Ministry of Home Affairs
The Ministry of Home Affairs approves the advance release of Rs 17.20 crore to Nagaland under State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF)
17 OCT 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs has approved an amount of Rs. 17.20 crore as the 2nd installment of the Central share of the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) to be released in advance to Nagaland, for 2022-23, for undertaking relief measures in the wake of floods and landslides during the Monsoon season of 2022.
It is always the effort of the Government led by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi to provide help to States and Union Territories affected by natural calamities in an expeditious manner.
During the current Financial Year, the Central Government has already released an amount of Rs. 8,764.00 crore as the 1st installment of the Central share of SDRF to 24 States including Nagaland. Further, in view of the severe floods and landslides in various States, an amount of Rs. 827.60 crore, as the 2nd Installment of the Central share has also been released, in advance, to three other States.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزارت داخلہ نے ریاستی آفات رد عمل فنڈ (ایس ڈی آر ایف)کے تحت ناگا لینڈ کو 17.20کروڑ روپے کی پیشگی رقم جاری کرنے کی منظوری دی
17 OCT 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت داخلہ نے ریاستی آفات رد عمل فنڈ(ایس ڈی آر ایف)کے مرکزی حصے کی دوسری قسط کے طور پر 17.20کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی ہے۔یہ رقم 2022کے مانسون سیزن کے دوران سیلاب اور زمینی تودہ کھسکنے کے مدنظر راحتی اقدامات شروع کرنے کے ضمن میں 23-2022 کے لئے پیشگی طور پر ناگا لینڈ کو جاری کی جائے گی۔
قدرتی آفات سے متاثرہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کو فوری مدد فراہم کرنے کے لئے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی سرکار کی ہمیشہ کوشش رہی ہے۔
رواں مالی سال کے دوران مرکزی سرکار ناگا لینڈ سمیت 24ریاستوں کو ایس ڈی آر ایف کے مرکزی حصے کی پہلی قسط کے طورپر 8764.00کرو ڑ روپے پہلے ہی جاری کرچکی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ مختلف ریاستوں میں زبردست سیلاب اور زمینی کٹاؤ کو دیکھتے ہوئے تین ریاستوں کو مرکزی حصے کی دوسری قسط کی شکل میں 827.60کروڑ روپے جاری کئے جاچکے ہیں۔