Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Key Highlights of Special Campaign 2.0 of Department of Personnel and Training
26 OCT 2022 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
As per Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances’ instruction, the Department of Personnel & Training is conducting a ‘Special campaign for Disposal of Pending matters’ (SCDPM 2.0) from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022. Swachhta activities are also being undertaken as a part of this campaign in the Office buildings of DoPT located at North Block, Lok Nayak Bhavan and Old JNU Campus. In addition, these activities are also being undertaken in all the 16 constitutional/statutory/attached/autonomous organizations under DoPT.
Rashmi Chowdhary, Additional Secretary, Training & Administration, DoPT leading the swachhata campaign at North Block office premises during Special Campaign 2.0.
For this purpose, 10 nodal officers (DS/Director level officers) have been appointed to coordinate division-wise, organization-wise information on daily basis. On the basis of information sent by them, the data are put in the Special Campaign 2.0 portal, devised by DARPG, for this purpose. Regular follow up meetings are held with nodel officers to clear the pendency.
During the campaign, 12 MP references have been disposed, all the pending IMC references (Cabinet Proposals) have been disposed, pending Public grievances have been reduced to 341 from 951, PG appeals have been reduced to 631 from 1129. In addition, 48,300 files have been reviewed and 30720 files have been weeded out, which resulted to free 3058 sq. ft. of area. 10 rules have been simplified against the target of 11. Cleanliness campaign has been conducted on 159 sites. Cleanliness campaign have also been undertaken at North Block and Lok Nayak Bhawan.
DoPT Officers and Staff taking part in Special Campaign 2.0 at office premises

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறையின் இரண்டாம் கட்ட முகாமின் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள்
26 OCT 2022 12:53PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறையின் அறிவுறுத்தலின்படி நிலுவையில் உள்ள விவகாரங்களுக்கு தீர்வு காணும் சிறப்பு முகாமை அக்டோபர் 2, 2022-லிருந்து அக்டோபர் 31, 2022 வரை பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை நடத்தி வருகிறது. இந்த இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் பழைய வளாகம் மற்றும் நாயக் பவன், வடக்கு பிளாக்கில் உள்ள பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறையின் அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மைப் பணிகள் நடைபெற்றன. அத்துடன் பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறையின் கீழ் உள்ள அரசியல் சட்டப்படியான அமைப்பு, சட்டப்பூர்வ அமைப்பு, தன்னாட்சி அமைப்பு உள்ளிட்ட 16 அமைப்புகளின் அலுவலகங்களில் இப்பணிகள் நடைபெற்றன.
இரண்டாம் கட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் வடக்கு பிளாக்கில் உள்ள அலுவலக வளாகங்களில் நடைபெற்ற தூய்மைப் பணிக்கு பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறையின் பயிற்சி மற்றும் நிர்வாகப் பிரிவு கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திருமதி. ராஷ்மி சௌத்ரி தலைமை தாங்கினார்.
இப்பணியின் போது நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் 12 பரிந்துரைகள், அமைச்சரவை பரிந்துரை செய்து நிலுவையில் இருந்தவை ஆகியவற்றுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு எண்ணிக்கை 951-லிருந்து 341 ஆக குறைக்கப்பட்டது. அத்துடன் 48,300 கோப்புகளை ஆய்வு செய்ததில், 30,720 கோப்புகள் களையப்பட்டது. இதன் மூலம் 3,058 சதுர அடி பரப்பளவு காலியானது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1870914