Ministry of Finance
DFS observes Special Campaign 2.0 to minimise pendency and to institutionalise Swachata
21 OCT 2022 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services (DFS), Ministry of Finance, and its affiliated organisations have undertaken the Special Campaign 2.0 to minimise the pendency and to institutionalise Swachata. All the organisations of DFS were briefed and requested to participate in cleanliness campaign by identifying cleanliness sites and by organising activities to clean and to remove scraps.
Environmentally friendly measures and inclusivity measures were also suggested to be undertaken. Collectively more than 80% of the targeted sites have been cleaned/beautified. Daily reports in this regard were uploaded in the SCPDM Portal of DARPG, the nodal department for the purpose.
In the DFS, the momentum to the campaign was gathered by visit of Union Minister of State for Finance Shri Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad & Secretary (DFS) meeting officers/staffs in various sections advising them to use 100% e-office and to review old files. It was advised to use 03.00-5:30 pm of every working days for the record management activities.
The space management, removal of scraps, setting up of ramps, plantation drive, beautification of corridor etc were undertaken. Since the campaign started more than 100 posts (including videos) on various social media platforms were made by various organisations of DFS.
Cleanliness Campaign: -
Scrap Disposal:
Plantation Campaign:
Beautification of Corridors:
Inclusivity Measures:
Ramp for differently abled persons.
A Few Links/Post:
DFS:
https://twitter.com/dfs_india/status/1578755694244687872?s=48&t=Vv0FfhXMFdOFc464UBjtMg
SIDBI:
https://twitter.com/sidbiofficial/status/1583395367999004672
NHB: https://twitter.com/NhbIndia/status/1583396758834786306?s=20&t=3DSwJ2BJU3K06UdPXjEuIQ
Bank of Maharashtra:
https://twitter.com/mahabank/status/1583392289837449216?s=20&t=mlj22opSW0bHG70nW3slRQ
Bank of India:
https://twitter.com/BankofIndia_IN/status/1583352552615071744?t=6qUIbBAx4lpiJl9AvvyzNA&s=08
LIC: https://twitter.com/LICIndiaForever/status/1583343075664855042

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
डीएफएस ने लंबित मामलों को कम से कम करने और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप देने के लिए ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ चलाया
21 OCT 2022 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय के वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (डीएफएस) और इससे संबद्ध संगठनों ने लंबित मामलों को कम से कम करने और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप देने के लिए ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ चलाया है। डीएफएस के सभी संगठनों को इस बारे में जानकारी दी गई और उनसे स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान करके एवं साफ-सफाई करने और कबाड़ को हटाने के लिए विभिन्‍न तरह की गतिविधियों का आयोजन करके स्वच्छता अभियान में भाग लेने का अनुरोध किया गया।
इस दिशा में पर्यावरण के अनुकूल उपाय और समावेशी उपाय भी करने का सुझाव दिया गया। सामूहिक रूप से कुल लक्षित स्थलों में से 80% से भी अधिक स्थलों की सफाई/सौंदर्यीकरण कर दिया गया है। इस संबंध में समस्‍त दैनिक रिपोर्ट इस उद्देश्य के लिए निर्दिष्‍ट नोडल विभाग डीएआरपीजी के एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड की गई थीं।
डीएफएस में इस अभियान को तेज गति केंद्रीय वित्त राज्य मंत्री श्री भागवत किशनराव कराड और सचिव (डीएफएस) के विभिन्न अनुभागों के अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों से मिलने और उन्हें 100% ई-ऑफिस का उपयोग करने और पुरानी फाइलों की समीक्षा करने की सलाह देने से मिली। इस दौरान प्रत्येक कार्य दिवस के अपराह्न 03.00 से 5:30 बजे तक के समय का उपयोग संबंधित रिकॉर्ड के उचित प्रबंधन के लिए करने की सलाह दी गई।
इस दौरान संबंधित स्थान का सटीक प्रबंधन करने, कबाड़ को हटाने, रैंप की स्थापना करने, वृक्षारोपण अभियान, गलियारे का सौंदर्यीकरण करने, इत्‍यादि कार्य किए गए। यह अभियान शुरू होने से लेकर अब तक डीएफएस के विभिन्न संगठनों द्वारा विभिन्न सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्मों पर 100 से भी अधिक पोस्ट (वीडियो सहित) डाली गईं।
स्वच्छता अभियान :-
कबाड़ का निपटान :
वृक्षारोपण अभियान:
गलियारों का सौंदर्यीकरण:
1
समावेशी उपाय:
दिव्यांगजनों के लिए रैंप
कुछ लिंक/पोस्ट:
डीएफएस:
https://twitter.com/dfs_india/status/1578755694244687872?s=48&t=Vv0FfhXMFdOFc464UBjtMg
सिडबी:
https://twitter.com/sidbiofficial/status/1583395367999004672
एनएचबी: https://twitter.com/NhbIndia/status/1583396758834786306?s=20&t=3DSwJ2BJU3K06UdPXjEuIQ
बैंक ऑफ महाराष्ट्र:
https://twitter.com/mahabank/status/1583392289837449216?s=20&t=mlj22opSW0bHG70nW3slRQ
बैंक ऑफ इंडिया:
https://twitter.com/BankofIndia_IN/status/1583352552615071744?t=6qUIbBAx4lpiJl9AvvyzNA&s=08
एलआईसी: https://twitter.com/LICIndiaForever/status/1583343075664855042