Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources conducts Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending references and cleanliness
Union Minister of Rural Development reviews the activities and progress of Special Campaign 2.0
Department also organised two sessions on Stress Management in September, 2022 at REJUVE Wellness Centre for its officials
20 OCT 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision to extend the heartfelt tribute to Mahatma Gandhi, the Prime Minister had launched Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM) in 2014. Subsequently the Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending References and Cleanliness was launched in 2021. Accordingly, the Government has decided to conduct Special Campaign 2.0 in Central Government Ministries/Departments, attached/subordinate offices of Government of India from 2nd October-31st October, 2022.
The Department of Land Resources (DoLR) under Ministry of Rural Development has undertaken the Special Campaign 2.0 at all three sites i.e. NBO Building, Shivaji Stadium & CGO Complex. Swachhta Pakhwada of DoLR was also observed during 1st Oct to 15th Oct, 2022. The objective of this campaign is to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanisms, train officers in record management, digitization of physical records, setting up protocols and monitoring mechanisms for Swachhata.
The Special Campaign 2.0 has been taken in real spirit in the Department of Land Resources. Activities taken up by DoLR w.r.t. the Special Campaign 2.0 are as under;
1. As directed by MoRD, in order to ensure cleanliness, Nodal Officers have already been nominated for all three buildings, beside an overall Nodal Officer in the Department. As per direction of Union Minister of Rural Development, weekly reports on Cleanliness activities undertaken in the Department are also being sent. Minister of Rural Development has also taken a review meeting on the progress of the Campaign on 18th October,2022.
2. Review meetings are taken up by the Secretary (LR) level with Senior Officers on the progress of the Campaign. Secretary(LR) inspected the office premises and directed to take certain activities like white washing of walls & removal of seepage, renovation of pantry room and the other places/rooms, wherever it is required, painting of almirah in uniform color, ensuring half an hour switching off lights by Officers during lunch hour, motivate employees to bring potted plants. Nodal Officer has also taken review meetings and inspected all sites.
3. Data including Pictures have been uploaded on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG. Pictures/Videos are being shared in the Social Media Platforms.
Swachhata manifests not just in physical space but also affects our mental state. Accordingly, the Department has created a Rejuve Wellness Centre at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise during the Special Campaign 1.0 and the same has been recognised in the Good Governance Week (GGW) as a special achievement. A film has also been shot on 16th September, 2022 covering the event by DD News team highlighting the REJUVE Wellness Centre set up by the Department. The Department has also organised two sessions on Stress Management through a renowned expert on 20th and 21st September, 2022 at REJUVE Wellness Centre for the officers and officials of the Department.
Stress Management Program at REJUVE Wellness Centre
Initiative of the Department taken by all the Officers to turn off their lights daily for half an hours during the lunch hours to save electricity has been noted by DARPG as the Best Practices under the category of “Environment Friendly Practices”.
Preparatory activities related to identification, review and disposal of pending references, Physical Files & e-Files, electronic items and equipments/ furniture in condemned conditions have been planned and initiated for Special Campaign 2.0 on Cleanliness & disposal of pending references. Standees of Special Campaign 2.0 and Swachhta Pakhwada-2022 have been prepared and placed at entry gates to create awareness about the event. Data have been uploaded on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG. CPWD has been requested to undertake white-washing and necessary repairs as and where required. Besides, NDMC has also been requested to take up necessary maintenance activities at Shivaji Stadium office premise hired by the Department.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
زمینی وسائل کے محکمے نے حوالہ جات اور صفائی ستھرائی کے زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لئے خصوصی مہم دوئم منعقد کی
دیہی ترقیات کے مرکزی وزیر نے خصوصی مہم دوئم کی سرگرمیوں اور پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا
