Ministry of Coal
First National Coal Conclave & Exhibition in Delhi on 16-17 October, 2022
14 OCT 2022 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
Under the patronage of the Ministry of Coal, Indian National Committee World Mining Congress will be organising the first ever National Coal Conclave & Exhibiition - 2022 on the theme “Indian coal sector-sustainable mining towards Aatmanirbhar Bharat” in New Delhi on 16 & 17th October, 2022.
Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi and Minister of State for Coal, Mines and & Railways Shri Raoshaeb Patil Danve will be addressing the conclave. The two- day event will provide the right platform for policy makers, public and private sector mining companies, researchers, acdemicians and other stake holders to interact and prepare the road map needed for Indian coal sector to align it with National Mission of Aatmanirbhar Bharat. The focus area of the conclave will be three major subjects of fuel self suffciency in power sector, Aatmnirbharata in steel making for coal and technolgy & sustainability.
Besides senior functionaires of the ministries of Coal, Mines, Power, Steel, NITI Aayog, Disaster Management, coal mining companies about 150 students of Mining Engineering sector are exepcted to particiapte in the conclave.
The exhibition will showcase the initiatives of coal mining sector for inducion of technology, sustainable development, IT initiative, best practices in mining safety etc. Latest technolgies and IT –enabled tools used by Indian caol mining sector will also be on display.

کوئلے کی وزارت
دلی میں 17-16 اکتوبر 2022 کو پہلی قومی کوئلہ کانکلیو اور نمائش
14 OCT 2022 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کی وزارت کی سرپرستی میں انڈین نیشنل کمیٹی ورلڈ مائننگ کانگریس سولہ اورسترہ اکتوبر 2022 کو نئی دلی میں پہلی قومی کوئلہ کانکلیو اور نمائش منعقد کرے گی، جس کا موضوع ہے :‘‘ بھارتی کوئلہ سیکٹر پائیدار کانکنی آتم نربھر بھارت کی جانب گامزن’’
کوئلہ کانوں اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلادجوشی اور کوئلہ کانوں اور ریلویز کے وزیر مملکت جناب راؤ صاحب پاٹل دانوے کانکلیو سے خطاب کریں گے۔یہ دوروزہ تقریب پالیسی سازوں ،سرکاری اور پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کی کانکنی سے متعلق کمپنیوں ،تحقیق کاروں ، ماہر تعلیم اور دیگر متعلقہ فریقوں کو ایک صحیح پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرے گی تاکہ آتم نربھر بھارت کے قومی مشن میں شامل ہونے کے لئے بھارتی کوئلے کے شعبے کی ضرورتوں کے لئے ایک خاکہ وضع کیا جاسکے اور بات چیت کی جاسکے ۔کانکلیو میں جن تین اہم امور پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی ، ان میں توانائی کے شعبے میں ایندھن کی خود کفالت ، اسٹیل میں آتم نربھرتا نیز کوئلے اور ٹکنالوجی کو پائیدار بنانا شامل ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ کوئلے، کانوں ،توانائی ،اسٹیل ، نیتی آیوگ ،آفات کے بندوبست ، کوئلے کی کانوں سے متعلق کمپنیوں اور کانکنی انجنئیرنگ سیکٹر کےتقریباََ 150 طلباء اس کانکلیو میں حصہ لیں گے۔
اس نمائش میں ، ٹکنالوجی کے شامل کرنے ، پائیدار ترقی آئی ٹی اقدامات کانکنی کے تحفظ سے متعلق بہترین کارروائیوں وغیرہ کے لئے کوئلے کی کانکنی کے شعبے کے اقدامات کو دکھایا جائے گا۔ بھار ت کی کوئلے کی کانکنی سیکٹر کے ذریعہ، استعمال کی گئی جدید ٹکنالوجیوں اور بھارت کی کوئلے کی کانکنی کے شعبے کے ذریعہ، آئی ٹی میں استعمال کئے گئے آلات کو بھی اس نمائش میں دکھایا جائے گا۔