Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
PM launches Rojgar Mela, recruitment drive for 10 lakh personnel
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar handed over appointment letters to youth in Gwalior
22 OCT 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today launched the recruitment drive- Rojgar Mela for 10 lakh personnel via video conferencing today. During the ceremony, appointment letters were handed over to 75,000 newly inducted appointees.
Addressing the appointees, the Prime Minister started with greetings and best wishes for Dhanteras, said that today is the day, when a new link in the form of a job fair is associated with the employment and self-employment campaigns going on for eight years in the country. Keeping in mind the 75 years of independence, the central government is giving appointment letters to these youths under a special program. Explaining the rationale for the job fair, he said, we decided that the practice of giving appointment letters at one go should be started so that the collective nature of completing the projects in a time bound manner is developed in the departments. Today India is the 5th largest economy due to the reforms made in the last 8 years.
The Prime Minister informed that the central government is working simultaneously on many fronts to create more and more jobs in the country. Massive development works are being carried out to generate lakhs of employment opportunities for the youth at the local level. Prime Minister gave examples of places of faith, spirituality, and historical importance that are also being developed across the country. The Prime Minister noted that these works being done for modern infrastructure are also giving new energy to the tourism sector and creating employment opportunities for the youth in remote areas as well. The Prime Minister said that the biggest strength of India lies in the youth of the country. They are the driving force behind the making of a developed India in the Azadi ka Amrit Kaal. The Prime Minister urged the new appointees to always keep their ‘Kartavya Paths’ in mind when they walk in through the doors of offices. You are being appointed for the service of the citizens of the country”, the Prime Minister said. In the 21st century India Government job is not just about facilities but a commitment and a golden opportunity to serve the people from every nook and corner of the country in a time-bound manner.
On this occasion, the Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar handed over appointment letters to the selected youth in the Rojgar Mela program held in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh. He said that the Prime Minister is working tirelessly to provide employment to the youth.
Union Minister Shri Tomar was present in the program held at Platform no. 4 circulating area of Gwalior railway station. Speaking on the occasion, Shri Tomar said that on Dhanteras, youth have received appointment letters for government jobs from the Prime Minister. Shri Tomar said that today 4.50 lakh villagers in Madhya Pradesh have also got their homes under the Prime Minister's virtual hospitality under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana. Member of Parliament Shri Vivek Shejwalkar, former Minister Smt. Maya Singh, BJP District President Shri Abhay Chaudhary and other public representatives were present in the program.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم نے 10 لاکھ ملازمین کی بھرتی کی مہم ’’ روز گار میلہ ‘‘کا آغاز کیا
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے گوالیار میں نو جوانوں کو تقرری نامے سونپے
22 OCT 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے 10 لاکھ اہلکاروں کے لئے بھرتی مہم - روزگار میلہ کا آغاز کیا۔ تقریب کے دوران 75000 نئے تقرری پانے والے افراد کو تقرر نامے دئیے گئے۔
تقرر ی پانے والے اہلکاروں سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے دھنتیرس کی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات کے ساتھ آغاز کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ آج وہ دن ہے، جب روزگار میلے کی شکل میں ایک نئی کڑی روزگار اور خود روزگار مہم کے ساتھ جڑی ہے، جو آٹھ سالوں سے جاری ہے۔ آزادی کے 75 سال کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے مرکزی حکومت ایک خصوصی پروگرام کے تحت ان نوجوانوں کو تقرر نامے دے رہی ہے۔ جاب فیئر کی وجہ بتاتے ہوئے ، انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ ایک ہی وقت میں اپائنٹمنٹ لیٹر دینے کا رواج شروع کیا جائے تاکہ محکموں میں پروجیکٹس کو مقررہ مدت میں مکمل کرنے کی اجتماعی نوعیت پروان چڑھے۔ گزشتہ 8 سالوں میں کی گئی اصلاحات کی وجہ سے آج بھارت 5ویں سب سے بڑی معیشت ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ مرکزی حکومت ملک میں زیادہ سے زیادہ ملازمتیں پیدا کرنے کے لئے کئی محاذوں پر بیک وقت کام کر رہی ہے۔ مقامی سطح پر نوجوانوں کے لئے روزگار کے لاکھوں مواقع پیدا کرنے کے لئے بڑے پیمانے پر ترقیاتی کام کئے جا رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے عقیدے، روحانیت اور تاریخی اہمیت کے مقامات کی مثالیں دیں ، جنہیں ملک بھر میں فروغ دیا جا رہا ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ جدید بنیادی ڈھانچے کے لئے کئے جانے والے یہ کام سیاحت کے شعبے کو بھی نئی توانائی دے رہے ہیں اور دور دراز علاقوں میں نوجوانوں کے لئے روزگار کے مواقع بھی پیدا کر رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ بھارت کی سب سے بڑی طاقت ملک کے نوجوانوں میں ہے۔ وہ آزادی کے امرت کال میں ترقی یافتہ بھارت بنانے کے پیچھے محرک ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے نئی تقرریاں حاصل کرنے والوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ دفاتر کے دروازوں سے داخل ہوتے وقت اپنے ’کرتویہ پتھ ‘ کو ہمیشہ ذہن میں رکھیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آپ کو ملک کے شہریوں کی خدمت کے لئے مقرر کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ 21 ویں صدی میں بھارت کی سرکاری ملازمت صرف سہولیات کے بارے میں نہیں ہے بلکہ ایک عزم اور ایک سنہری موقع ہے کہ ملک کے ہر کونے کے لوگوں کی خدمت کریں۔
اس موقع پر زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے مدھیہ پردیش کے گوالیار میں منعقدہ روزگار میلہ پروگرام میں منتخب نوجوانوں کو تقرر نامے سونپے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم نوجوانوں کو روزگار فراہم کرنے کے لئے انتھک محنت کر رہے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب تومر گوالیار کے ریلوے اسٹیشن کے 4 نمبر پلیٹ فارم پر منعقد پروگرام میں موجود تھے۔ اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب تومر نے کہا کہ دھنتیرس پر نوجوانوں کو وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے سرکاری ملازمتوں کے لئے تقرری نامے موصول ہوئے ہیں۔ جناب تومر نے کہا کہ آج مدھیہ پردیش میں 4.50 لاکھ گاؤوں کو بھی پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت وزیر اعظم کے ورچوئل طور پر کئے گئے پروگرام کے ذریعے گھر مل گئے ہیں۔ اس موقع پر ممبر پارلیمنٹ جناب وویک شیجوالکر، سابق وزیر محترمہ مایا سنگھ، بی جے پی ضلع صدر جناب ابھے چودھری اور دیگر عوامی نمائندے موجود تھے۔