محکمے نے اپنے اہلکاروں کے لئے آر ای جے یو وی ای ویلنیس مراکز پر ستمبر2022 میں تناؤ کے بندوبست کے موضوع پر دو اجلاس بھی منعقد کئے
20 OCT 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
مہاتما گاندھی کو دلی خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے نظریہ کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے2014 میں سوچھ بھارت مشن (ایس بی ایم) کا آغاز کیا تھا۔اس کے بعدزیر التواء حوالہ جات اور صفائی ستھرائی کے معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے لئے 2021 میں خصوصی مہم کا آغاز کیا گیا۔اس کے مطابق حکومت نے مرکزی حکومت کی سبھی وزارتوں/محکموں متعلقہ اور اس کے ماتحت بھارتی حکومت کے دفتروں میں دو اکتوبر سے 31اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم دوئم منعقد کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت کے تحت زمینی وسائل کے محکمے (ڈی او ایل آر) نے سبھی تین جگہوں این بی او عمارت ،شیوا جی اسٹیڈیم اور سی جی او کمپلیکس میں خصوصی مہم دوئم کی شروعات کی۔ایک اکتوبر سے 15ا کتوبر 2022تک ڈی او ایل آر کا سوچھتا پکھواڑا بھی منایا گیا۔اس مہم کا مقصد التواء کے معاملات کو کم سے کم کرنا، سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا،نگرانی سے متعلق داخلی طریقہ کار کو مستحکم بنانا ،ریکارڈ بندوبست کے تحت افسران کو تربیت دینا ،دستاویزی ریکارڈس کا ڈیجیٹائزیشن نیز سوچھتا کے لئے پروٹوکولس کا قیام اور نگراں نظام قائم کرنا ہے۔
زمینی وسائل کے محکمے نے حقیقی جذبے کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم دوئم شروع کی گئی ہے ڈی او ایل آر کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی اس خصوصی مہم کے تحت انجام دی جانے والی سرگرمیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
i. صفائی ستھرائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے جیسا کہ ایم او آر ڈی کی طرف سے ہدایت دی گئی ہے، تینوں عمارتوں کے لیے نوڈل افسروں کو پہلے ہی نامزد کیا جاچکا ہے ، اس کے علاوہ محکمہ میں ایک نوڈل افسر کوبھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر کی ہدایت کے مطابق محکمہ میں شروع کی گئی صفائی ستھرائی کی سرگرمیوں کے بارے میں ہفتہ وار رپورٹ بھی بھیجی گئی ہے اوراس سلسلے میں دیہی ترقی کے وزیر نے 18 اکتوبر 2022 کو مہم کی پیش رفت پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ بھی منعقد کی ہے۔
ii. مہم کی پیش رفت پر (ایل آر) سکریٹری کی سطح پر سینئر افسران کے ساتھ جائزہ میٹنگیں منعقد کی جاتی ہیں۔سکریٹری (ایل آر) نے دفتر کے احاطے کا معائنہ کیا اور کچھ کارروائیاں انجام دینےکی ہدایت دی ان میں دیواروں کی پوتائی اور سیلن کو دور کرنا ،کھانے کے کمرے اور دیگر مقامات کی جدید کاری نیز جہاں بھی ضرورت ہو، الماریوں کو ایک ہی رنگ سے پینٹ کرنا،دوپہر کے کھانے کے وقفے کے دوران افسران کی طرف سے ایک سے ڈیڑھ گھنٹے لائٹس بند کرنا، ملازمین کو گملے والے پودے لانے کی ترغیب دینا شامل ہے۔ نوڈل افسروں نے جائزہ میٹنگیں کیں اور تمام جگہوں کا معائنہ کیا۔
iii. ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر تصاویر سمیت ڈیٹا یعنی اعداد و شمار اپ لوڈ کردئے گئے ہیں۔سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر تصاویر/ویڈیوزبھی مشترک کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
صفائی ستھرائی نہ صرف جسمانی طور پر اثر انداز ہوتی ہے بلکہ ذہنی کیفیت پر بھی ا س کا اثر ہوتا ہے۔ اسی مناسبت سے محکمہ نے خصوصی مہم ایک کے دوران اپنے شیواجی اسٹیڈیم انیکسی دفتر میں ریجیو ی ویلنیس مرکز قائم کیا ہے اور اسے اچھی حکمرانی کے ہفتے (جی جی ڈبلیو) میں ایک خصوصی حصولیابی کے طور پر تسلیم کیا ہے۔ 16 ستمبر 2022 کو ایک فلم کی شوٹنگ بھی کی گئی جس میں ڈی ڈی نیوز کی ٹیم نے اس پروگرام کا احاطہ کیااور اس فلم میں محکمہ کے ذریعہ قائم کردہ ریجیو ی ویلنیس مرکز کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے۔ محکمہ کے افسران اور اہلکاروں کے لئے 20 اور 21 ستمبر 2022 کوریجیوی صحت کے مرکز میں ایک معروف ماہر کے ذریعہ تناؤ کے بندوبست پر دو اجلاس کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا۔
ریجیو ی ویلینس مرکز پر تناؤ کے بندو بست سے متعلق پروگرام
ماحول دوست سرگرمیوں کے زمرے کے تحت ڈی اے آر پی جی کی جانب سے انجام دی گئی بہترین سرگرمیوں کے طور پر اس بات کو اجاگر کیا گیا کہ سبھی افسران کے ذریعہ محکمہ کے لئے لئے جانے والے اقدام کے تحت دوپہر کے کھانے کے وقفے کے دوران بجلی کی بچت کی خاطریومیہ آدھے گھنٹے لائٹس کو بند کردیا جائے ۔صفائی ستھرائی حوالہ جات کے نمٹارے کے موضوع پر تیاری سے متعلق سرگرمیوں میں جن باتوں کا شامل کیا گیا ہے ان میں نشاندہی کیا جانا ،زیر التواء حوالہ جات کا جائزہ اور نمٹارہ فیزیکل فائلوں اور ای فائلوں ،بری حالت میں موجود فرنیچر اور آلات کے نمٹارے کے لئے اس خصوصی مہم دوئم کی منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے اور شروعات کی گئی ہے۔پروگرام کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لئےد اخلی دروازوں پر خصوصی مہم دوئم اور سوچھتا پکھواڑا 2022 کے لئے تیار کئے گئے اسٹینڈس کو لگایا گیا ہے۔ڈیٹا کو ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر اپلوٹ کیا جاچکا ہے۔تعمیرات عامہ کے محکمہ سی پی ڈبلیو ڈی سے درخواست کی گئی ہے جہاں کہیں بھی ضرورت ہو وہ مرمت کرائیں اور پوتائی کروائیں ۔اس کے علاوہ این ڈی ایم سی سے یہ بھی درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ محکمہ کے ذریعہ کرائے پر لئے گئے شیواجی اسٹیڈیم دفتراحاطہ میں دیکھ بھال سے متعلق ضروری سرگرمیاں انجام دیں ۔