Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Key Highlights of Special Campaign 2.0 of Department of Personnel and Training
26 OCT 2022 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
As per Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances’ instruction, the Department of Personnel & Training is conducting a ‘Special campaign for Disposal of Pending matters’ (SCDPM 2.0) from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022. Swachhta activities are also being undertaken as a part of this campaign in the Office buildings of DoPT located at North Block, Lok Nayak Bhavan and Old JNU Campus. In addition, these activities are also being undertaken in all the 16 constitutional/statutory/attached/autonomous organizations under DoPT.
Rashmi Chowdhary, Additional Secretary, Training & Administration, DoPT leading the swachhata campaign at North Block office premises during Special Campaign 2.0.
For this purpose, 10 nodal officers (DS/Director level officers) have been appointed to coordinate division-wise, organization-wise information on daily basis. On the basis of information sent by them, the data are put in the Special Campaign 2.0 portal, devised by DARPG, for this purpose. Regular follow up meetings are held with nodel officers to clear the pendency.
During the campaign, 12 MP references have been disposed, all the pending IMC references (Cabinet Proposals) have been disposed, pending Public grievances have been reduced to 341 from 951, PG appeals have been reduced to 631 from 1129. In addition, 48,300 files have been reviewed and 30720 files have been weeded out, which resulted to free 3058 sq. ft. of area. 10 rules have been simplified against the target of 11. Cleanliness campaign has been conducted on 159 sites. Cleanliness campaign have also been undertaken at North Block and Lok Nayak Bhawan.
DoPT Officers and Staff taking part in Special Campaign 2.0 at office premises

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के विशेष अभियान 2.0 के प्रमुख बिंदु
26 OCT 2022 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के निर्देश के अनुरूप कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीटी) 2 अक्टूबर, 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक 'लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान' (एससीडीपीएम 2.0) का आयोजन कर रहा है। इस अभियान के तहत नार्थ ब्लॉक स्थित डीओपीटी के कार्यालय भवनों, लोकनायक भवन और पुराने जेएनयू परिसर में भी स्वच्छता गतिविधियां संचालित की जा रही हैं। इसके अलावा डीओपीटी के अधीन सभी 16 संवैधानिक/सांविधिक/संबद्ध/स्वायत्त संगठनों में भी इन गतिविधियों का संचालन किया जा रहा है।
डीओपीटी में प्रशिक्षण और प्रशासन की अपर सचिव रश्मि चौधरी विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान नार्थ ब्लॉक कार्यालय परिसर में स्वच्छता अभियान का नेतृत्व कर रही हैं
इस उद्देश्य के लिए 10 नोडल अधिकारी (डीएस/निदेशक स्तर के अधिकारी) को दैनिक आधार पर संभाग-वार, संगठन-वार सूचनाओं के समन्वय के लिए नियुक्त किया गया है। ये अधिकारी की ओर से भेजी गईं सूचनाओं के आधार पर इस उद्देश्य के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा तैयार किए गए विशेष अभियान 2.0 पोर्टल पर डेटा दर्ज किया जाता है। लंबित मामलों को निपटाने के लिए नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ नियमित फॉलोअप बैठकें की जाती हैं।
इस अभियान के दौरान सांसदों से संबंधित 12 निर्देशों का निपटारा किया गया है, सभी लंबित आईएमसी निर्देशों (मंत्रिमंडल प्रस्तावों) का निपटारा किया गया है, लंबित लोक शिकायतों की संख्या को 951 से घटाकर 341 और अपीलों को 1129 से घटाकर 631 कर दिया गया है। इसके अलावा 48,300 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और इनमें 30,720 फाइलों को हटाया गया। इससे 3,058 वर्ग फुट क्षेत्र मुक्त हो गया है। 11 के लक्ष्य के मुकाबले 10 नियमों को सुगम किया गया है। 159 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान का संचालन किया गया। इसके अलावा नॉर्थ ब्लॉक और लोकनायक भवन में भी स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया है।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत कार्यालय परिसर में हिस्सा लेते डीओपीटी के अधिकारी और कर्मचारी