Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Fisheries continues disposal of pending matters under Special Campaign 2.0
15 sites identified for cleanliness drive under Department of Fisheries
21 OCT 2022 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign for disposal of pending matters 2.0 (2nd to 31st October 2022) is organised with the aim of record management, cleanliness (indoor & outdoor), and office scrap disposal easing of rules/processes freeing of space. Activities are thus being carried out by Department of Fisheries (DoF-GoI), its autonomous bodies namely Coastal Aquaculture Authority Act (CAA) and National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and its institutions namely National Institute of Fisheries Post Harvest Technology and Training (NIFPHATT), Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical and Engineering Training (CIFNET), Fishery Survey of India (FSI) and Central Institute of Coastal Engineering for Fisheries (CICEF) under its guidance. 15 Sites have been identified with Subordinates and attached offices for cleaning drive under DoF (GoI).
During the pre-preparatory phase (14th to 30th September 2022), the officers/officials of this Department and its subordinate offices were sensitized and mobilized as the Campaign focuses on the field offices at urban and sub urban locations. For the Campaign, pendency in identified categories were identified and finalized for the Campaign sites such as scraps and redundant materials to be identified for their disposal as per the laid down procedures etc.
DoF (GoI) has been proactively participating in the campaign through various activities. The progress of the campaign is being documented in "pre and post scenario" through high resolution photographs. All Subordinates and attached offices have been instructed to share pictures/videos on the social media platform while tagging Department of Fisheries, DARPG, Swachhata Campaign 2.0 etc.
Regional offices of DoF too have aligned to push the campaign forward. Inspection/Visit to all the Sections/Division/Hall/ Record Room of DoF and sites of Subordinate & attached offices in various Coastal parts of nation are being undertaken. During the campaign period, the Minister of State (MoS) Dr L Murugan visited two sites on 21st October 2022 at the zonal offices at Chennai and reviewed the progress in a holistic manner. Secretary (Fisheries) Shri Jatindra Nath Swain (DoF-GoI) visited two sites on 20th Oct 2022 in Vizag for inspection of progress and achievements made by FSI and CIFNET zonal offices at Vizag during the ongoing Campaign.
Banner and Standee regarding “Special Campaign 2.0” are being displayed on corridors to create awareness.
Under the "Special Campaign 2.0", disposal of the pending VIP differences and approvals of project proposals under schemes/programmes of the Department have been expedited. Target and achievement and Pictures of Activities (Before and After) are being uploaded by the Department on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG on daily basis.
Employees cleaning quarters' back side of NFDB office premise
During the campaign, remarkable progress has been visualised in reduction of public grievances, VIP references, record management, physical cleaning of the premises for beautification and space generation.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی پروری کے محکمے نے خصوصی مہم دوئم کے تحت زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانا جاری رکھا ہوا ہے
