Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Swachhata Special Campaign 2.0 activities at SACON
21 OCT 2022 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupendra Yadav inspected the “Swachhata" Special Campaign 2.0 at the Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History under the MoEF&CC. Cleanliness and good governance are the key pillars of this campaign.
As part of the campaign, SACON initiated segregation of all the scrap (files, metal items, e-waste, old records, plastic items, chemical bottles etc.) and is disposing it in a safe and sustainable manner. Cleanliness drive was carried out in the entire campus with focus on laboratories, workspaces, library. The Union Minister inspected SACON and appreciated the initiatives being undertaken.
Clean Laboratory space at SACON
Union Minister Shri Bhupender Yadav inspecting SACON

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
ایس اے سی او این میں سوچھتا خصوصی مہم دوئم سرگرمیاں
21 OCT 2022 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21اکتوبر، 2022/ ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے ایم او ای ایف اینڈ سی سی کے تحت سلیم علی سنٹر فار آرنیتھولوجی اینڈ نیچرل ہسٹری میں ’’سوچھتا‘‘ خصوصی مہم دوئم کا جائزہ لیا۔ صفائی اور اچھی حکمرانی اس مہم کے کلیدی ستون ہیں۔
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ساکون (ایس اے سی او این) نے تمام اسکریپ (فائلیں، دھاتی اشیاء، ای ویسٹ، پرانے ریکارڈ، پلاسٹک کی اشیاء، کیمیائی بوتلیں وغیرہ) کو الگ کرنا شروع کیا اور اسے محفوظ اور پائیدار طریقے سے ٹھکانے لگا رہا ہے۔ لیبارٹریز، ورک اسپیس، لائبریری پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے پورے کیمپس میں صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔ مرکزی وزیر نے ساکون کا جائزہ لیا اور کئے جا رہے اقدامات کی تعریف کی۔
ساکون میں لیبارٹری کی جگہ صاف کی گئی۔
مرکزی وزیر بھوپیندر یادو، ساکون کا جائزہ لیا اور جاری اقدامات کی تعریف کی۔