Ministry of Home Affairs
The Ministry of Home Affairs approves the advance release of Rs 17.20 crore to Nagaland under State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF)
17 OCT 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs has approved an amount of Rs. 17.20 crore as the 2nd installment of the Central share of the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) to be released in advance to Nagaland, for 2022-23, for undertaking relief measures in the wake of floods and landslides during the Monsoon season of 2022.
It is always the effort of the Government led by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi to provide help to States and Union Territories affected by natural calamities in an expeditious manner.
During the current Financial Year, the Central Government has already released an amount of Rs. 8,764.00 crore as the 1st installment of the Central share of SDRF to 24 States including Nagaland. Further, in view of the severe floods and landslides in various States, an amount of Rs. 827.60 crore, as the 2nd Installment of the Central share has also been released, in advance, to three other States.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
গৃহ মন্ত্রালয়না স্তেত দিজাস্তর রেসপোন্স ফন্দ (এস.দি.আর.এফ.)কী মখাদা নগালেন্দা লুপা করোর ১৭.২০গী শেন্ফম এদভান্স ওইনা থাদোক্নবা অয়াবা পীখ্রে
17 OCT 2022 5:39PM by PIB Imphal
গৃহ মন্ত্রালয়না ২০২২গী নোংজুথা মতমদা ঈচাও অমসুং চীং নীংখায়বা থোকখিবগী তেংবাং থৌরাং পায়খৎনবগীদমক ২০২২-২৩গী ওইনা নগালেন্দা স্তেত দিজাস্তর রেসপোন্স ফন্দ (এস.দি.আর.এফ.)গী কেন্দ্রগী শরুক্কী অনিসুবা ইন্সতোলমেন্ত ওইনা লুপা করোর ১৭.২০ থাদোকখিনবা অয়াবা পীখ্রে‍।
মহৌশাগী খুদোংথিবা মায়োক্নরবা স্তেত অমসুং য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতরীশিংদা খোঙলৈ থুনা তেংবাং পীননবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা লৈঙাক অসিনা মতম পুম্নমক্তা হোৎনদুনা লাক্লি‍।
চৎলিবা শেনবা চহি অসিদা, কেন্দ্র লৈঙাক্না নগালেন্দ য়াওনা স্তেত ২৪দা এস.দি.আর.এফ.কী কেন্দ্রগী শরুক্কী অহানবা ইন্সতোলমেন্ত ওইনা লুপা করোর ৮,৭৬৪.০০গী শেন্ফম থাদোকখ্রে‍। মখা তানা, তোঙান তোঙানবা স্তেতশিংদা শাথিবা ঈচাও অমসুং চীং নীংখায়বা থোকখিবা য়েংলগা, অতোপ্পা স্তেত অহুমদা কেন্দ্রগী শরুক্কী অনিসুবা ইন্সতোলমেন্ত ওইনা লুপা করোর ৮২৭.৬০গী শেনফমসু থাদোকখ্রে‍।