ماہی پروری کے محکمے کے تحت صفائی مہم کے لیے 15 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی گئی
21 OCT 2022 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم دوئم (2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022) ریکارڈ کے انتظام، صفائی (انڈور اور آؤٹ ڈور) اور دفتری اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے لیے جگہ خالی کرنے کے اصولوں/عمل میں نرمی کے مقصد سے منعقد کی گئی ہے۔ اس طرح سرگرمیاں محکمہ ماہی پروری (ڈی او ایف- جی او آئی)، اس کے خودمختار اداروں یعنی کوسٹل ایکوا کلچر اتھارٹی ایکٹ (سی اے اے) اور نیشنل فشریز ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ایف ڈی بی) اور اس کے ادارے نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فشریز پوسٹ ہارویسٹ ٹیکنالوجی اینڈ ٹریننگ (این آئی ایف پی ایچ اے ٹی ٹی)، سینٹرل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فشریز ناٹیکل اینڈ انجینئرنگ ٹریننگ (سی آئی ایف این ای ٹی)، فشری سروے آف انڈیا (ایف ایس آئی) اور سینٹرل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوسٹل انجینئرنگ فار فشریز (سی آئی سی ای ایف) کے ذریعہ انجام دی جارہی ہیں۔ حکومت ہند کے محکمہ ماہی پروری کے تحت صفائی مہم کے لیے ماتحت اور منسلک دفاتر کے ساتھ 15 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
ماقبل تیاری کے مرحلے (14 تا 30 ستمبر 2022) کے دوران، اس محکمہ اور اس کے ماتحت دفاتر کے افسران/ اہلکاروں کو حساس اور متحرک کیا گیا، کیونکہ یہ مہم شہری اور ذیلی شہری مقامات پر فیلڈ دفاتر پر مرکوز ہے۔ اس مہم کے لیے، شناخت شدہ زمروں میں زیر التواء معاملات کی نشاندہی کی گئی اور مہم کے مقامات کے لیے حتمی شکل دی گئی، جیسے کہ اسکریپ اور فالتو مواد کو طے شدہ طریقہ کار وغیرہ کے مطابق ضائع کرنے کے لیے شناخت کیا جائے۔
حکومت ہند کا ماہی پروری کا محکمہ ، ڈی او ایف (جی او آئی) مختلف سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لے رہا ہے۔ مہم کی پیش رفت کو ہائی ریزولیوشن تصویروں کے ذریعے "ماقبل اور ما بعد کے منظر نامے" کو دستاویز کی شکل دی جا رہی ہے۔ تمام ماتحت اور منسلک دفاتر کو ہدایت دی گئی ہے کہ وہ محکمہ ماہی پروری، ڈی اے آر پی جی، سووچھتا مہم دوئم وغیرہ کو ٹیگ کرتے ہوئے تصویریں/ویڈیوز سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم پر شیئر کریں۔
ڈی او ایف کے علاقائی دفاتر نے بھی مہم کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے صف بندی کی ہے۔ ڈی او ایف کے تمام سیکشنز/ ڈویژن/ ہال/ ریکارڈ روم اور ملک کے مختلف ساحلی حصوں میں ماتحت اور منسلک دفاتر کی سائٹس کا معائنہ/ دورہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ مہم کی مدت کے دوران، وزیر مملکت (ایم او ایس) ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے 21 اکتوبر 2022 کو چنئی کے زونل دفاتر میں دو مقامات کا دورہ کیا اور مجموعی طور پر پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔ حکومت ہند کے ماہی پروری (ڈی او ایف- جی او آئی) کے سکریٹری شری جتندر ناتھ سوین نے 20 اکتوبر 2022 کو ویزاگ میں دو مقامات کا دورہ کیا،تاکہ جاری مہم کے دوران ویزاگ میں ایف ایس آئی اور سی آئی ایف این ای ٹی زونل دفاتر کی طرف سے پیش رفت اور کامیابیوں کا معائنہ کیا جا سکے۔
بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے راہداریوں پر "خصوصی مہم دوئم" کے حوالے سے بینر اور اسٹینڈی لگائے جا رہے ہیں۔
"خصوصی مہم دوئم" کے تحت زیر التواء وی آئی پی اختلافات کو نمٹانے اور محکمہ کی اسکیموں/پروگراموں کے تحت پروجیکٹ کی تجاویز کی منظوری کو تیز کیا گیا ہے۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر محکمہ کی طرف سے ہدف اور کامیابی اور سرگرمیوں کی تصاویر (پہلے اور بعد میں) روزانہ کی بنیاد پر اپ لوڈ کی جا رہی ہیں۔
ملازمین این ایف ڈی بی دفتر کے احاطے کے کوارٹرز کے پچھلے حصے کی صفائی کر رہے ہیں
مہم کے دوران عوامی شکایات میں کمی، وی آئی پی حوالہ جات، ریکارڈ کے انتظام، خوبصورتی کے لیے احاطے کی فزیکل صفائی اور جگہ پیدا کرنے میں قابل ذکر پیش رفت دیکھنے میں آئی ہے۔