Ministry of Coal
First National Coal Conclave & Exhibition in Delhi on 16-17 October, 2022
14 OCT 2022 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
Under the patronage of the Ministry of Coal, Indian National Committee World Mining Congress will be organising the first ever National Coal Conclave & Exhibiition - 2022 on the theme “Indian coal sector-sustainable mining towards Aatmanirbhar Bharat” in New Delhi on 16 & 17th October, 2022.
Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi and Minister of State for Coal, Mines and & Railways Shri Raoshaeb Patil Danve will be addressing the conclave. The two- day event will provide the right platform for policy makers, public and private sector mining companies, researchers, acdemicians and other stake holders to interact and prepare the road map needed for Indian coal sector to align it with National Mission of Aatmanirbhar Bharat. The focus area of the conclave will be three major subjects of fuel self suffciency in power sector, Aatmnirbharata in steel making for coal and technolgy & sustainability.
Besides senior functionaires of the ministries of Coal, Mines, Power, Steel, NITI Aayog, Disaster Management, coal mining companies about 150 students of Mining Engineering sector are exepcted to particiapte in the conclave.
The exhibition will showcase the initiatives of coal mining sector for inducion of technology, sustainable development, IT initiative, best practices in mining safety etc. Latest technolgies and IT –enabled tools used by Indian caol mining sector will also be on display.

ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ 16-17 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ
14 OCT 2022 11:01AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਇਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਲਡ ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਕਾਂਗਰਸ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ 16 ਅਤੇ 17 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ – 2022 ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਖਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਲਹਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਇਲਾ, ਖਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਰੇਲ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਵਸਾਹੇਬ ਪਾਟਿਲ ਦਾਨਵੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਹ ਦੋ –ਦਿਨੀਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੀਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ, ਜਨਤਕ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ, ਰਿਸਰਚਰਾਂ, ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਉਪਯੁਕਤ ਮੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਤਾਕਿ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਕਾਇਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਰੋਡ ਮੈਪ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਕਾਨਕਲੇਵ ਦੇ ਫੋਕਸ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਹਨ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਂਧਣ ਦੀ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ, ਇਸਪਾਤ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਇਲੇ ਦੀ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰਤਾ।
ਕੋਇਲਾ, ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ, ਬਿਜਲੀ, ਇਸਪਾਤ, ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ, ਆਪਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਜੀਨਿਅਰਿੰਗ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ 150 ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ, ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਆਈਟੀ ਪਹਿਲ, ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਵਉੱਤਮ ਪ੍ਰਥਾਵਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਲਈ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਨਵੀਨਤਮ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਟੀ-ਸਮਰਥ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਹੋਣਗੇ।