Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.69% GS 2024’, (ii) ‘7.10% GS 2029’, (iii) ‘7.26% GS 2032’ (iv) ‘7.40% GS 2062’
26 SEP 2022 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “6.69% Government Security 2024” for a notified amount of ₹ 4,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.10% Government Security 2029” for a notified amount of ₹ 7,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (iii) “7.26% Government Security 2032” for a notified amount of ₹ 13,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “7.40% Government Security 2062” for a notified amount of ₹ 9,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 Crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on September 30, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on
September 30, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 12:30 p.m. and 01:00 p.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 12:30 p.m. and
01:30 p.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 30, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on October 03, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i)’6.69 فیصد جی ایس 2024‘، (ii)’7.10 فیصد جی ایس 2029‘، (iii)’7.26 فیصد جی ایس 2032‘ (iv) ’7.40 فیصد جی ایس 2062‘ کی فروخت (دوبارہ-جاری)کے لئے نیلامی
26 SEP 2022 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی)نے (i)’’6.69 فیصدسرکاری سیکورٹی 2024‘‘کی فروخت(دوباری جاری)کا اعلان کیا ہے، جو یکساں قیمت اصول کا استعمال کرکے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 4000کروڑ روپے (معمولی)کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ہے۔(ii)’’7.10 فیصد سرکاری سیکورٹی 2029‘‘کی فروخت یکساں قیمت اصول کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 7000کروڑ روپے(معمولی)کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ہے۔(iii)’’7.26 فیصد سرکاری سیکورٹی 2032‘‘کی فروخت یکساں قیمت اصول کا استعمال کرتےہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 13000کروڑ روپے (معمولی)کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ہے۔(iv)’’7.40فیصد سرکاری سیکورٹی 2062‘‘کثیر قیمت اصول کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے 9000کروڑ روپے (معمولی)نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ درج شدہ ہر سیکورٹی کے لئے 2000کروڑ تک کی اضافی ممبر شپ بنائے رکھنے کا متبادل ہوگا۔نیلامی 30 ستمبر 2022(جمعہ)کو انڈین ریزروبینک ممبئی آفس فورٹ ممبئی کے ذریعے منعقد کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری حصص کی نیلامی میں غیر –مسابقتی بولی سہولت کے لئے منصوبے کے مطابق اہل اشخاص اور اداروں کو حصص کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کا 5فیصد تک مختص کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لئے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں بولیاں 30 ستمبر2022ء کو انڈین ریزرو بینک کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کوبیر)سسٹم پر الیکٹرونک شکل میں پیش کی جانی چاہئے۔غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں، دوپہر12:30 سے 1:00کے درمیان اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں دو پہر 12:30سے دوپہر 01:30تک جمع کی جانی چاہئے۔
نیلامی کا نتیجہ 30ستمبر 2022ء (جمعہ)کو اعلان کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی کنندگان کے ذریعے ادائیگی 3؍اکتوبر 2022ء(دوشنبہ) کو جائے گی۔
انڈین ریزروبینک کے ذریعے 24جولائی 2018 کے سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی؍19-2018؍25وقت وقت پر ترمیم شدہ کے تحت جاری ’مرکزی سرکار کی حصص میں لین دین کب جاری کی گئی‘پر احکامات کے مطابق حصص ’’جب جاری‘‘کی گئی، کی بنیاد پر اہل ہوگی۔