Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power Participates in Special Campaign 2.0
Special Campaign 2.0 to reduce pendency in work and promote cleanliness in workspaces
Offices of CPSEs and Organsiations of Ministry of Power included as campaign sites under the Special Campaign
21 OCT 2022 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Power, along with its CPSEs and Organisations, are participating in the Special Campaign 2.0 of Government of India from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022. The prime objectives of the campaign are to ensure the disposal of pending matters, strengthening internal monitoring mechanisms, improved record management and cleanliness in workspaces.
Weekly review of the activities under Special Campaign 2.0 are being conducted by Union Minister for Power and New & Renewable Energy and Secretary, Ministry of Power with the officials of the Ministry and its Organizations.
The progress report of the activities carried out under the Special Campaign 2.0 in the Ministry of Power till date is as follows:
No of Public Grievances Disposed: 177
No. of Files weeded out: 16842
Space freed after cleanliness drive (in sq ft): 2739
No of Sites in which cleanliness campaign undertaken: 312

بجلی کی وزارت
بجلی کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں شرکت کی
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کام میں التواء کو کم کرنے اور کام کے مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی کو فروغ دے رہی ہے
خصوصی مہم کے تحت بجلی کی وزارت کے سی پی ایس ایز اور دیگر اداروں کے دفاتر کو مہم کے مقامات میں شامل کیا گیا ہے
21 OCT 2022 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
بجلی کی وزارت ، اپنی سی پی ایس ای اور اداروں کے ساتھ مل کر 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر ، 2022 ء تک حکومتِ ہند کی خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں شرکت کر رہی ہے۔ اس مہم کے بنیادی مقاصد میں التواء میں پڑے معاملات کو حل کرنا ، اندرونی نگرانی نظام کو مضبوط کرنا ، ریکارڈ کے بندوبست کو بہتر بنانا اور کام کرنے کے مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی کو فروغ دینا شامل ہے ۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت سرگرمیوں کا ہفتہ وار جائزہ بجلی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر اور بجلی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ، وزارت اور اداروں کے عہدیداروں کے ساتھ کر رہے ہیں ۔
بجلی کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں کی پیشرفت رپورٹ اس طرح ہے:
عوامی شکایات کی تعداد ، جنہیں حل کیا گیا: 177
جن فائلوں کی چھٹائی کی گئی ، ان کی تعداد: 16842
صفائی مہم کے بعد صاف کی گئی جگہ (مربع فٹ میں): 2739
صفائی مہم کتنے مقامات پر کی گئی ، ان کی تعداد: 312