Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Fisheries continues disposal of pending matters under Special Campaign 2.0
15 sites identified for cleanliness drive under Department of Fisheries
21 OCT 2022 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign for disposal of pending matters 2.0 (2nd to 31st October 2022) is organised with the aim of record management, cleanliness (indoor & outdoor), and office scrap disposal easing of rules/processes freeing of space. Activities are thus being carried out by Department of Fisheries (DoF-GoI), its autonomous bodies namely Coastal Aquaculture Authority Act (CAA) and National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and its institutions namely National Institute of Fisheries Post Harvest Technology and Training (NIFPHATT), Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical and Engineering Training (CIFNET), Fishery Survey of India (FSI) and Central Institute of Coastal Engineering for Fisheries (CICEF) under its guidance. 15 Sites have been identified with Subordinates and attached offices for cleaning drive under DoF (GoI).
During the pre-preparatory phase (14th to 30th September 2022), the officers/officials of this Department and its subordinate offices were sensitized and mobilized as the Campaign focuses on the field offices at urban and sub urban locations. For the Campaign, pendency in identified categories were identified and finalized for the Campaign sites such as scraps and redundant materials to be identified for their disposal as per the laid down procedures etc.
DoF (GoI) has been proactively participating in the campaign through various activities. The progress of the campaign is being documented in "pre and post scenario" through high resolution photographs. All Subordinates and attached offices have been instructed to share pictures/videos on the social media platform while tagging Department of Fisheries, DARPG, Swachhata Campaign 2.0 etc.
Regional offices of DoF too have aligned to push the campaign forward. Inspection/Visit to all the Sections/Division/Hall/ Record Room of DoF and sites of Subordinate & attached offices in various Coastal parts of nation are being undertaken. During the campaign period, the Minister of State (MoS) Dr L Murugan visited two sites on 21st October 2022 at the zonal offices at Chennai and reviewed the progress in a holistic manner. Secretary (Fisheries) Shri Jatindra Nath Swain (DoF-GoI) visited two sites on 20th Oct 2022 in Vizag for inspection of progress and achievements made by FSI and CIFNET zonal offices at Vizag during the ongoing Campaign.
Banner and Standee regarding “Special Campaign 2.0” are being displayed on corridors to create awareness.
Under the "Special Campaign 2.0", disposal of the pending VIP differences and approvals of project proposals under schemes/programmes of the Department have been expedited. Target and achievement and Pictures of Activities (Before and After) are being uploaded by the Department on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG on daily basis.
Employees cleaning quarters' back side of NFDB office premise
During the campaign, remarkable progress has been visualised in reduction of public grievances, VIP references, record management, physical cleaning of the premises for beautification and space generation.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
मत्स्य पालन विभाग ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ के अंतर्गत लंबित मामलों का लगातार निपटारा कर रहा है
मत्स्य पालन विभाग के अंतर्गत स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए 15 स्थलों की पहचान की गई
21 OCT 2022 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
लंबित मामलों का निपटारा करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 (02 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022) चलाया जा रहा है, जिसका उद्देश्य रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, स्वच्छता (अंदर और बाहर) और कार्यालय में स्क्रैप निपटारे के नियमों/ प्रक्रियाओं को सरल बनाना है। इसलिए, इन गतिविधियों को भारत सरकार के मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत मत्स्यपालन विभाग और इसके दिशा-निर्देशो पर स्वायत्त निकायों अर्थात् तटीय जल कृषि प्राधिकरण (सीएए) और राष्ट्रीय मत्स्य विकास बोर्ड (एनएफडीबी) और इसके संस्थानों अर्थात नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ फिशरीज पोस्ट हार्वेस्ट टेक्नोलॉजी एंड ट्रेनिंग (एनआईएफपीएचएटीटी), सेंटर इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ फिशरीज नॉटिकल एंड इंजीनियरिंग ट्रेनिंग (सीआईएफएनईटी), सेंट्रल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ कोस्टल इंजीनियरिंग फॉर फिशरीज (सीआईसीईएफ) में चलाया जा रहा है। स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए मत्स्य पालन विभाग (भारत सरकार) के अंतर्गत अधीनस्थ और संबद्ध कार्यालयों के 15 स्थलों की पहचान की गई है।
तैयारी के पूर्व चरण (14 से 30 सितंबर 2022) में, मत्स्यपालन विभाग और इसके अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अधिकारियों/ कर्मचारियों को संवेदनशील बनाया गया और संगठित किया गया क्योंकि इस अभियान का फोकस शहरी और उप-शहरी स्थानों के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों पर है। अभियान के लिए, चिन्हित श्रेणियों में लंबित मामलों की पहचान की गई और निर्धारित प्रक्रियाओं के अनुसार उनका निपटारा करने के लिए पहचान किए गए स्थलों के स्क्रैप और अनावश्यक सामग्रियों को अंतिम रूप दिया गया।
डीओएफ (भारत सरकार) विभिन्न गतिविधियों के माध्यम से इस अभियान में सक्रियतापूर्वक हिस्सा ले रहा है। अभियान की प्रगति को हाई रिज़ॉल्यूशन तस्वीरों के माध्यम से पहले और बाद के परिदृश्यों में दस्तावेजीकरण किया जा रहा है। सभी अधीनस्थ और संबद्ध कार्यालयों को निर्देश दिया गया है कि वे मत्स्य पालन विभाग, डीएआरपीजी, स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 आदि को टैग करते हुए तस्वीरों/ वीडियो को सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर साझा करें।
मत्स्य पालन विभाग के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय भी इस अभियान को आगे बढ़ाने में संरेखित हुए हैं। डीओएफ के सभी अनुभागों/प्रभागों/हॉल/रिकॉर्ड रूम और देश के विभिन्न तटीय इलाकों के अधीनस्थ और संबद्ध कार्यालयों का निरीक्षण/ दौरा किया जा रहा है। अभियान के दौरान, राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल मुरुगन ने 21 अक्टूबर 2022 को चेन्नई के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में दो स्थलों का दौरा किया और समग्र रूप से प्रगति की समीक्षा की। इस अभियान के दौरान, श्री जतिंद्र नाथ स्वैन, मत्स्य पालन सचिव (डीओएफ- भारत सरकार) ने 20 अक्टूबर 2022 को विशाखापत्तनम के दो स्थलों का दौरा किया और एफएसआई और सीआईएफएनईटी क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों द्वारा की गई प्रगति और उपलब्धियों का निरीक्षण किया।
"विशेष अभियान 2.0" के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए गलियारों में "विशेष अभियान 2.0" के बैनर और स्टैंड लगाए जा रहे हैं।
'विशेष अभियान 2.0' के अंतर्गत लंबित वीआईपी मतभेदों का निपटारा और राज्यों के लिए बजट अनुमोदन जारी करने की दिशा में तेजी से काम चल रहा है। विभाग द्वारा डीएआरपीजी के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर दैनिक रूप से लक्ष्य और उपलब्धि तथा पहले और बाद की गतिविधियों की तस्वीरों को अपलोड किया जा रहा है।
एनएफडीबी कार्यालय परिसर के पिछले भाग में क्वार्टर की सफाई कर रहे कर्मचारी
अभियान के दौरान, सार्वजनिक शिकायतों में कमी, वीआईपी संदर्भ, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, सौंदर्यीकरण और खाली जगह बनाने के लिए परिसर की वास्तविक सफाई में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति स्पष्ट रूप से दृष्टिगोचर हो रही है।