Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Key Highlights of Special Campaign 2.0 of Department of Personnel and Training
26 OCT 2022 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
As per Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances’ instruction, the Department of Personnel & Training is conducting a ‘Special campaign for Disposal of Pending matters’ (SCDPM 2.0) from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022. Swachhta activities are also being undertaken as a part of this campaign in the Office buildings of DoPT located at North Block, Lok Nayak Bhavan and Old JNU Campus. In addition, these activities are also being undertaken in all the 16 constitutional/statutory/attached/autonomous organizations under DoPT.
Rashmi Chowdhary, Additional Secretary, Training & Administration, DoPT leading the swachhata campaign at North Block office premises during Special Campaign 2.0.
For this purpose, 10 nodal officers (DS/Director level officers) have been appointed to coordinate division-wise, organization-wise information on daily basis. On the basis of information sent by them, the data are put in the Special Campaign 2.0 portal, devised by DARPG, for this purpose. Regular follow up meetings are held with nodel officers to clear the pendency.
During the campaign, 12 MP references have been disposed, all the pending IMC references (Cabinet Proposals) have been disposed, pending Public grievances have been reduced to 341 from 951, PG appeals have been reduced to 631 from 1129. In addition, 48,300 files have been reviewed and 30720 files have been weeded out, which resulted to free 3058 sq. ft. of area. 10 rules have been simplified against the target of 11. Cleanliness campaign has been conducted on 159 sites. Cleanliness campaign have also been undertaken at North Block and Lok Nayak Bhawan.
DoPT Officers and Staff taking part in Special Campaign 2.0 at office premises

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
محکمہ، افراد ا ور تربیت کی خصوصی مہم دوئم کی اہم جھلکیاں
26 OCT 2022 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کی ہدایات کے مطابق، افراد اور تربیت کا محکمہ 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک ایک ' زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لئے خصوصی مہم' (ایس سی ڈی ایم پی 2.0) چلا رہا ہے۔ نارتھ بلاک، لوک نائک بھون اور اولڈ جے این یو کیمپس میں واقع ڈی او پی ٹی کی دفتری عمارتوں میں اس مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر سووچھتا سرگرمیاں انجام دی جارہی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، یہ سرگرمیاں ڈی او پی ٹی کے تحت تمام 16 آئینی/قانونی/منسلک/خودمختار تنظیموں میں بھی کی جا رہی ہیں۔
رشمی چودھری، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، ٹریننگ اینڈ ایڈمنسٹریشن، ڈی او پی ٹی خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران نارتھ بلاک آفس کے احاطے میں صفائی مہم کی قیادت کر رہی ہیں
اس مقصد کے لیے، 10 نوڈل افسران (ڈی ایس/ڈائریکٹر سطح کے افسران) کو روزانہ کی بنیاد پر ڈویژن وار، تنظیم وار معلومات کو مربوط کرنے کے لیے مقرر کیا گیا ہے۔ ان کی طرف سے بھیجی گئی معلومات کی بنیاد پر، ڈیٹا کو اس مقصد کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے وضع کردہ خصوصی مہم 2.0 پورٹل میں ڈالا جاتا ہے۔ زیر التواء معاملات کو ختم کرنے کے لیے نوڈل افسران کے ساتھ باقاعدگی سے فالو اپ میٹنگز منعقد کی جاتی ہیں۔
مہم کے دوران 12 ایم پی حوالہ جات کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے، تمام زیر التواء آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات (کابینہ کی تجاویز) کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے، زیر التوا عوامی شکایات کو 951 سے کم کر کے 341 کر دیا گیا ہے، پی جی اپیلوں کو 1129 سے کم کر کے 631 کر دیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ 48,300 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے اور 30720 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں 3058 مربع فٹ رقبہ خالی ہو گیا ہے۔ 11 کے ہدف کے مقابلے میں 10 قواعد کو آسان بنا یا گیا ہے۔ 159 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی ہے۔ نارتھ بلاک اور لوک نائک بھون میں بھی صفائی مہم چلائی گئی ہے۔
ڈی او پی ٹی کے افسران اور عملہ دفتر کے احاطے میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں حصہ لیتے ہوئے