities are also being undertaken in all the 16 constitutional/statutory/attached/autonomous organizations under DoPT.
Rashmi Chowdhary, Additional Secretary, Training & Administration, DoPT leading the swachhata campaign at North Block office premises during Special Campaign 2.0.
For this purpose, 10 nodal officers (DS/Director level officers) have been appointed to coordinate division-wise, organization-wise information on daily basis. On the basis of information sent by them, the data are put in the Special Campaign 2.0 portal, devised by DARPG, for this purpose. Regular follow up meetings are held with nodel officers to clear the pendency.
During the campaign, 12 MP references have been disposed, all the pending IMC references (Cabinet Proposals) have been disposed, pending Public grievances have been reduced to 341 from 951, PG appeals have been reduced to 631 from 1129. In addition, 48,300 files have been reviewed and 30720 files have been weeded out, which resulted to free 3058 sq. ft. of area. 10 rules have been simplified against the target of 11. Cleanliness campaign has been conducted on 159 sites. Cleanliness campaign have also been undertaken at North Block and Lok Nayak Bhawan.
DoPT Officers and Staff taking part in Special Campaign 2.0 at office premises

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సిబ్బంది - శిక్షణ విభాగం చేపట్టిన ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0 కీలకాంశాలు
26 OCT 2022 12:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
పాలనా సంస్కరణలు, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల విభాగం అదేశాల మేరకు సిబ్బంది & శిక్షణ విభాగం పెండింగ్ సమస్యల పరిష్కారం కోసం ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారాన్ని (ఎస్ సిడిపిఎం 2.0) 2 అక్టోబర్ 2022 నుంచి 31 అక్టోబర్ 2022 వరకు నిర్వహిస్తోంది. ప్రచారంలో భాగంగా పాత జెఎన్ యు క్యాంపస్, లోక్ నాయక్ భవన్, నార్త్ బ్లాక్ లో ఉన్న డిఒపిటి కార్యాలయ భవనాలలో స్వచ్ఛతా కార్యకలాపాలను చేపట్టారు. ఇందుకు అదనంగా, ఈ కార్యకలాపాలను డిఒపిటి పరిధిలోని 16 రాజ్యాంగ/ చట్టబద్ధమైన / అనుబంధ/ స్వయం ప్రతిపత్తిగల సంస్థలలో కూడా చేపడుతున్నారు.
ప్రత్యక ప్రచారం 2.0 సందర్భంగా నార్త్ బ్లాక్ కార్యాలయ ఆవరణలో స్వచ్ఛతా ప్రచారానికి సారథ్యం వహిస్తున్న డిఒపిటి శిక్షణ&;eal అదనపు కార్యదర్శి రష్మి చౌధరి.
ఇందుకొసం, ప్రతి రోజూ డివిజన్ పరంగా, సంస్థాపరమైన సమాచారాన్ని సమన్వయ పరిచేందుకు 10 మంది నోడల్ అధికారుల (డిఎస్/ డైరెక్టర్ స్థాయి అధికారులు)ను నియమించారు. వారు పంపిన సమాచారం మేరకు, ఇందుకోసం డిఎఆర్పిజి ఏర్పాటు చేసిన ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0 పోర్టల్ లో పొందుపరుస్తారు. పెండెన్సీని పరిష్కరించేందుకు క్రమబద్ధంగా నోడల్ అధికారులతో అనుగామి సమావేశాలను నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు.
ప్రచారం సందర్భంగా, ఎంపీలు ప్రస్తావించిన 12 అంశాలను పరిష్కరించడమే కాక, పెండింగ్ లో ఉన్న ఐఎంసి సూచనలను (కేబినెట్ ప్రతిపాదనల) పరిష్కరించగా, పెండింగ్ లో ఉన్న 951 ప్రజా సమస్యలను 341కి తగ్గించి, పిజి అప్పీళ్ళను 1129 నుంచి 631కి తగ్గించి, 48,300 ఫైళ్ళను సమీక్షించి, 30720 ఫైళ్ళను తొలగించిన ఫలితంగా 3058 చదరపు అడుగుల జాగా ఖాళీ అయింది. లక్ష్యిత 11 నిబంధనలలో 10 నిబంధనలను సరళీకరించారు. పారిశుద్ధ్య ప్రచారాన్ని 159 ప్రాంతాలలో నిర్వహించారు. పారిశుద్ధ్య ప్రచారాన్ని నార్త్ బ్లాక్ లో, లోక్ నాయక్ భవన్ లో చేపట్టారు.
కార్యాలయ ఆవరణలో ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0లో పాలుపంచుకుంటున్న డిఒపిటి అధికారులు, సిబ్బంది.