रक्षा मंत्रालय
एनसीसी के महानिदेशक ने 28वें नेहरू अंडर-17 गर्ल्स हॉकी टूर्नामेंट में जीत पर गर्ल्स हॉकी टीम को सम्मानित किया
10 OCT 2022 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय कैडेट कोर के महानिदेशक लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल गुरबीरपाल सिंह ने 28वें नेहरू अंडर-17 गर्ल्स हॉकी टूर्नामेंट में विजय हासिल करने वाली एनसीसी गर्ल्स हॉकी टीम को सम्मानित किया। इस टीम ने 09 अक्टूबर 2022 को नई दिल्ली में आयोजित फाइनल में मध्य प्रदेश महिला हॉकी अकादमी को 6-0 से हराया।
एनसीसी गर्ल्स हॉकी टीम की साक्षी राणा को पूरे टूर्नामेंट में उनके उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए 'टूर्नामेंट का सर्वश्रेष्ठ खिलाड़ी' चुना गया और तमन्ना यादव को फाइनल में तीन गोल करने के लिए 'प्लेयर ऑफ द मैच' घोषित किया गया।
एनसीसी के महानिदेशक ने टीम को उनकी कड़ी मेहनत के लिए बधाई दी जिससे यह टीम ट्रॉफी जीतने में कामयाबी हासिल कर पाई।
XTW2.JPG)

Ministry of Defence
DG NCC felicitates the Girls Hockey Team for their victory in 28th Nehru Under-17 Girls Hockey Tournament
10 OCT 2022 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Director General National Cadet Corps Lt General Gurbirpal Singh felicitated the NCC Girls Hockey Team which won the 28th Nehru Under-17 Girls Hockey Tournament. They beat the Madhya Pradesh women’s Hockey Academy by 6-0 in the final held in New Delhi on 09 October 2022.
Sakshi Rana of the NCC Girls Hockey Team was adjudged ‘best player of the tournament’ for her outstanding performance throughout the tournament and Tamanna Yadav was declared ‘player of the match’ for scoring three goals in the final.
DG NCC congratulated the team for their hard work which enabled the team to clinch the trophy.
XTW2.JPG)