Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
MSDE institutionalizes Swacchata through Special Campaign 2.0
22 OCT 2022 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2022 with a focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in the Government. The Special Campaign 2.0 places a greater emphasis on field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries, Departments, and their subordinate offices. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) oversees the implementation of the campaign.
As part of the special campaign 2.0, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is giving special attention to institutionalising Swacchata, including finalisation of campaign sites, sensitization of nodal officers, identification of pendency in identified categories, scrap disposal, and record management as per laid down procedures. MSDE has made efforts to ensure effective execution through intense engagement with the field staff and close monitoring of the campaign. Daily progress is being uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. So far, 32 public grievances have been disposed of during the implementation phase (2nd October 2022 - to date), and 12 references from Members of Parliament cases have been resolved. Furthermore, 12830 e-files were reviewed, 2115 files were disposed of and weeded out, 6954 cleanliness campaigns were conducted, 5783 sqft of space was freed, and revenue of INR 373175 was earned. Additionally, Jan Shikshan Sansthan, a subordinate office of MSDE, has implemented certain ‘best practices’ throughout all JSS in the country for showing promising results through the campaign.
The Cabinet Secretary addressed all Secretaries of the Government of India on 23rd August 2022 and DARPG Guidelines note for the same was issued on 25th August, 2022. All wing and division heads of MSDE were also directed to closely monitor and ensure the successful implementation of the campaign in all ITIs, JSS, PMKK, offices of MSDE, NCVET, DGT, Autonomous Institutes, RDSDE, CSTARI, NSTI, etc.
Addressing the Special Campaign 2.0, Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship said that with a special focus on institutionalizing cleanliness in government departments, digitizing government records, and freeing up blocked resources, Special Campaign 2.0 has been launched under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He further said that MSDE is committed to this Special drive by Government of India, and it is in best of our interest that we are all jointly working towards the success of this initiative. MSDE has been conducting several activities and has made excellent progress and we will continue our endeavors in ensuring maximum participation and outcome-based activities, he added.
The special campaign consists of two phases: the preparatory phase from 14th September 2022 to 30th September 2022; and the implementation phase from 2nd October to 31st October 2022 covering 11 parameters for the successful execution of cleanliness campaigns.
.

कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
एमएसडीई ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 के माध्यम से स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप दिया
22 OCT 2022 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक स्वच्छता और सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 की घोषणा की है। इस विशेष अभियान 2.0 में मंत्रालयों, विभागों और उनके अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अलावा क्षेत्रीय/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर अधिक बल दिया गया है। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) इस अभियान के कार्यान्वयन की देखरेख कर रहा है।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के अंग के रूप में, कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने पर विशेष ध्यान दे रहा है, जिसमें निर्धारित प्रक्रियाओं के अनुसार अभियान स्थलों को अंतिम रूप देना, नोडल अधिकारियों को संवेदनशील बनाना, चिन्हित श्रेणियों में लंबित मामलों की पहचान, स्क्रैप निपटान और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन शामिल है। एमएसडीई ने क्षेत्र कर्मचारियों के साथ गहन जुड़ाव और अभियान की करीबी निगरानी के माध्यम से प्रभावी निष्पादन सुनिश्चित करने के प्रयास किए हैं। प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा आयोजित एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर दैनिक प्रगति अपलोड की जा रही है। कार्यान्वयन चरण (2 अक्टूबर 2022) के दौरान अब तक 32 जन शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया है, और संसद सदस्यों के 12 संदर्भों का समाधान किया गया है। इसके अलावा, 12830 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, 2115 फाइलों का निपटारा किया गया और उन्हें हटा दिया गया, 6954 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए, 5783 वर्ग फुट स्थल को खाली करते हुए कार्य योग्य बनाया गया और 373175 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, एमएसडीई के एक अधीनस्थ कार्यालय, जन शिक्षण संस्थान ने अभियान के माध्यम से आशाजनक परिणाम प्राप्त करने के लिए देश के सभी जेएसएस में कुछ 'सर्वोत्तम कार्य व्यवस्थाओं' को लागू किया है।
कैबिनेट सचिव ने 23 अगस्त 2022 को भारत सरकार के सभी सचिवों को संबोधित किया और इसके लिए डीएआरपीजी दिशानिर्देश नोट 25 अगस्त, 2022 को जारी किया गया। एमएसडीई के सभी विंग और डिवीजन प्रमुखों को भी सभी आईटीआई, जेएसएस, एमएसडीई, एनसीवीईटी, डीजीटी, स्वायत्त संस्थानों, आरडीएसडीई, सीएसटीएआरआई, एनएसटीआई आदि के कार्यालयों में अभियान के सफल कार्यान्वयन की बारीकी से निगरानी सुनिश्चित करने के निर्देश दिए गए थे।
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अतुल कुमार तिवारी ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 को संबोधित करते हुए कहा कि सरकारी विभागों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने, सरकारी रिकॉर्ड को डिजिटल बनाने और अवरुद्ध संसाधनों को प्रवाहपूर्ण करने पर विशेष ध्यान देने के साथ, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में विशेष अभियान 2.0 का शुभारंभ किया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि एमएसडीई भारत सरकार के इस विशेष अभियान के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है, और यह हमारे हित में है कि हम सभी संयुक्त रूप से इस पहल की सफलता की दिशा में काम कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि एमएसडीई कई गतिविधियों का संचालन कर रहा है और उत्कृष्ट प्रगति की है और हम अधिकतम भागीदारी और परिणाम-आधारित गतिविधियों को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए अपने प्रयास जारी रखेंगे
विशेष अभियान में दो चरण होते हैं: प्रारंभिक चरण 14 सितंबर 2022 से 30 सितंबर 2022 तक; और कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक स्वच्छता अभियानों के सफल निष्पादन के लिए 11 मापदंडों को कवर करता है।