Ministry of Defence
DG NCC felicitates the Girls Hockey Team for their victory in 28th Nehru Under-17 Girls Hockey Tournament
10 OCT 2022 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Director General National Cadet Corps Lt General Gurbirpal Singh felicitated the NCC Girls Hockey Team which won the 28th Nehru Under-17 Girls Hockey Tournament. They beat the Madhya Pradesh women’s Hockey Academy by 6-0 in the final held in New Delhi on 09 October 2022.
Sakshi Rana of the NCC Girls Hockey Team was adjudged ‘best player of the tournament’ for her outstanding performance throughout the tournament and Tamanna Yadav was declared ‘player of the match’ for scoring three goals in the final.
DG NCC congratulated the team for their hard work which enabled the team to clinch the trophy.
XTW2.JPG)

وزارت دفاع
ڈی جی این سی سی نے گرلز ہاکی ٹیم کو 28ویں نہرو انڈر 17 گرلز ہاکی ٹورنامنٹ میں ان کی جیت پر مبارکباد دی
10 OCT 2022 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
ڈائریکٹر جنرل نیشنل کیڈٹ کور لیفٹیننٹ جنرل گربیر پال سنگھ نے 28 ویں نہرو انڈر 17 گرلز ہاکی ٹورنامنٹ جیتنے والی این سی سی گرلز ہاکی ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی ۔ انہوں نے 9 اکتوبر 2022 کو نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ فائنل میں مدھیہ پردیش خواتین ہاکی اکیڈمی کو 6-0 سے شکست دی۔
این سی سی گرلز ہاکی ٹیم کی ساکشی رانا کو پورے ٹورنامنٹ میں ان کی شاندار کارکردگی پر 'ٹورنامنٹ کی بہترین کھلاڑی' قرار دیا گیا اور تمنا یادیو کو فائنل میں تین گول کرنے پر 'پلیئر آف دی میچ' قرار دیا گیا۔
ڈی جی این سی سی نے ٹیم کو ان کی محنت پر مبارکباد دی جس کی وجہ سے ٹیم ٹرافی جیتنے میں کامیاب ہوئی۔
XTW2.JPG)
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-12256