Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
The activities of Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare under Special Campaign 2.0.
20 OCT 2022 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India under the guidance of DARPG has taken up Special Campaign 2.0 covering all ministries, government departments, Subordinate bodies and their field offices all over India.
The Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare has also made elaborate plans to cover all Subordinate Offices, autonomous bodies and all field units under its administrative control. A total of 263 sites were selected where various activities are being conducted with full enthusiasm by participation of employees, Public and all stake holders. The various activities covered are cleaning up exercises both within and outsides office premises, removal of scrap and freeing the area for useful purposes, disposal of all files and reducing pendency, State references, Grievances and other pending issues.
DA&FW has made excellent progress so far in terms of disposal of public Grievances and PMO references, Number of physical file reviewed and weeded out, Number of cleanliness campaign conducted at various sites, Revenue generated through scrap disposal, space freed etc.
During Monitoring Phase, 370 Public Grievances were disposed of, 38249 files were reviewed and 25445 files are wedded out and Outdoor cleanliness campaigns were conducted at 105 sites which covers all the field offices of DA&FW in remotest parts of the country. This is creating a good awareness among the public about the swachhta campaign. In addition Rs. 95650/- were generated as revenue receipt and 6102 sq. ft. space was freed.
The beautification of office spaces are being done by removing all furniture, unused electronic items etc. from office gallery as well as from the rooms to create the space & improved the lightings inside the offices to create a better working condition for staffs. The Madhubani-painting are being carried on the walls of the office of Department of Agriculture &Farmers Welfare.
Madhubani painting depicting various themes of agriculture in the corridor of Krishi Bhawan created during Special campaign 2.0.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग की गतिविधियां
20 OCT 2022 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने डीएआरपीजी के मार्गदर्शन में सभी मंत्रालयों, सरकारी विभागों, अधीनस्थ निकायों और उनके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों को कवर करते हुए पूरे भारत में विशेष अभियान 2.0 की शुरुआत की है।
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग ने भी अपने प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के अंतर्गत सभी अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों और सभी क्षेत्रीय इकाइयों को कवर करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना तैयार की है। ऐसे कुल 263 जगहों का चयन किया गया जहां कर्मचारियों, आम लोगों और सभी हितधारकों की भागीदारी से पूरे उत्‍साह के साथ विभिन्न गतिविधियों का संचालन किया जा रहा है। इसके तहत कवर की गई गतिविधियों में कार्यालय परिसर के भीतर एवं बाहर दोनों जगहों की सफाई, स्क्रैप को हटाकर अन्‍य उपयोगी कार्यों के लिए जगह को खाली करना, सभी फाइलों को निपटाना और लंबित कार्यों को कम करना, राज्य के संदर्भ, शिकायत और अन्य लंबित मुद्दे शामिल हैं।
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग ने अब तक जन शिकायतों और पीएमओ संदर्भों के निपटान, समीक्षा की गई एवं निकाली गई भौतिक फाइलों की संख्या, विभिन्न साइटों पर आयोजित स्वच्छता अभियान की संख्या, स्क्रैप के निपटान से प्राप्‍त राजस्व, खाली की गई जगह आदि के मामले में उल्‍लेखनीय प्रगति की है।
निगरानी चरण के दौरान 370 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया, 38249 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 25445 फाइलों को अलग कर दिया गया। इसके अलावा देश के दूरदराज के हिस्सों में कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग के सभी फील्ड कार्यालयों को कवर करने वाली 105 जगहों पर बाहरी सफाई अभियान चलाए गए। इससे लोगों में स्वच्छता अभियान के प्रति जागरूकता पैदा हो रही है। इसके अलावा राजस्‍व प्राप्ति के तौर पर 95,650 रुपये प्राप्‍त हुए और 6,102 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली की गई।
ऑफिस गैलरी के साथ-साथ कमरों से सभी फर्नीचर, बिना उपयोग वाले इलेक्ट्रॉनिक सामान आदि को हटाकर कार्यालय स्थानों का सौंदर्यीकरण और कार्यालय के भीतर रोशनी को बेहतर किया जा रहा है ताकि कर्मचारियों के लिए काम करने का बेहतर माहौल तैयार किया जा सके। कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग के कार्यालय की दीवारों को मधुबनी-पेंटिंग से सजाया जा रहा है।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान कृषि भवन के गलियारे में मधुबनी पेंटिंग के जरिये कृषि के विभिन्न विषयों को दर्शाया गया है।