ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने लंबित संदर्भों का निपटारा और स्वच्छता के लिए ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ का आयोजन किया
केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 के क्रियाकलापों और प्रगति की समीक्षा की
विभाग ने अपने अधिकारियों के लिए रेजुव वेलनेस सेंटर में सितंबर, 2022 को तनाव प्रबंधन के लिए दो सत्रों का आयोजन किया
20 OCT 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपिता महात्मा गांधी को हार्दिक श्रद्धांजलि देने वाले दृष्टिकोण के साथ 2 अक्टूबर, 2014 को स्वच्छ भारत मिशन (एसबीएम) की शुरुआत की थी। इसके बाद 2021 में लंबित संदर्भों का निपटारा और स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान की शुरूआत की गई। तदनुसार, केंद्र सरकार ने 02 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक केंद्र के मंत्रालयों/ विभागों और संबद्ध/ अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ चलाने का निर्णय लिया।
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत आने वाले भूमि संसाधन विभाग (डीओएलआर) ने अपने तीनों स्थानों अर्थात एनबीओ भवन, शिवाजी स्टेडियम और सीजीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स में विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया। 01 अक्टूबर से 15 अक्टूबर, 2022 की अवधि में डीओएलआर ने स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा भी मनाया। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य लंबित मामलों को न्यूनतम करना, स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाना, आंतरिक निगरानी तंत्र को मजबूत करना, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के लिए अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित करना, भौतिक रिकॉर्ड को डिजिटल बनाना, स्वच्छता के लिए प्रोटोकॉल तैयार करना और निगरानी तंत्र स्थापित करना है।
भूमि संसाधन विभाग में ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ को सच्ची भावना के साथ मनाया गया है। डीओएलआर द्वारा विशेष अभियान 2.0 के लिए शुरू की गई गतिविधियां निम्न प्रकार है:-
- ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के निर्देशानुसार, स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए विभाग में एक प्रमुख नोडल अधिकारी के अलावा तीनों भवनों के लिए अलग-अलग नोडल अधिकारियों को पहले ही नामित किया जा चुका है। केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री के निर्देशानुसार, विभाग में स्वच्छता गतिविधियों पर साप्ताहिक रिपोर्ट भेजी जा रही है। ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री ने इस अभियान की प्रगति की जानकारी लेने के लिए 18 अक्टूबर, 2022 को एक समीक्षा बैठक भी की है।
- इस अभियान की प्रगति की समीक्षा के लिए सचिव (एलआर) वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ समीक्षा बैठक करते हैं। सचिव (एलआर) ने कार्यालय परिसर का निरीक्षण किया और कुछ गतिविधियां करने का निर्देश दिया जैसे, दीवारों की सफेदी करना, रिसाव को ठीक करना, रसोई भंडार घर और अन्य स्थानों/ कमरों का नवीनीकरण, जहां भी आवश्यक हो, एक ही रंग में आलमारियों की पेंटिंग, अधिकारियों द्वारा दोपहर के भोजन के समय आधे घंटे तक रोशनी बंद रखना, कर्मचारियों को गमले में लगे पौधे लाने के लिए प्रेरित करना आदि। नोडल अधिकारी ने समीक्षा बैठकें की हैं और सभी स्थलों का निरीक्षण भी किया है।
- डीएआरपीजी के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर तस्वीरों सहित डेटा को अपलोड किया गया है। सोशल मीडिया पर तस्वीरें/ वीडियो शेयर भी किए जा रहे हैं।
स्वच्छता न केवल भौतिक जगहों पर दिखाई देती है, बल्कि यह हमारी मानसिक स्थिति को भी प्रभावित करती है। तदनुसार, विभाग ने ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ के अंतर्गत अपने शिवाजी स्टेडियम एनेक्सी कार्यालय परिसर में एक रेजुव वेलनेस सेंटर का निर्माण किया है और इसे सुशासन सप्ताह (जीजीडब्ल्यू) में एक विशेष उपलब्धि के रूप में मान्यता प्रदान किया है। विभाग द्वारा स्थापित रेजुव वेलनेस सेंटर पर प्रकाश डालने के लिए 16 सितंबर, 2022 को डीडी न्यूज की टीम ने इसपर एक फिल्म भी तैयार किया है। विभाग ने अपने अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के लिए रेजुव वेलनेस सेंटर में 20 और 21 सितंबर, 2022 को एक प्रसिद्ध विशेषज्ञ के माध्यम से तनाव प्रबंधन पर दो सत्रों का आयोजन भी किया है।
रेजुव वेलनेस सेंटर में तनाव प्रबंधन कार्यक्रम का आयोजन
विभाग द्वारा बिजली बचाने के लिए दोपहर के भोजन के समय रोजाना आधे घंटे तक अपनी रोशनी बंद रखने वाले पहल को डीएआरपीजी ने "पर्यावरण अनुकूल प्रथाओं" की श्रेणी में सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं के रूप में मान्यता दी है।
लंबित संदर्भों का निपटारा और स्वच्छता पर ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ के लिए लंबित संदर्भों, अनुपयोगी भौतिक और ई-फाइलों, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वस्तुओं और उपकरणों/ फर्नीचरों की पहचान, समीक्षा और निपटारा से संबंधित प्रारंभिक गतिविधियों की योजना तैयार की गई है और इन पर अमल भी शुरू कर दिया गया है। स्वच्छता कार्यक्रम के बारे में जागरूकता उत्पन्न करने के लिए ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ और ‘स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा-2022’ की रूपरेखा तैयार की गई है और उन्हें प्रवेश द्वारों पर रख दिया गया है। डीएआरपीजी के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर डेटा अपलोड किया गया है। सीपीडब्ल्यूडी से अनुरोध किया गया है कि वह जहां कहीं भी आवश्यक हो सफेदी और आवश्यक मरम्मत कार्य करें। इसके अलावा, एनडीएमसी से अनुरोध किया गया है कि विभाग द्वारा किराए पर लिए गए शिवाजी स्टेडियम कार्यालय परिसर में आवश्यक रखरखाव गतिविधियों को पूरा करें।

Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources conducts Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending references and cleanliness
Union Minister of Rural Development reviews the activities and progress of Special Campaign 2.0
Department also organised two sessions on Stress Management in September, 2022 at REJUVE Wellness Centre for its officials
20 OCT 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision to extend the heartfelt tribute to Mahatma Gandhi, the Prime Minister had launched Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM) in 2014. Subsequently the Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending References and Cleanliness was launched in 2021. Accordingly, the Government has decided to conduct Special Campaign 2.0 in Central Government Ministries/Departments, attached/subordinate offices of Government of India from 2nd October-31st October, 2022.
The Department of Land Resources (DoLR) under Ministry of Rural Development has undertaken the Special Campaign 2.0 at all three sites i.e. NBO Building, Shivaji Stadium & CGO Complex. Swachhta Pakhwada of DoLR was also observed during 1st Oct to 15th Oct, 2022. The objective of this campaign is to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanisms, train officers in record management, digitization of physical records, setting up protocols and monitoring mechanisms for Swachhata.
The Special Campaign 2.0 has been taken in real spirit in the Department of Land Resources. Activities taken up by DoLR w.r.t. the Special Campaign 2.0 are as under;
1. As directed by MoRD, in order to ensure cleanliness, Nodal Officers have already been nominated for all three buildings, beside an overall Nodal Officer in the Department. As per direction of Union Minister of Rural Development, weekly reports on Cleanliness activities undertaken in the Department are also being sent. Minister of Rural Development has also taken a review meeting on the progress of the Campaign on 18th October,2022.
2. Review meetings are taken up by the Secretary (LR) level with Senior Officers on the progress of the Campaign. Secretary(LR) inspected the office premises and directed to take certain activities like white washing of walls & removal of seepage, renovation of pantry room and the other places/rooms, wherever it is required, painting of almirah in uniform color, ensuring half an hour switching off lights by Officers during lunch hour, motivate employees to bring potted plants. Nodal Officer has also taken review meetings and inspected all sites.
3. Data including Pictures have been uploaded on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG. Pictures/Videos are being shared in the Social Media Platforms.
Swachhata manifests not just in physical space but also affects our mental state. Accordingly, the Department has created a Rejuve Wellness Centre at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise during the Special Campaign 1.0 and the same has been recognised in the Good Governance Week (GGW) as a special achievement. A film has also been shot on 16th September, 2022 covering the event by DD News team highlighting the REJUVE Wellness Centre set up by the Department. The Department has also organised two sessions on Stress Management through a renowned expert on 20th and 21st September, 2022 at REJUVE Wellness Centre for the officers and officials of the Department.
Stress Management Program at REJUVE Wellness Centre
Initiative of the Department taken by all the Officers to turn off their lights daily for half an hours during the lunch hours to save electricity has been noted by DARPG as the Best Practices under the category of “Environment Friendly Practices”.
Preparatory activities related to identification, review and disposal of pending references, Physical Files & e-Files, electronic items and equipments/ furniture in condemned conditions have been planned and initiated for Special Campaign 2.0 on Cleanliness & disposal of pending references. Standees of Special Campaign 2.0 and Swachhta Pakhwada-2022 have been prepared and placed at entry gates to create awareness about the event. Data have been uploaded on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG. CPWD has been requested to undertake white-washing and necessary repairs as and where required. Besides, NDMC has also been requested to take up necessary maintenance activities at Shivaji Stadium office premise hired by the Department.