Ministry of Defence
Tri-Service Band Symphony ‘Ek Shaam Desh Ke Naam’ being organised in New Delhi on 15th October to pay homage to the fallen heroes & highlight jointness among the Services
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to be the Chief Guest
14 OCT 2022 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
A Tri-Service Band Symphony ‘Ek Shaam Desh Ke Naam’ is being organised by Headquarters, Integrated Defence Staff (HQ, IDS) in New Delhi on October 15, 2022. Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh will be the Chief Guest of the event. Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan, Service Chiefs, other senior military & civil officials as well as families of personnel will also be in attendance. The event, symbolising jointness and integration among the three Services, is in continuation to the various activities being carried out by HQ, IDS to commemorate ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations. The objective is to reflect jointness amongst the three Services, pay homage to war heroes of the Armed Forces and boost the morale of troops.
During the event, Tri-Service bands will play melodious tunes of patriotic and national fervour to highlight ‘Anekta Mein Ekta’ among the Armed Forces. The songs to be performed include ‘Saare Jahan Se Achha’, ‘Aye Mere Watan Ke Logon’, ‘Vande Mataram’ and ‘Ma Tujhe Salam’.

وزارت دفاع
فوج کے بینڈ سمفنی کے ’’ایک شام دیش کے نام‘ کا پندرہ اکتوبر کو نئی دہلی میں انعقاد، جس میں شہید سورماؤں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا جائے گا اور افواج کے درمیان اتحاد کو اجاگر کیا جائے گا
وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
14 OCT 2022 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
مسلح افواج کے بینڈ سمفنی کے ’ایک شام دیش کے نام‘ پروگرام کا انعقاد پندرہ اکتوبر 2022 کو ہیڈ کوارٹر، انٹیگریٹڈ ڈیفنس اسٹاف(ایچ کیو، آئی ڈی ایس) کے زیر اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔ وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ اس پروگرام میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔ چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل انل چوہان، سروس سربراہان اور دیگر فوجی اور سول افسران اور اہلکاروں کے خاندان والے بھی اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے۔ تینوں افواج کے مابین اتحاد اور یکجہتی کی علامت یہ پروگرام ایچ کیو، آئی ڈی ایس کے ذریعہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر جاری سلسلہ ہے۔ اس کا مقصد یہ ہے کہ تینوں افواج کے مابین اتحاد اور یکجہتی کو اجاگر کیا جائے، مسلح افواج کے جنگی سورماؤں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا جائے اور فوج کا حوصلہ بلند کیا جائے۔
پروگرام کے دوان فوجی بینڈ تینوں افواج میں اتحاد کو اجاگر کرنے کے لئے حب الوطنی کی دھنیں بجائے گا۔ جن گانوں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے ان میں ’’سارے جہاں سے اچھا‘‘ اے میرے وطن کے لوگو، وندے ماترم اور ’’ماں تجھے سلام‘‘شامل ہیں۔